James Donald (193857) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1132
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+804
Provisional:
1132
Wins / Losses
176 / 126
Last Match:
700 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
14
County:
Essex

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2017-18 110 364 254
2018-19 328 1132 804
2019-20 1132 1291 159
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Charlie Nabarro (1301) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 353 50
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 441 38
Nicholas Ho (1238) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 511 38
Edward Brown (1473) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 772 38
Henry Clarke (1168) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 634 38
Ethan Eaketts (1596) Batts Junior 2* WIN 1089 38
Christopher Ho (1322) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 935 23
Christopher Ho (1044) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 717 23
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1073 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1089 0
Batts Junior 2* WIN 1089 2
Aaryan Vatsa (766) Batts Junior 2* WIN 1089 2
Lewis Marsh (1759) Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1089 0
Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1089 0
Batts Junior 2* WIN 1089 1
Ethan Eaketts (1596) Batts Junior 2* WIN 1089 38
Adinarayana Kamma (1219) CentralEssex\Summer 2019 WIN 1085 3
Vineeth Kamma (1035) CentralEssex\Summer 2019 WIN 1085 1
Joshua Bickles (775) CentralEssex\Summer 2019 LOSS 1088 -4
Saul Chivers (464) CentralEssex\Summer 2019 WIN 1088 1
Batts Cadet 2* open LOSS 1084 -2
Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1084 2
Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1084 1
Jenson Davis (592) Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1084 1
Jenson Davis (592) Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1084 1
Barney Mindlin (2116) Batts Cadet 2* open LOSS 1084 0
Batts Cadet 2* open LOSS 1084 0
Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1084 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 1073 0
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 5
William Saint (1209) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 1073 -2
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 5
Sam Gabriel (900) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 1073 -8
Larry Trumpauskas (1838) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 1073 0
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 3
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 5
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 1073 1
Cleon Fernandes (426) CentralEssex\Summer 2019 WIN 1071 1
Alexander Lane (209) CentralEssex\Summer 2019 WIN 1071 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1069 0
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1069 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1069 0
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1069 1
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1064 -1
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1064 1
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1064 1
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1064 2
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1064 1
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1064 -9
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1064 9
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1064 1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1063 0
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1063 1
Joseph Cooper (2004) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1063 0
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 2
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 1
Max Radiven (936) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 4
London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1073 -2
Ty Dennis-Thompson (1171) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 9
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1073 -15
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 1
Jack Roberts (745) London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1073 -12
London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1073 -1
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1073 1
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 1072 -6
Blayk Marquis (494) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1072 1
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1072 1
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1072 1
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 1072 0
Panduka Wijeyekoon (843) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1072 2
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 1072 0
Ethan Calder (847) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1072 2
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 -3
LOUIS FELL (549) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1075 1
Wajid Wafiq (669) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1075 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1282) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 -2
Nathaniel Choudhury (151) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1075 1
Georgios Gerakios (1993) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 -1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 0
James Harvey (1668) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 0
Harry Fletcher (2082) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1075 0
Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 1072 -1
Thomas Palmer (1803) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 1072 0
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1072 1
Jenson Davis (596) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1072 1
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1072 1
Ishay Haim (277) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1072 1
Ethan Eaketts (1583) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1021 0
Sam Taylor (1021) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1021 6
St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1021 23
St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1021 1
Thomas Nicol (1325) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1021 23
Toby Crawcour (1968) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1021 0
William Saint (1196) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1021 -2
Ben Porter (891) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1015 3
Sam Mortimer-Ford (910) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1015 3
Edward Ryder (369) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1013 1
Joachin Mapes (568) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1013 1
Kyle Kam (674) NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
Megan Ravetto (168) NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
Jackson McFarlane (221) NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
NCL-4-Ellenborough WIN 1005 1
Edward Ryder (370) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1003 1
Joachin Mapes (544) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1003 1
Liam Harris (1475) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 0
Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 0
Luke Davies-Stokes (1890) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 0
Ralph Pattison (1261) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 -1
Oliver Rampton (1756) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 0
Ethan Eaketts (1591) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 0
Sam Taylor (892) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 8
Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 4
Sudheep Kamma (546) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 1
Ralph Pattison (1261) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 956 -1
James Taylor (1150) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 21
Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 1
Joachin Mapes (520) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 1
Lewis Hammond (771) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 5
Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 6
Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 1
Alexander Lane (138) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 956 1
Jenson Moreno (1736) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 935 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 935 1
Tom Powlesland (2063) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 935 0
Christopher Ho (1322) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 935 23
Nicholas Ho (1468) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 935 0
Frederick Jones (905) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 935 -3
Joseph Dennison (1774) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 935 0
Tom Powlesland (2063) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 935 0
Dusan Doszkoty (1275) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 914 15
Martin Hiskey (1193) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 914 -1
Harry Buckle (1026) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 914 7
Larry Trumpauskas (1498) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 904 0
Abraham Earl Sellado (1676) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 904 0
Nathan Chuks-Spencer (407) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 904 1
Barney Mindlin (2062) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 904 0
Callum Smith (1056) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 904 -2
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 904 11
Alex Porter (792) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 897 3
Ben Porter (856) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 897 4
Nyree Marsh (522) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 894 1
Annabel Sweeney (633) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 894 2
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 881 0
Ralph Pattison (1073) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 881 -2
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 6
George Jackson (548) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 2
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 6
George Jackson (548) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 881 -12
