Derek Balding (1051) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
2339
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+39
Provisional:
2339
Wins / Losses
56 / 10
Last Match:
838 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
25
County:
Hertfordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2846 2966 120
2016-17 2669 2772 103
2017-18 2495 2556 61
2018-19 2300 2339 39
2019-20 2339 2345 6
2020-21 2345 2345 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Django Fung (2483) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2326 9
County Championships - Veterans WIN 2337 9
Graham French (2225) County Championships- O60'S WIN 2306 8
Kuan Lim (2240) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2318 8
County Championships - Veterans WIN 2337 4
Christopher Hooper (2047) County Championships- O60'S WIN 2306 4
Leslie Samuels (2044) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2294 4
Tyron Stalberg (2086) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2294 4
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stephen Gennari (2079) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2354 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ray Brown (1141) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2336 1
Rob Calderon (1394) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2336 1
Brian Bennett (1269) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2336 1
Alan Dalton (1013) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2333 1
Brian Bennett (1270) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2333 1
Rob Calderon (1396) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2333 1
Cristian Bernardo (1430) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2330 1
Mark Fielding (1143) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2330 1
Mark Allaway (1649) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2330 1
Dave Cocks (1216) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2328 1
David Madsen (1054) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2328 1
Neil Patterson (1526) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2341 1
Gurjit Bhambra (2113) Harlow\Winter 2019 LOSS 2341 -6
Reuben Okai (1980) Harlow\Winter 2019 LOSS 2341 -8
Paul Martindill (2256) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2326 3
Django Fung (2483) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2326 9
Kuan Lim (2218) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2326 3
County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2354 -4
County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2354 -4
Geoff Grange (2394) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2354 -5
Stephen Gennari (2079) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2354 -15
Duncan Groves (1954) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2337 3
County Championships - Veterans WIN 2337 1
County Championships - Veterans WIN 2337 9
County Championships - Veterans WIN 2337 4
Fred Burdett (1820) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2335 1
Paul Buey (1987) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2335 1
Paul Cuming (2014) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2332 1
Barry Phillips (1990) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2332 1
Kevin Neville (1444) Harlow\Winter 2019 WIN 2332 1
David He (1558) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2329 1
Ian Francis (2035) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2329 2
Kuan Lim (2240) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2318 8
Robert Spiegelhalter (2005) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2318 3
Graham French (2225) County Championships- O60'S WIN 2306 8
Christopher Hooper (2047) County Championships- O60'S WIN 2306 4
Terese Johansson (1541) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2294 1
Leslie Samuels (2044) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2294 4
Tyron Stalberg (2086) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2294 4
Nick Smith (1975) County Championships - Veterans WIN 2294 3
Steve Cross (1397) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2291 1
Terry Smith (1260) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2291 1
Alessandro Morreale (1453) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2291 1
Terry Wilson (1457) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2287 1
Bruce Yang (2086) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2287 2
Abdul Olagboyega (1719) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2287 1
Mark Romano (2771) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2315 0
County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2315 -4
Glenn Johnson (2142) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2315 -13
Eric Green (2061) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 2315 -15
County Championships- O60'S WIN 2315 3
Peter Bradley (1736) County Championships- O60'S WIN 2315 1
Fred Burdett (1812) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2312 1
George Waddingham (1865) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2312 1
Martin Nash (1573) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2312 1
Terry Smith (1265) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2309 1
John Broadbank (1170) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2309 1
Anthony Cutbush (1138) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2309 1
Raimund Liiv (1255) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2306 1
David Madsen (1055) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2306 1
Sunil Trakru (1198) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2306 1
Martin Nash (1560) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2303 1
Fred Burdett (1791) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2303 1
George Waddingham (1883) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2303 1
Peter Bayman (1459) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2300 1
Ian Francis (2021) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 2300 2