Local News

Nunthorpe B moved a step closer to clinching the Second Division title of the Middlesbrough and District Table Tennis League when they defeated the Ormesby J Wheelchair Team by 9 sets to 1.David...

Date:

 

Two Ormesby Hopes teams, consisting of players under the age of 15 have won through to the semi-finals of the Middlesbrough & District Table Tennis League Handic...

Date:

Nunthorpe B moved closer towards the Division Two Championship of the Middlesbrough and District Table Tennis League when they defeated Ormesby I by 7 sets to 3 in last week’s fixtures.&nb...

Date:

 

With an 8-2 victory over leaders Nunthorpe A, Beaumont Accountancy Nomad B team opened up the Championship race in Division 1 of the Middlesbrough & District Table Tennis League. Beaum...

Date:

With a 9-1 victory over Beaumont Nomads A, Ormesby A moved into second position to challenge for the Championship of the Middlesbrough & District Table Tennis League, Premier Division.Ormesby w...

Date:

 

With a 10-0 victory over the team in second place, Ormesby G, Nunthorpe B have built up a substantial lead at the top of Division 2 of the Middlesbrough & District Table Tennis League....

Date:

Future Fixtures

Source: Division Two

Source: Division One

Ormesby TTC G vs Ormesby TTC H

Source: Division Two

Source: Division Two

Ormesby TTC D vs Ormesby TTC C

Source: Division One

Ormesby TTC A vs Ormesby TTC B

Source: Division One

Featured Photos
Mid Handicap League 24 March 2019 002
Mid handicap League 15 March 2019 001
Mid Handicaps 18.03.19 001
David Gofton 13..03.19
Hopes B v Nomads D Mid KO Cup 27.02.19
Mid Handicaps 25.02.19 001
Latest Results
Division Two on
Division Two on
Division Two on
Division Two on
Division One on
Division One on
National News
Ben and Naphong reach last 32 in Italy
Ben Piggott and Naphong Boonyaprapa reached the last 32 of the...
Seven different schools won titles and only two of last year’s champions successfully retained th...
Liam Pitchford led from the front as his club Hennebont reached the final of the ETTU Cup with a ...
Paisley’s Martin Perry and Ryan Henry from Ardrossan made it a good day for Scotland on the final...
England’s teams were knocked out in the group stages of the Italian Junior & Cadet Open...
Maria Tsaptsinos and Sam Walker have gone out in the last 64 and last 32 respectively at the Span...
Featured Video
Share This Page