Aarav Shah (188393) - BETA
Summary 2018-19
Current Points:
1158
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+341
Provisional:
1158
Wins / Losses
47 / 27
Last Match:
10 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
18
County:
Middlesex
Ranking
About
Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-
History
Season | Start | End | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2016-17 | 897 | 927 | 30 |
2017-18 | 834 | 908 | 74 |
2018-19 | 817 | 1158 | 341 |
2019-20 | 1158 | 1408 | 250 |
2020-21 | 1408 | 1434 | 26 |
2021-22 | 1434 | 1598 | 164 |
2022-23 | 1598 | 1659 | 61 |
2023-24 | 1659 | 1712 | 53 |
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benjamin Sheldrake (1266) | Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles | WIN | 826 | 30 | |
Thomas Nicol (1252) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | WIN | 900 | 23 | |
Peter Bayman (1506) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1021 | 20 | |
Brian Reynolds (1286) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 865 | 20 | |
Christopher Ho (1252) | Hunts 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1007 | 17 | |
Leslie Herman (1470) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1096 | 15 | |
Frank Millman (1186) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 843 | 15 | |
Paul Glyde (1202) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 865 | 15 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles | LOSS | 826 | -8 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Tailor (1692) | Barnets\Winter 2023-24 | LOSS | 1715 | -2 | |
Mateo Aulnette (1864) | Barnets\Winter 2023-24 | LOSS | 1715 | -1 | |
Guy Fernback (1933) | Barnets\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 1715 | 11 | |
Julia Tokova (2088) | Barnets\Winter 2023-24 | LOSS | 1712 | 0 | |
Nick Nicolaou (1666) | Barnets\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 1712 | 4 | |
Tunde Oloruntoba (1820) | Barnets\Winter 2023-24 | LOSS | 1712 | -1 | |
Yiannis Kazantzidis (1355) | 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's | LOSS | 1160 | -2 | |
Joseph Dennison (1790) | 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's | LOSS | 1160 | 0 | |
William Crook (1271) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1144 | 7 | |
Sam Walden (1290) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1144 | 7 | |
Leo Sochor-Grethe (982) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1144 | 2 | |
Jacob Barron (1365) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1122 | 11 | |
Frank Millman (1192) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1122 | 6 | |
Andrew Saunders (1154) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1122 | 5 | |
Leslie Herman (1470) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1096 | 15 | |
Stan Bennett (1234) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1096 | 7 | |
Tony Gold (1106) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1096 | 4 | |
Mike Kirman (1027) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1079 | 3 | |
Anthony Brown (1218) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1079 | 7 | |
Andy Kirman (1190) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1079 | 7 | |
Brian Reynolds (1255) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1055 | 11 | |
Graham Waddingham (1298) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1055 | 11 | |
Peter Hall (876) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1055 | 2 | |
John Brown (1156) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1021 | 7 | |
Peter Bayman (1506) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1021 | 20 | |
Andrew Macalpine (1158) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1021 | 7 | |
Christopher Ho (1252) | Hunts 2*-Cadets | LOSS | 1007 | -2 | |
Hunts 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1007 | 2 | ||
Hunts 2*-Cadets | LOSS | 1007 | -3 | ||
Christopher Ho (1252) | Hunts 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1007 | 17 | |
Hunts 2*-Cadets | LOSS | 1007 | 0 | ||
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | LOSS | 1005 | -2 | ||
Damien Mutch (686) | Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1005 | 2 | |
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | LOSS | 1005 | -2 | ||
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1005 | 1 | ||
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | LOSS | 1005 | 0 | ||
Harry Randall (72) | Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1005 | 1 | |
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1005 | 1 | ||
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets | WIN | 1005 | 1 | ||
Bill Alley (1125) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 987 | 7 | |
Graham Wand (1105) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 987 | 7 | |
Margaret Sparrow (973) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 987 | 4 | |
Leo Sochor-Grethe (930) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 957 | 4 | |
William Crook (1264) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 957 | 15 | |
Thorsten Millhoff (1174) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 957 | 11 | |
Andy Kirman (1191) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 920 | 11 | |
Dave Cocks (1245) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 920 | 15 | |
Anthony Brown (1216) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 920 | 11 | |
James Donald (717) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | WIN | 900 | 3 | |
Thomas Nicol (1252) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | WIN | 900 | 23 | |
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | WIN | 900 | 2 | ||
Frederick Jones (744) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 900 | -8 | |
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 900 | -2 | ||
Joshua Bickles (568) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | WIN | 900 | 2 | |
Paul Glyde (1202) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 865 | 15 | |
Michael Lynch (1426) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 865 | 0 | |
Brian Reynolds (1286) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 865 | 20 | |
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets | LOSS | 869 | -4 | ||
Connor Green (2466) | Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets | LOSS | 869 | 0 | |
Frank Millman (1186) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 843 | 15 | |
Jacob Barron (1199) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 843 | 0 | |
Peter Meisel (1067) | Barnets\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 843 | 11 | |
Nathaniel Saunders (1916) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | LOSS | 848 | 0 | |
Noah Van Hoorebeek (708) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | LOSS | 848 | -6 | |
Benjamin Levi (320) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 848 | 1 | |
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1679) | Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles | LOSS | 826 | 0 | |
Benjamin Sheldrake (1266) | Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles | WIN | 826 | 30 | |
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles | LOSS | 826 | -8 | ||
Louis Roper-Gibbs (2341) | Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles | LOSS | 826 | 0 | |
Shem Lejarde (1593) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 817 | 0 | |
Leo Sochor-Grethe (881) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | WIN | 817 | 9 | |
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 817 | 0 | ||
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1672) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 817 | 0 | |
James Hamblett (1747) | Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 817 | 0 |