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 9
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 1
Ishay Haim (224) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 881 1
Jean Chasmer (1041) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 846 9
Denis Balic (1144) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 846 11
Norman Hayes (1203) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 846 15
James Hamblett (2014) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 837 0
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 837 1
Larry Trumpauskas (1466) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 837 0
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 837 1
Aaryan Vatsa (660) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 837 2
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 837 4
Miri Rosenberg (374) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 837 1
Louis Burnett (514) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 834 1
Cameron Waite (552) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 834 2
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 838 -1
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 838 -2
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 838 1
Max Radiven (778) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 838 -5
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 838 2
Ishay Haim (188) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 838 1
Kyle Kam (675) NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 2
Thomas Horncastle (178) NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
Seth Mayuga (183) NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
NCL-3-Ellenborough LOSS 833 -4
NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
NCL-3-Ellenborough WIN 833 1
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet LOSS 835 0
Georgina Tamberlin (248) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 835 1
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet LOSS 835 0
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet LOSS 835 0
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 835 2
Frederic Wilke (749) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet LOSS 835 -5
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 772 0
Frederick Jones (808) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 772 7
Benjamin Dunkley (1014) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 772 17
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 772 1
Jenson Moreno (1592) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 772 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 772 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 772 0
Edward Brown (1473) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 772 38
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 772 0
Georgios Gerakios (1907) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 750 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 750 -2
Alessandro Mitranescu (857) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 750 14
Tom Powlesland (2056) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 750 0
Tommy Franklin-Adams (516) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 750 3
Joseph Dennison (1542) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 750 0
Jake Grayson (2136) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 750 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 750 7
Alex Porter (805) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 745 6
Ewan Hynd (890) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 745 -1
Thomas Horncastle (179) NCL-2-Ellenborough WIN 743 1
Kyle Kam (678) NCL-2-Ellenborough WIN 743 3
Jackson McFarlane (187) NCL-2-Ellenborough WIN 743 1
Felix Jones (270) NCL-2-Ellenborough WIN 743 1
NCL-2-Ellenborough WIN 743 1
NCL-2-Ellenborough LOSS 743 -10
NCL-2-Ellenborough WIN 743 5
Benjamin Dunkley (968) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 717 -2
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 717 -1
Charlie Nabarro (1316) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 717 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 717 1
Aarav Shah (900) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 717 -2
Joshua Bickles (568) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 717 4
Christopher Ho (1044) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 717 23
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 717 -1
Ralph Pattison (922) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 717 -2
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 717 6
Aidan Tucker (662) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 713 3
Benjamin Brown (339) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 713 1
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 715 -4
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 715 2
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 715 0
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 715 0
Ethan Eaketts (1460) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 715 0
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 715 0
Jake Hewitt (1278) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 715 0
Jakub Piwowar (2022) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 715 0
Vineeth Kamma (669) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 691 4
Jason Clark (1230) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 691 0
Ben Jackson (1118) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 691 20
Max Gonpot (421) NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 2
Yadata Dechasa () NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 1
Megan Ravetto (172) NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 1
Felix Jones (230) NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 1
Anton Salisbury-Jones (353) NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 1
NCL-1-Ellenborough LOSS 688 -10
NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 1
NCL-1-Ellenborough WIN 688 6
Oliver Wylie (580) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 678 3
Noah Sage (793) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 678 7
Christopher Ho (903) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 634 -2
Tommy Lyons (730) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 634 -3
Max Radiven (568) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 634 5
Damien Mutch (607) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 634 6
Henry Clarke (1168) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 634 38
Bertie Kelly (2440) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 634 0
Eduardo Bolanos (1605) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 634 0
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 591 0
Benjamin Levi (322) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 591 2
Harry Taylor (11) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 591 1
Kyle Aston (1035) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 591 20
Tommy Lyons (734) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 591 7
Satveer Pawar (763) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 591 9
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 591 4
Kyle Aston (1035) St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 591 0
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1785) St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 591 0
kym eames (637) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 565 6
Ross Wheeler (987) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 565 20
Denis Crapnell (1026) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 565 0
Nicholas Ho (1238) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 511 38
Samuel Cooper (2395) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 511 0
Barney Mindlin (1828) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 511 0
Matthew Stewart (760) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 511 17
Eduard Lakatos (1060) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 511 0
Nathaniel Saunders (1926) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 511 0
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (831) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 511 -1
Cleon Fernandes (283) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 503 2
Cameron Waite (554) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 503 6
Colin Blore (1471) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 483 0
Nathan Blore (926) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 483 20
Will Goodchild (1136) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 483 0
Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 441 -2
Aniket Bhanushali (1011) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 441 0
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 441 6
Larry Trumpauskas (1210) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 441 0
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 441 38
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1738) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 441 0
Sam Mortimer-Ford (729) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 406 15
Alex Porter (825) Chelmsford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 406 20
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 353 0
Jenson Moreno (1361) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 353 0
Ivan Vaplaks (118) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 353 3
Charlie Nabarro (1301) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 353 50
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 353 0
Toby Crawcour (1459) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 353 0
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 353 0
Tommy Lyons (760) London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 328 0
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 328 -2
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 328 2
Sam Gabriel (639) London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 328 23
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 328 -5
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 328 0
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 328 7
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 328 0
Vineeth Kamma (577) CDTTL Junior 1 LOSS 328 0
Jonathan Evans (761) CDTTL Junior 1 LOSS 328 0
Harry Buckle (932) CDTTL Junior 1 LOSS 328 0