Luke Hodgson (170827) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1412
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+256
Provisional:
1412
Wins / Losses
59 / 44
Last Match:
922 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
10
County:
Yorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1114 1274 160
2016-17 1147 1284 137
2017-18 1156 1412 256
2018-19 1271 1544 273
2019-20 1544 1650 106
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Oliver Bryant (1940) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet WIN 1251 63
Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1172 50
Benjamin Greve (1871) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1370 38
Sam Lowe (1674) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 23
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1335 22
Thomas Palmer (1414) Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1172 22
Benjamin Sheldrake (1358) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 17
Jenson Moreno (1132) Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1172 7
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Luke Lowther (696) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1156 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ehsan Jawadi (1785) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1370 0
Benjamin Greve (1871) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1370 38
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1370 1
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1779) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1370 0
Reuben Yates (450) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1370 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1370 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1370 1
Nikit Sajiv (2476) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1370 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1370 0
Luke Lowther (1181) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -8
Nicholas Miller (2143) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 0
St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Daniel Escreet (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Ehsan Jawadi (1748) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -1
Sam Lowe (1674) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 23
Lennon Maughan (1525) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -2
Zack Wood (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Max Barwick (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Jakub Piwowar (1981) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1335 0
Eduardo Bolanos (1707) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1335 -1
Jake Grayson (2268) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1335 0
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1335 22
Larry Trumpauskas (1293) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1335 -4
Jakub Piwowar (1981) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1335 0
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1335 1
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1329 5
Bertie Kelly (2385) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1329 0
Sam Gabriel (628) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1329 1
Felix Thomis (2656) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1329 0
Jake Haygarth (1862) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1329 0
Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1329 0
Barney Mindlin (1774) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1329 0
Ashton Innes (1298) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1327 -3
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1327 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1327 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1327 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1327 0
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1327 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1327 0
Nathan Theakston (909) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1327 1
Ben Henson (848) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
Connor Hallford (1020) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 2
Riley Astle (1226) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 3
Shishir Shastry (878) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
Reuben Orange (885) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
Alex Staniforth (960) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
Fergus Brown (825) NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
NCL-4-Yorkshire WIN 1315 1
Zachari Foston (1320) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet LOSS 1251 -4
Alex Staniforth (920) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet WIN 1251 3
Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet WIN 1251 1
Daniel Heap (241) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet WIN 1251 1
Nicholas Miller (2190) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet LOSS 1251 0
Oliver Bryant (1940) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet WIN 1251 63
Ché Goulbourne (2430) Inter-Regional Qualification- Yorkshire-Cadet LOSS 1251 0
Jake Haygarth (1585) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1239 -1
Joseph Dennison (1268) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1239 7
Sebastian Kilsby (891) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1239 2
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1239 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1239 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1239 1
Daniel Watkinson (2071) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1239 0
Jake Haygarth (1585) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1239 -1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1239 2
Ashton Innes (1089) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 -8
Tommy Lyons (812) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 -1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 0
Nathaniel Saunders (1872) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 0
Tommy Lyons (812) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Ricardo Bolanos (2396) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 -1
Alex Staniforth (865) NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 1
NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 2
Joshua Divinagracia (1476) NCL-2-Rotherham LOSS 1236 -1
Connor Hallford (814) NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 1
Riley Astle (1192) NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 4
Ben Henson (696) NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 1
NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 1
Hallie Fitton (622) NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 1
NCL-2-Rotherham WIN 1236 1
Georgios Gerakios (1373) Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded LOSS 1251 -3
Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded LOSS 1251 -12
Adam Szabo (2103) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1172 0
Jenson Moreno (1132) Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1172 7
Thomas Palmer (1414) Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1172 22
Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1172 50
Lewis Ellams (1921) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1156 0
Tobias Fletcher (788) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 7
Damien Mutch (678) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 1
Reuben Yates (305) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 1
Luke Lowther (696) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1156 -15
Ricardo Bolanos (2389) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1156 0
Benjamin Sheldrake (1358) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 17
Luke Nimmo (2027) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1156 0
Thomas Nicol (962) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1156 3
Amirul Hussain (3099) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Team LOSS 1153 0
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Team WIN 1153 3
Zachari Foston (1237) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1156 -3
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1156 0