Louis Cheung Turner (186488) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1155
Monthly +/-
-1
Season +/-
+248
Provisional:
1154
Wins / Losses
60 / 34
Last Match:
27 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
9
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 295 307 12
2017-18 276 1007 731
2018-19 906 1155 249
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Abraham Earl Sellado (1733) U12 National Cup WIN 1096 50
Abraham Earl Sellado (1706) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 38
Ethan McAndrew (1450) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 38
Frankie McConville (1639) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 25
Luke Mitchell (1368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1081 22
Jake Remmer (1248) NCL-1-Halton WIN 962 11
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup WIN 1096 8
Ben Mold (1033) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1050 6
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nicolas Harney (688) NCL-4-Halton LOSS 1107 -10
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sam Davies (814) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1152 2
Ben Keeley (183) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1152 1
Paul O’Donnell (2211) Liverpool\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1152 0
Pawel Orzechowski (2903) Liverpool\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1152 0
Ming Liu (2274) Liverpool\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1152 0
Joseph Dennison (1773) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 0
Francesco Bonato (1627) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 0
Cameron Driver (1516) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 0
Ralph Pattison (1314) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 -2
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup WIN 1096 8
Abraham Earl Sellado (1733) U12 National Cup WIN 1096 50
Oliver Maric - Murray (2205) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 0
Joseph Cooper (1969) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 0
Lennon Maughan (1626) U12 National Cup LOSS 1096 0
Paul O’Donnell (2207) Liverpool\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1096 0
Ibrahim Abdullah (1401) NCL-4-Halton LOSS 1107 -1
Nicolas Harney (688) NCL-4-Halton LOSS 1107 -10
Ralph Pattison (1251) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1105 -2
Henry James (569) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1105 1
Wajid Wafiq (564) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1105 1
Janak Shah (347) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1105 1
Nishil Shah (128) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1105 1
Harry Fletcher (2022) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1081 0
Nicholas Miller (2158) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1081 0
Luke Mitchell (1368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1081 22
Adam Dennison (1786) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1081 0
Jenson Moreno (1632) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1081 0
Callem Pace (256) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1081 1
Evan Williams (458) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1081 1
Georgios Gerakios (1893) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1061 0
Ralph Pattison (1000) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 5
Max Radiven (762) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 2
Christopher Ho (1119) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1061 -3
Harry Palfrey (97) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 1
Ralph Pattison (1000) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 5
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (971) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 5
Max Radiven (762) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 2
Seth Holland (391) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 1
Wajid Wafiq (448) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 1
Nishil Shah (125) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1061 1
Ben Mold (1033) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1050 6
Thomas Swarbrick (167) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1050 1
Adam Dennison (1661) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1050 0
Abraham Earl Sellado (1670) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1050 0
Abraham Earl Sellado (1670) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1050 0
Brooke Morris (179) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1050 1
Sam Davies (689) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1050 2
Sophie Ackred (330) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1050 1
Felix Squire (84) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 1
Nicolas Harney (689) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 1
Corey Wild (1362) NCL-2-Halton LOSS 1019 0
THOMAS HURST (2036) NCL-2-Halton LOSS 1019 0
Soham Bhansali (778) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 2
Muhib Anjarwalla (373) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 1
Elliot Whalley (0) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 1
Frankie McConville (1639) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1019 25
Luke Hodgson (1375) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 977 -1
Luke Lowther (1234) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 977 -2
Brooke Morris (201) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
Prateek Sai Divakarla (106) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1706) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 38
Jayden Sonnabend (112) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
Zac Greenhough (241) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
Sebastian Swift (85) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
Gabriel Harrison (128) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
Prateek Sai Divakarla (106) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 977 1
William Gong (530) NCL-1-Halton WIN 962 1
Ibrahim Abdullah (1252) NCL-1-Halton LOSS 962 -1
Corey Wild (1327) NCL-1-Halton LOSS 962 0
THOMAS HURST (2007) NCL-1-Halton LOSS 962 0
Soham Bhansali (811) NCL-1-Halton WIN 962 2
Felix Squire (81) NCL-1-Halton WIN 962 1
Elliot Whalley (0) NCL-1-Halton WIN 962 1
Jake Remmer (1248) NCL-1-Halton WIN 962 11
Joseph Dennison (1371) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 953 0
Ibrahim Abdullah (1199) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 953 -2
Henry James (420) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 1
Janak Shah (123) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (837) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 4
Sam Davies (579) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 2
Henry James (420) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 1
Sophie Ackred (252) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 1
Nishil Shah (138) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 953 1
Adam Dennison (1468) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 910 0
Connor Green (2368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 910 0
Alexander Wardrop (118) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 1
Mia Longman (158) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 1
Sophie Ackred (215) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 1
Ethan McAndrew (1450) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 38
Brooke Morris (217) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 1
Seth Holland (293) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 910 1
Benjamin Dunkley (677) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 906 2
Henry James (412) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 906 1
Kushagra Verma (494) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 906 1