Matthew Westworth (172357) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
2366
Monthly +/-
-1
Season +/-
+479
Provisional:
2365
Wins / Losses
179 / 64
Last Match:
6 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
15
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2205 2249 44
2016-17 2024 2096 72
2017-18 1886 2366 480
2018-19 2129 2472 343
2019-20 2472 2602 130
2020-21 2602 2613 11
2021-22 2613 2623 10
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Olsberg (2695) Halton 2* - Juniors WIN 2061 38
Paul Stebbing (2677) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2091 25
Charlie Joyce (2383) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1999 23
Lee Tinkler (2458) Halton Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2181 17
Callum McRae (2213) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1938 17
Alex Tyson (2573) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2200 15
Chris Knowles (2263) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1891 15
Brian Oldfield (2580) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2226 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 2071 -16
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Michael Dore (2369) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2627 2
Phil Crankshaw (2424) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2627 2
Brian Oldfield (2419) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2627 2
Daniel O'Connell (2585) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 LOSS 2626 -2
Julie Restall (948) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2626 1
Beth O'Connell (2384) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2626 2
Daniel O'Connell (2575) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 LOSS 2626 -3
Beth O'Connell (2378) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2626 2
Julie Restall (948) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2626 1
Keiron Beswick (2469) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2623 2
Mark Gibson (2492) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 WIN 2623 3
Andrew Michnowiec (2598) Preston\Summer League 2021 - S1 LOSS 2623 -2
Bernhard Frank (2313) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2360 4
Paul Lunan (1874) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2360 1
Les Dodd (1906) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2360 1
Oliver Garmston (2362) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2350 4
Toby Ellis (2451) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2350 7
Adam Linton (2546) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 LOSS 2350 -1
Manoj Gandhi (2270) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2335 3
Dean Walmsley (2502) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2335 9
Josh Lumb (2219) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 2335 3
Clive Appleby (2495) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2315 9
Ronald Bennett (2434) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2315 7
Marcus Judge (2304) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2315 4
Daniel Johnston (2416) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2286 7
Anthony Kendall (2504) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2286 11
Brian Oldfield (2584) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2286 11
Clive Chisnall (1967) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2282 1
Slawomir Walewski (1894) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2282 1
Denise Sirvinskas (2056) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2282 2
Adam Oldfield (2069) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2269 2
Toby Ellis (2438) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2269 9
George Crook (2031) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2269 2
Andrea Harrison (2492) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 LOSS 2255 -1
Manoj Gandhi (2274) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2255 4
Tony Rigby (2475) Preston\Summer 2018 R2 WIN 2255 11
Daniel Johnston (2417) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2226 9
Brian Oldfield (2580) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2226 15
Paul Penny (2253) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2226 5
Chloe Ireland (1807) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2223 1
Mike Sibley (2099) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2223 3
Martin Ireland (2512) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 LOSS 2223 -1
Oliver Garmston (2352) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2218 7
Toby Ellis (2390) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 LOSS 2218 -1
Martin Shaw (2383) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 LOSS 2218 -1
Ognian Kostov (2195) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2200 4
Alex Tyson (2573) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 WIN 2200 15
Dean Walmsley (2490) Preston\Summer 2018 R1 LOSS 2200 -1
Peter Smallcombe (3014) Halton Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 2181 0
Rashad Al-Dahiri (1750) Halton Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2181 1
Connor McLoughlin (477) Halton Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2181 1
Rhys Davies (2880) Halton Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 2181 0
Lee Tinkler (2458) Halton Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2181 17
Rhys Davies (2875) Halton Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2177 0
felix anderson (1330) Halton Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2177 1
Halton Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2177 1
Jenson Moreno (1353) Halton Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2177 1
Halton Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2177 1
Samuel Cooper (2043) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 2180 -6
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 2180 1
Adam McLoughlin (744) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 2180 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 2180 1
Ben McDonald (2627) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior LOSS 2172 0
Troy Maddison (2053) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 2172 4
Daniel Nzekwe (1801) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 2172 2
Connor McLoughlin (486) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 2172 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 2172 1
Brandon Pepper (1894) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 2
Oliver Garmston (2340) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 9
Adam Oldfield (2060) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 3
Kayden Oates (961) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 1
Bilal Yousufzai (802) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 1
Noah Chappell-Elgie (1358) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 1
Ognian Kostov (2083) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 3
NJL-4-Garstang WIN 2151 1
Rowan Jones (2399) County Championships - Juniors LOSS 2125 -1
Mathew Blake (2245) County Championships - Juniors WIN 2125 7
Brajesh Patel (2005) County Championships - Juniors WIN 2125 3
Daniel Andrews (1971) County Championships - Juniors WIN 2125 2
County Championships - Juniors WIN 2125 2
Abin Islam (1957) County Championships - Juniors WIN 2125 2
County Championships - Juniors WIN 2125 11
Callum McRae (2588) County Championships - Juniors LOSS 2125 0
Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet LOSS 2130 -5
Benjamin Strapps (1275) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 2130 1
James Courtney (2331) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet LOSS 2130 -2
Ciaran Lynch (690) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 2130 1
Brandon Pepper (1887) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 2127 2
Oliver Garmston (2333) NJL-3-Garstang LOSS 2127 -1
Luke Suffolk (880) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 2127 1
Ognian Kostov (2053) NJL-3-Garstang LOSS 2127 -3
Ben Holmes (1301) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 2127 1
Bilal Yousufzai (762) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 2127 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 2127 1
Jake Haygarth (1684) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 2127 1
Martin Wakelin (1906) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2124 2
Tony March (1760) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2124 1
Paul Stebbing (2677) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2091 25
David Gott (2245) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2091 9
Toby Ellis (2370) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2091 -1
Phil Goymer (2326) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2073 11
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2073 2
Dave Smith (2116) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2073 5
Daniel Watkinson (2148) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 2079 -3
Samuel Cooper (1981) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 2079 -6
