Caron Charles (193390) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
268
Monthly +/-
-7
Season +/-
+78
Provisional:
261
Wins / Losses
21 / 35
Last Match:
55 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
4
County:
Surrey

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2017-18 88 203 115
2018-19 183 268 85
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Georgina Hunter (463) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet WIN 220 28
Samuel Arnott (365) NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 184 9
Christopher Chin (353) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 9
Callum Ho (406) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 254 9
Alison Webb (149) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet WIN 220 8
Jake Murrison-Waller (149) NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 184 4
Oscar Owen (157) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 4
Matthew James (178) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 4
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Frank Ottaway O' Mahony (112) NCL-2-Morpeth LOSS 191 -3
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mia Lakhani (48) County Championship Cadet WIN 267 2
Scarlett Anders (1941) County Championship Cadet LOSS 267 0
Olivia Jones (626) County Championship Cadet LOSS 267 0
Maliha Baig (1500) County Championship Cadet LOSS 267 0
Jacqueline Lesh (-2) County Championship Cadet WIN 267 2
Halle Toulon (206) County Championship Cadet LOSS 267 -3
Lucy Needham (701) County Championship Cadet LOSS 267 0
Isobel McGerty (1271) County Championship Cadet LOSS 267 0
Luke Westgate (462) NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 254 -1
Yuxiao Huang (742) NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 254 0
Gosinachid Egbeama (436) NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 254 -1
Naziyah Hasan (875) NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 254 0
Finbarr Twomey (251) NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 254 -2
Isaac Lovely (103) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 254 2
Arjun Thakar (807) NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 254 0
Callum Ho (406) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 254 9
Oscar Owen (168) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 254 3
Matthew James (160) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 254 3
Emily Cheung (451) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet LOSS 220 -2
Alison Webb (149) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet WIN 220 8
Evelyn Pace (801) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet LOSS 220 0
Georgina Hunter (463) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet WIN 220 28
Franklin Andrade (674) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 0
Dannor Cordova (520) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 0
Gus Leggat (873) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 0
Isaac Lovely (84) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 217 3
Christopher Chin (391) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 -1
Jake Murrison-Waller (138) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 217 3
Felipe Fujimori (231) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 -2
Samuel Arnott (379) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 -1
Matthew James (167) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 217 3
Daniel Henderson (204) NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 217 -2
Isaac Lovely (68) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 3
Frank Ottaway O' Mahony (112) NCL-2-Morpeth LOSS 191 -3
Christopher Chin (353) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 9
Jake Murrison-Waller (132) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 3
shantosh Thevarasa (1056) NCL-2-Morpeth LOSS 191 0
Adrian Vasudevan (758) NCL-2-Morpeth LOSS 191 0
Enan Ziddah (77) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 3
Eugene Ziddah (128) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 3
Oscar Owen (157) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 4
Matthew James (178) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 191 4
Ben McKay (148) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 -2
Samuel Arnott (365) NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 184 9
Sayd Hamad (760) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 0
Devan Vadukul (259) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 -2
Lucas Gabb (756) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 0
Josh Albuquerque (960) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 0
Franklin Andrade (660) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 0
Jherson Nogales (1359) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 0
Christopher Chin (261) NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 184 -2
Jake Murrison-Waller (149) NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 184 4
Shaniely Edwards (582) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 183 0
Sirona McLerie (0) County Championships-Cadets WIN 183 2
Anna Piercey (639) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 183 0
Bella Tonev (400) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 183 -1