Luke Hodgson (170827) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1589
Monthly +/-
-23
Season +/-
+295
Provisional:
1566
Wins / Losses
102 / 49
Last Match:
16 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
11
County:
Yorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1114 1274 160
2016-17 1147 1284 137
2017-18 1156 1412 256
2018-19 1271 1589 318
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Luke Nimmo (1876) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 38
Abraham Earl Sellado (1771) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 28
Innes Mcfadzean (1732) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 28
Josh Bramley (1698) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 28
Abraham Earl Sellado (1706) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 23
Gene Mcghee (1544) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1320 22
Abraham Earl Sellado (1784) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 20
Sam Hales (1667) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1341 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ralph Pattison (1470) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1589 -12
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ben Mold (1213) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1575 -8
Anand Raviprakash (872) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1575 1
Ojasvii Borah (1443) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1575 -4
George Noel (1486) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1575 -3
Ralph Pattison (1490) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1575 3
Ethan Eaketts (1579) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1575 -2
Ibrahim Abdullah (1486) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1575 3
Jack Savage (715) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1575 1
Adam Palmer (1412) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1589 -13 (2)
George Noel (1475) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1589 8
Joel Smith (1137) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1589 2
Ralph Pattison (1470) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1589 -12
logan macey (653) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1589 1
Max Radiven (922) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
George Goodwin (534) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Joel Smith (1104) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet LOSS 1588 -10
Max Pateman (1411) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 2
Thomas Lager (1043) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Jacob Wall (19) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Ollie Nicholson (288) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Nathaniel Choudhury (144) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Jacob Dixon (602) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Ben Aldridge (773) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Bertram Coutts (407) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1588 1
Terence Tiffany (1377) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1585 2
Andy Campbell (1355) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1585 2
Dave Bradley (1755) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1585 -1
Benjamin Dunkley (1220) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Joel Smith (1088) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Wajid Wafiq (614) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Jacob Cadman (1401) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 2
Anand Raviprakash (860) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Nathaniel Choudhury (145) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Reece Chand (2044) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1569 0
Innes Mcfadzean (1705) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 7
William Saint (1175) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Callum Smith (1176) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1569 1
Stan Dixon (1253) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1561 1
Mike Jennings (1330) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1561 2
Justin Goodman (1592) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1561 5
Colin Hamilton (2280) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1561 0
James Hamilton (2189) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1561 0
Harry OLeary (1983) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1561 0
Zoe Podmore (1829) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1553 -1
Colin Greenwood (1599) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1553 5
Mark Storr (1521) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1553 4
Shishir Shastry (833) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 1
Luke Lowther (1352) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 -10
Abraham Earl Sellado (1771) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 28
Luke Lowther (1352) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 -10
Jayden Sonnabend (221) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 1
Ashton Orvis (294) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 1
LOUIS FELL (515) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 1
Sebastian Swift (115) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 1
Sam Lowe (1641) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 -3
Ehsan Jawadi (1964) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 0
Rohan Johar (1844) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 -1
Lennon Maughan (1519) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 11
Ashton Innes (1498) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 -5
Sam Lowe (1641) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1484 -3
Josh Bramley (1698) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 28
Innes Mcfadzean (1732) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 28
Callum Parnaby (741) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1484 1
Adrian Kilvington (1701) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1480 -1
Thomas Frankland (1161) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1480 1
Jon Keough (1494) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1480 4
Luke Lowther (1342) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 3
Nathan Theakston (1049) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 1
Luke Lowther (1342) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 3
Anand Raviprakash (729) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 1
George McAdam (648) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 1
Anand Raviprakash (729) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 1
Ehsan Jawadi (1930) Darlington 1*-Cadets LOSS 1470 0
Luke Lowther (1342) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 3
Luke Mitchell (1357) Darlington 1*-Cadets LOSS 1470 -4
Alexander Wardrop (585) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1470 1
Janet Sash (1515) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1468 -2
Mike Fenby (1807) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1468 0
Paul Needley (1453) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1468 4
Luke Lowther (1279) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 -8
Noah Van Hoorebeek (1198) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 2
Anand Raviprakash (604) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 1
Ashton Orvis (265) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 1
Liam Goaten (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 1
Ché Goulbourne (2343) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 0
Lennon Maughan (1497) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 7
LOUIS FELL (538) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 1
Anand Raviprakash (604) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 1
Rohan Johar (1722) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 -2
Brian Roebuck (1496) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1455 5
Carl Burlinson (1578) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1455 -1
Frank Swain (1499) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1455 5
Mick North (1464) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1457 -2
Mostafa Abdel-Hafiz (1663) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1457 -1
Roger Hunt (1139) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1457 1
Terence Tiffany (1378) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1451 3
Andy Campbell (1323) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1451 3
Mungo Beaumont (1849) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1451 0
Stephen Rossington (1528) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1449 -2
Brian Johnson (1474) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1449 5
Malcolm Noble (1640) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1449 -1
Luke Lowther (1234) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 4
Louis Cheung Turner (977) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 2
Morgan Barrell (106) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1706) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 23
Phoebe Tomlinson (233) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 1
Daniel Escreet (42) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 1
Jayden Sonnabend (112) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 1
Zachari Foston (1502) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1375 -2
Nathan Spuhler (1215) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 3
Sophie Richardson (1027) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 2
Ehsan Jawadi (1747) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1375 -1
Luke Nimmo (1876) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 38
Phoebe Tomlinson (233) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1375 1
John Galert (1610) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1360 11
Paul Harper (1371) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1360 4
Mark Chajecki (1730) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1360 0
Sam Hales (1667) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1341 15
Kevin Pearce (1165) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1341 2
Pete Wharf (1049) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1341 2
Daniel Watkinson (2228) Stockton 4*-Cadets Team LOSS 1341 0
Adam Dennison (1516) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1320 -2
Joshua Bruce (2654) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1320 0
Benjamin Piggott (2687) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1320 0
Jake Haygarth (1786) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1320 0
Hayden Jackson (0) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1320 1
Connor Green (2377) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1320 0
Gene Mcghee (1544) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1320 22
Luke Lowther (1142) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 1285 -4
Jake Hewitt (1209) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 3
Joel Smith (755) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 1
Zack Wood (4) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 1
LOUIS FELL (549) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1784) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 20
Sam Lowe (1489) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 11
Sean McGuiness (967) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 1
Phoebe Tomlinson (214) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1285 1
Ken Svenson (1160) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1268 3
Julie Bushell (1166) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1268 3
Stephen Dearing (1479) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1268 11
Luke Lowther (1116) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1276 -8
Anand Raviprakash (284) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1276 1
Kushagra Verma (495) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1276 1
Ben Mold (790) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1276 1
Luke Mitchell (1194) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1276 -5
Sean Stobart (675) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1276 1
Toby Ellis (2239) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1276 0
Daniel Jones (358) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1276 1
Roger Hunt (1067) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1271 -6
Mostafa Abdel-Hafiz (1622) Hull\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1271 0
Lynda Lo (1528) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1271 11