Jake Haygarth (1609) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 2079 1
Ben McDonald (2585) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 2079 0
Jie Fu Tham (2586) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 2079 0
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 2079 1
Jenson Moreno (1280) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 2079 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2076 1
David Hewitt (1596) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2076 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2076 1
Ben O'Flynn (2098) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2071 5
Matthew George (2290) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2071 -1
Donald Chan (1667) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2071 1
John Howarth (2105) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2061 5
Tony March (1776) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2061 2
Martin Wakelin (1913) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2061 3
Dave Smith (2141) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2052 6
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2052 1
Adam Ordonez (1899) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2052 2
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 2071 -6
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 2071 1
Connor Green (2379) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 2071 -1
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 2071 3
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 2071 -16
Phil Goymer (2327) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2067 -1
Adam Ordonez (1892) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2067 2
Raymond Carr (1976) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2067 3
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2093 -15
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 2093 1
Adam Oldfield (2026) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 2093 5
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 2093 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2093 -15
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2093 0
Nicholas Miller (2137) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2093 -3
Nicholas Miller (2130) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 2095 -3
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 2095 0
Theo Kelly (1433) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 2095 1
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1745) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 2125 -8
Jesse Bunn (1370) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2125 1
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 2125 -13
Archie Rayner (1587) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2125 1
Samuel Cooper (1886) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2125 2
Joseph Cooper (1458) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 2125 -13
David Tepsaskul (1590) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2122 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2122 1
Samuel Cheung (1743) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2122 1
Dennis Hooley (1936) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2118 2
David Hewitt (1571) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2118 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2118 1
Brandon Pepper (1827) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 2
Oliver Garmston (2256) NJL-2-Garstang LOSS 2101 -1
Ognian Kostov (1846) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 2
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 6
Joseph De Souza (589) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 1
Kayden Oates (881) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 1
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 1
Aaron Smith (2138) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 2101 5
Connor Whitehead (2945) Halton 2* - Juniors LOSS 2061 0
Daniel Olsberg (2695) Halton 2* - Juniors WIN 2061 38
Halton 2* - Juniors WIN 2061 1
Halton 2* - Juniors WIN 2061 1
Halton 2* - Juniors LOSS 2061 0
Ben McDonald (2583) Halton 2* - Cadet LOSS 2054 0
Rashad Al-Dahiri (1691) Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 2054 2
Daniel Watkinson (1954) Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 2054 4
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 2054 1
Toby Ellis (2182) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2036 7
Paul Stebbing (2647) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2036 0
David Gott (2259) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2036 11
Ben McDonald (2547) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1999 0
Daniel Watkinson (1836) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1999 3
Nicholas Miller (2103) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1999 11
Charlie Joyce (2383) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1999 23
Daniel Watkinson (1822) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 2001 -8
Lewis Ellams (1871) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2001 4
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2001 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2001 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1996 1
Dennis Hooley (1893) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1996 3
Michael Gregory (1621) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1996 1
Brandon Pepper (1883) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 3
Oliver Garmston (2253) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 11
Max Donohue (0) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 1
Ognian Kostov (1744) NJL-1-Garstang LOSS 1968 -6
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 6
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 11
Colin Li (539) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 1
Ben Holmes (1242) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 1
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1968 1
James Neal (2227) NJL-1-Garstang LOSS 1968 -1
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1965 3
Daniel Mann (1559) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1965 1
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1965 1
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1965 -2
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1965 -1
Jake Haygarth (1407) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1965 1
Matthew George (2234) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1969 -1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1969 2
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1969 -5
Callum McRae (2213) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1938 17
Nicholas Miller (2089) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1938 13
Halifax 2*-Cadet LOSS 1938 -2
Jack Louth (833) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1938 1
Jake Haygarth (1352) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1938 1
Theo Kelly (1360) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1938 1
Nicholas Miller (2118) Halifax 2*-Junior WIN 1920 13
Kayden Oates (859) Halifax 2*-Junior WIN 1920 1
Halifax 2*-Junior WIN 1920 1
Cameron Leighton (1741) Halifax 2*-Junior LOSS 1920 -8
Nicholas Miller (2118) Halifax 2*-Junior WIN 1920 13
Callum McRae (2197) Halifax 2*-Junior LOSS 1920 -2
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1891 3
John Howarth (2116) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1891 11
Chris Knowles (2263) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1891 15
County Championships - Junior Division (21/10/2017) LOSS 1898 -6
County Championships - Junior Division (21/10/2017) WIN 1898 1
County Championships - Junior Division (21/10/2017) WIN 1898 1
County Championships - Junior Division (21/10/2017) WIN 1898 1
Lewis Ellams (1885) County Championships - Junior Division (21/10/2017) LOSS 1898 -2
Aaran Radford (1955) County Championships - Junior Division (21/10/2017) LOSS 1898 -2
Adam Ordonez (1872) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1894 -2
Graeme Moorby (1905) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1894 4
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1894 2
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Samuel Cooper (1775) Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 3
Jake Remmer (1234) Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Halton 1* - Cadet LOSS 1884 0
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Oliver Wynne (1086) Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 1884 1
Alex Darlington (2059) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1886 -2
Ché Goulbourne (2160) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1886 -2
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1886 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1886 1
Callum McRae (2163) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1886 -2
Lee Tinkler (2286) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1886 0
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1886 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1886 1