Megan Jones (178314) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1892
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+397
Provisional:
1892
Wins / Losses
102 / 62
Last Match:
433 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
15
County:
Shropshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 949 1069 120
2016-17 962 1292 330
2017-18 1163 1661 498
2018-19 1495 1892 397
2019-20 1892 1892 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Samadhi Udamulla (2111) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 53 (20)
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1774 60
Erin Green (2023) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 38
Nigel Holding (2132) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1577 25
Helena Dicken (1819) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 23
Amillia Baker (1811) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 23
Samadhi Udamulla (1999) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1709 22
Amillia Baker (1971) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1709 22
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Isobel McGerty (1258) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1827 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Samadhi Udamulla (2111) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 53 (20)
Eve Witterick (1683) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 8
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 5
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 1
Rebecca Savage (1795) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 12
Jasmin Coker (1088) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1812 1
Jasmin Coker (1083) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1807 1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1807 1
Naomi Coker (427) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1807 1
Sasha Withers (492) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1807 1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1807 1
Anna Green (1776) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1827 6
Connie Dumelow (1098) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1827 1
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1827 1
Eve Witterick (1670) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1827 4
Rebecca Savage (1777) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1827 -6
Isobel McGerty (1258) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1827 -26
Halton 2*-Cadet LOSS 1826 -3
Bethany Ellis (1368) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1826 1
Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1826 1
Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1826 1
Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1826 1
Halton 2*- Juniors LOSS 1827 -3
Halton 2*- Juniors WIN 1827 2
Arun Jogi (2081) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1831 -1
Wayne Richards (1807) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1831 -2
Ralph Humphries (2073) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1831 -1
Amillia Baker (2119) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 1833 -2
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 1833 0
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1774 60
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1774 1
Samadhi Udamulla (2033) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 1774 -2
Keith Pritchard (1838) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1769 6
Darek Zawada (1936) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1769 -1
Ian Playsted (2199) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1769 0
Terry Ridgway (1981) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1770 -1
Michael Dudley (2266) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1770 0
Stephen Horton (2799) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1770 0
Anna Cole (547) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 1765 1
Rebecca Arrandale (177) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 1765 1
Sophie Arrandale (498) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 1765 1
Eleanor Fletcher (1247) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 1765 1
Bethany Pye (538) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 1765 1
Adrian Jones (1990) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1768 -1
Mel Mitchell (1736) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1768 -2
Henri Bedworth (2092) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1768 0
Sasha Withers (461) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1772 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1772 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1772 0
Samadhi Udamulla (2015) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1772 -2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1868) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1772 -3
Samadhi Udamulla (2005) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1759 -2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1872) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1759 11
Connie Dumelow (1032) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1759 1
Kate Watkinson (970) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1759 1
Sasha Withers (467) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1759 1
Eniko Sarusi-Kiss (351) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1759 1
Matthew Nock (1213) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1746 -13
Nigel Holding (2204) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1746 20
Colin Hemsley (1820) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1746 6
Arun Jogi (2083) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1735 15
Wayne Richards (1772) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1735 -2
Stevie Smith (1803) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1735 -2
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1731 3
Connie Dumelow (1037) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1731 1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1729 0
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1729 2
Rebecca Savage (1759) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1730 -3
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1730 2
Emily Beasley (1687) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1722 6
Milly Green (1465) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1722 2
Robert Powell (1332) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1717 1
Henri Bedworth (2043) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1717 0
Mel Mitchell (1737) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1717 4
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1536) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1727 -10
Samadhi Udamulla (1982) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1727 -2
Jasmin Coker (858) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1727 1
Isobel McGerty (1140) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1727 1
Amillia Baker (1971) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1709 22
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1709 -26
Samadhi Udamulla (1999) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1709 22
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1709 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1709 0
Federica Bonato (2182) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1709 0
Kirsty Maull (2102) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1709 -1
Rebecca Savage (1755) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1694 9
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1694 2
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1537) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1694 3
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1694 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1533) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1699 -8
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1699 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1699 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1699 1
Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1675 9
Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1675 3
Mukmanee Warburton (1802) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1675 11
Isobel McGerty (1127) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1675 1
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1682 -9
Inara Ahmed (430) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1682 1
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1682 1
Millie Rogove (2419) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1675 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1675 8
Tiana Dennison (2475) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1675 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1675 1
Amillia Baker (1965) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1675 -2
Anaya Patel (2407) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1672 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1672 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1672 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1672 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1672 1
Peter Moriarty (2197) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1672 0
David Mottershead (2366) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1672 0
Tony Akeroyd (2211) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1672 0
Charlie Brinkmann (1450) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1665 2
Peter Hargreaves (1751) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1665 6
Piotr Jasinski (1832) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1665 -1
Matthew Nock (1212) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1665 1
Nigel Holding (2173) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1665 0
Colin Hemsley (1790) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1665 -1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1663 1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1663 1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1659 2
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1659 2
Rebecca Savage (1751) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1647 11
Katie Bates (1177) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1647 1
Emily Beasley (1669) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1637 7
Milly Green (1459) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1637 3
Darek Zawada (1930) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1638 -1
Ian Playsted (2123) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1638 0
Matthew Croft (2159) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1638 0
Terry Ridgway (1967) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1623 15
Ian Davies (1982) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1623 0
Stephen Horton (2762) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1623 0
Peter Moriarty (2191) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1631 0
Paul Adams (1257) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1631 -8
David Mottershead (2345) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1631 0
Lauren Loosemore (1724) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1611 -2
Isobella Khan (1728) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1611 11
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1521) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1611 5
Mukmanee Warburton (1617) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1611 6
Scarlett Anders (1487) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1605 -6
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1514) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1605 5
Scarlett Anders (1487) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1605 4
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1605 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1605 1
Sasha Withers (378) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1605 1
Andrew Hawkins (1259) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1602 1
Russell Davies (1468) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1602 3
Piotr Jasinski (1811) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1602 -1
Matthew Nock (1122) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1577 1
Nigel Holding (2132) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 WIN 1577 25
Colin Hemsley (1797) Telford\Winter 2018-2019 LOSS 1577 -1
Inara Ahmed (262) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1582 1
Hallie Fitton (563) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1582 1
Sophie Richardson (957) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1582 1
Rebecca Savage (1550) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1582 6
Rebecca Rigg (1154) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1582 -15
Inara Ahmed (262) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1582 1
Erin Green (2023) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 38
Helena Dicken (1819) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 23
Amillia Baker (1811) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 23
Erin Green (2023) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1495 0
Kate Watkinson (732) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 1
Rebecca Rigg (1155) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1495 2