TT Events Calendar 2018/9     

Here is a digest of the TTE calendar & tournament diary adapted entirely for our juniors and cadets. I have put in bold type  only those main events which you may wish to reserve already for next season.  

For a comprehensive guide to all tournaments, look here. 

And for entry forms to Open tournaments look here.

Sat 1 Sept            Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J                  London Academy 2* C/J

Sun 2 Sept           Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J                  London Academy 2* C/J

Sat 8 Sept            Hunts 2* C/J/21

Sun 9 Sept           Hunts 2* C/J/21

Sat 15 Sept          Lillington Graded                London Greenhouse 4* 11/13/C/J

Sun 16 Sept         London Greenhouse 4* 11/13/C/J

Sat 22 Sept          Milton Keynes 2* 16/17/18         Butterfly Sycamore 1* C/J

Sun 23 Sept         Butterfly Sycamore 2* C/J

 

Sat 6 Oct              NJL (1)

Sun 7 Oct             Batts 2* Super Series C

Sat 13 Oct           Milton Keynes 2* 14/15/16

Sun 14 Oct           Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Sun 21 Oct           Milton Keynes 2* 16/17/18         St Neots 1* C/J

Sat 27 Oct            XIOM West Midlands 2* C

Sun 28 Oct           Corby Smash 1* J

 

Sat 3 Nov            Junior County Champs (1)

Sun 4 Nov           NCL (1)

Sat 10 Nov          JBL (1) Derby

Sun 11 Nov          JBL (1) Derby

Sat 17 Nov          Chandlers 4* C/J

Sun 18 Nov          Chandlers 4* C/J

Sat 24 Nov           NJL (2)

Sun 25 Nov          Hunts 2* C/J/21

 

Sat 1 Dec              Junior County Champs (2)           

Sun 2 Dec            NCL (2)         

Sat 8 Dec             Milton Keynes 2* 14/15/16                        Bristol Academy 4*

Sun 9 Dec            Bristol Academy 4*

Sat 15 Dec           Butterfly Sycamore 1* C/J

Sun 16 Dec          Butterfly Sycamore 2* C/J

Sat 22 Dec           Milton Keynes 2* 16/17/18

Thur 27 Dec        Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Fri 28 Dec            Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Sat 29 Dec           Milton Keynes 1* 13/14/15

 

Sat 5 Jan              East Midlands 4* C/J

Sun 6 Jan             East Midlands 4* C/J

Sun 13 Jan           NCL (3)

Sat 19 Jan            English Schools Team Zone Finals C/J

Sun 20 Jan           English Schools Team Zone Finals C/J

Sat 26 Jan             NJL (3)

Sun 27 Jan           Hunts 2* C/J/21

 

Sat 2 Feb              JBL (2) Derby

Sun 3 Feb             JBL (2) Derby       Batts 1* C

Sat 9 Feb              English Schools Team Regional Finals C/J

Sun 10 Feb           English Schools Team Regional Finals C/J

Sat 16 Feb             Milton Keynes 2* 14/15/16

Sun 17 Feb           Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J                  Batts 2* C/J

Sat 23 Feb           Cliffedale Chandlers 2* C/J

Sun 24 Feb          Oxford City Junior Championships 12/14/16/18/21

 

Sat 9 Mar              NJL (4)

Sun 10 Mar          Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J  

Sun 17 Mar          Inter-Regional Qualification 11/13/C

Sun 24 Mar          NCL (4)                      ELCC Qualification J, Carter Cup

Sat 30 Mar           Milton Keynes 1* 13/14/15

 

Sat 6 Apr               Junior County Champs (3) Butterfly Sycamore 1* C/J

Sun 7 Apr             Butterfly Sycamore 2* C/J

Sat 13 Apr            Under 12 National Cup                   St Neots 2* C/J

Sun 14 Apr           Under 12 National Cup

Sat 20 Apr            Cadet National Cup

Sun 21 Apr           Cadet National Cup

Sat 27 Apr            English Schools National Individual Championships

Sun 28 Apr           Hunts 2* C/J/21

 

Sat 4 May            Milton Keynes 2* 14/15/16

Sun 5 May           Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J  

Sat 11 May          National Championships C/J        

Sun 12 May         National Championships C/J        

Sat 18 May          Cippenham 4* C/J           Butterfly Sycamore 1* C/J

Sun 19 May         Cippenham 4* C/J           Butterfly Sycamore 2* C/J

Sat 25 May          Cliffedale Chandlers 2* C/J           Junior National Cup        

Sun 26 May         Junior National Cup        

 

Sat 1 June            Inter-Regional Finals

Sun 2 June           Inter-Regional Finals

Sat 8 June            Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J  

Sun 9 June           ELCC Finals, J, Carter Cup             Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J  

Sat 15 June          10-13 Nationals

Sun 16 June         10-13 Nationals

Sat 22 June          Butterfly Sycamore 1* C/J

Sun 23 June         Butterfly Sycamore 2* C/J

Sat 29 June          Cippenham YPSF 1* 12/14

Sun 30 June         Cippenham YPSF 1* 16/18           Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J  

 

Sun 14 July          Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J  

Tues 30 July        Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J  

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page