Important Notices

Dunkirk A - Premier Division

Tony Parker is currently not available for the forseeable future.  Please contact Dave Pegg if you have any queries about future fixtures etc with the team.

Dave's contact details are

Home 01159214528

Mobile 07543924597

Thanks

 

Philip Lewis :

< Hide this notice >

KO Cup and Divisional Cup results notification

Hello members

Could you please send the KO cup results to Mick Pestka at

m.pestka@ntlworld.com

Could you please send the Divisional Cup results to Joe Zygadlo at

j.zygadlo@ntlworld.com

Many thanks

 

Philip Lewis :

< Hide this notice >

KO Cup 2017/2018 Documents

All the documents associated with this event can now be found following the page link in the above banner.

Thanks to Steve Savva of CMT Ltd for sponsoring this event.

Thanks also to Joe Zygadlo and Mick Pestka for their hard work in getting these handicaps and draw out so quickly.

Phil

 

Philip Lewis :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Played: 16/01/2018
Played: 15/01/2018
Played: 15/01/2018
Played: 10/01/2018
Featured Photos
DSC0804 Cheque at Juniors Event smaller
Recent Match Reports

St Giles A beat BOB C 9-1 to move into 3rd place and become a contender for 2nd. Best rubber #3 with Neil L coming from 0-2 to beat Bob P in the 5th. POM Michael Rose

Full report and card

Written by: Steve Wong ::

Keyworth E continue where they left off before the New Year with a 10-0 win against Keyworth G. A great start to the second half of the season. POM Colin Parker.

Full report and card

Written by: Steve Wong ::

St Giles A beat Sycamore G  to move into 4th place. Best rubber #5 with Rado W beating Neil L 12-10 in the 5th. POM Rado W. 

Full report and card

Written by: Steve Wong ::

BOB C start the new year with a 7-3 win over Keyworth G. Best rubber #2 with Martin Butler coming from 0-2 down to beat Rafal C in the 5th. POM Martin Butler.

Full report and card

Written by: Steve Wong ::

Top plays bottom, with Keyworth E beating Red Triangle 10-0. Keyworth E extend their lead to 12 points, whilst Red Triangle are rooted to the bottom without a win this season. POM Martin Carnelley.

Full report and card

Written by: Steve Wong ::

BOB C find it tough against Sycamore G, going down 2-8. Sycamore G move up to 3rd at the half way stage of the season, whilst BOB C remain 2nd. Best rubbers #9 & 10 with Rado W beating Tom M &...

Full report and card

Written by: Steve Wong ::

National News
Quartet target ping-pong glory
Twice champion Andrew Baggaley leads a quartet of English play...
There were emphatic opening wins for Liam Pitchford and Sam Walker on the first day of the Hungar...
Bournemouth Sports TTC player Sophie Barcsai performed well at the Hungarian Mini-Cadet Open on h...
Four teenagers feature in a 10-strong England squad for the ITTF Team World Cup at the Copper Box...
Whitgift School and London Academy were double victors at the Jack Petchey London Schools Table T...
Urban’s pursuit of the British League title continued in strong fashion as they picked up a...
Featured Video
Share This Page
Future Fixtures

Div: Division 3

Keyworth J vs Keyworth I 22/01/2018

Div: Division 3

Div: Division 3

Div: Premier Division

Keyworth C vs Keyworth B 23/01/2018

Div: Division 1