Zoe Hewitt (170409) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
2920
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
-53
Provisional:
2920
Wins / Losses
82 / 36
Last Match:
1599 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
11
County:
Yorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2973 2920 -53
2016-17 2628 2504 -124
2017-18 2254 2248 -6
2018-19 2023 2023 0
2019-20 2023 1939 -84
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Chloe Lingard (3011) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 9
Alice Dillon (3039) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Junior WIN 2982 9
Alice Dillon (3044) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2990 9
East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 9
Jemma Walker (2993) East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 8
East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 6
Darcie Proud (2915) East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 6
Chandlers 2* Cadet 2015 WIN 2951 6
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 2957 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2914 5
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2914 1
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2922 1
Olivia Fletcher (2722) BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2922 -9
Chloe Ireland (2283) BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2936 1
Sophie Newton (2483) BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2936 -15
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2955 1
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2955 -20
Chloe Lingard (3011) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 9
Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 2
Amillia Baker (1947) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 1
Ciara Hancox (2321) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 1
Lucy Vernon (1887) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 1
Evie Ellicott (1129) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet Open WIN 2940 1
Georgia Harris (2501) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Junior Open LOSS 2962 -15
Mya Sultan (2763) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Junior Open LOSS 2962 -8
Ciara Hancox (2327) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Junior Open WIN 2962 1
ELCC Finals - Westfield - Bromfield Trophy LOSS 2987 0
ELCC Finals - Westfield - Bromfield Trophy LOSS 2987 -8
Charlotte Boston (2904) ELCC Finals - Westfield - Bromfield Trophy LOSS 2987 -5
Georgina Lister (2918) ELCC Finals - Westfield - Bromfield Trophy LOSS 2987 -5
Aimee Evans (2763) ELCC Finals - Westfield - Bromfield Trophy LOSS 2987 -9
Morgan Sykes (2699) ELCC Finals - Westfield - Bromfield Trophy WIN 2987 2
Chandlers 2* - Junior LOSS 2995 -5
Chandlers 2* - Junior WIN 2995 1
Charlotte Boston (2896) Chandlers 2* - Junior LOSS 2995 -5
Tiana Dennison (3187) Chandlers 2* - Junior LOSS 2995 -2
Chandlers 2* - Junior WIN 2995 1
Chandlers 2* - Junior WIN 2995 1
Anaya Patel (2295) Chandlers 2* - Junior WIN 2995 1
Ruby Chan (2678) Chandlers 2* - Cadet LOSS 3003 -12
Aimee Evans (2766) Chandlers 2* - Cadet WIN 3003 2
Gracie Edwards (2449) Chandlers 2* - Cadet WIN 3003 1
Chandlers 2* - Cadet WIN 3003 1
Alice Dillon (3044) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2990 9
Grace Fellingham Webb (1736) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2990 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2990 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2990 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2990 1
Alice Dillon (3039) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Junior LOSS 2982 -3
Chloe Ireland (2293) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Junior WIN 2982 1
Alice Dillon (3039) Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Junior WIN 2982 9
Stiga Blackpool 2* Open - Junior WIN 2982 1
Darcie Proud (2912) Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Cadet LOSS 2984 -5
Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2984 1
Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2984 1
Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 2984 1
Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Junior LOSS 2989 -5
Bethany Farnworth (3260) Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Junior LOSS 2989 -2
Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Junior WIN 2989 1
Blitz TTC Junior 2* Open - Junior WIN 2989 1
East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 9
Nicole Scott (2862) East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 LOSS 2974 -8
Bhavika Mistry (3205) East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 LOSS 2974 -2
East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 LOSS 2974 -4
East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 6
Darcie Proud (2915) East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 6
Jemma Walker (2993) East Midlands Junior 4* 2016 WIN 2974 8
East Midlands Cadet 4* 2016 WIN 2971 4
East Midlands Cadet 4* 2016 LOSS 2971 -1
JAKE PRICE (2724) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 2
Kyle Day (2536) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Jamie Chen (2376) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Josh Roura (1860) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Amillia Baker (1850) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Reece Chand (1328) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Remi Spinks (1435) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Daniel Woodhouse (1151) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2960 1
Jasmin Wong (3484) Darlington 2* Cadet LOSS 2953 0
Darlington 2* Cadet WIN 2953 2
Darlington 2* Cadet WIN 2953 1
Charlotte Weatherby (2797) Darlington 2* Cadet WIN 2953 3
Darlington 2* Cadet WIN 2953 1
Jasmin Wong (3479) Darlington 2* Junior LOSS 2948 0
Charlotte Weatherby (2791) Darlington 2* Junior WIN 2948 3
Abbey Maddison (930) Darlington 2* Junior WIN 2948 1
Rebecca Harrison (947) Darlington 2* Junior WIN 2948 1
NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Taylor Pearson (2143) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Luke Davies (2030) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Alex Lee (2225) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Yemano Crossdale (1489) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Jamie Marriott (917) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
James Hale (1397) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Euan Madhar (861) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 2940 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* - Cadet LOSS 2947 -9
Molly Hancock (2252) Stiga Blackpool 2* - Cadet WIN 2947 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* - Cadet WIN 2947 1
Hannah Burrows (2914) Stiga Blackpool 2* - Junior LOSS 2943 -3
Molly Hancock (2212) Stiga Blackpool 2* - Junior WIN 2943 1
Sophie Newton (2469) Stiga Blackpool 2* - Junior WIN 2943 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* - Junior WIN 2943 4
Stiga Blackpool 2* - Junior WIN 2943 1
Denise Payet (3514) Stockton On Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Event LOSS 2944 0
Ruby Chan (2476) Stockton On Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Event WIN 2944 1
Stockton On Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Event LOSS 2944 -3
Stockton On Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Event WIN 2944 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior WIN 2939 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior WIN 2939 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior WIN 2939 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior WIN 2939 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior WIN 2939 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 2957 -20
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 2957 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 2957 1
Gauri Duhan (3452) Chandlers 2* Cadet 2015 LOSS 2951 0
Chandlers 2* Cadet 2015 WIN 2951 6
Chandlers 2* Cadet 2015 LOSS 2951 -3
Medha Verma (2791) Chandlers 2* Cadet 2015 WIN 2951 3
Chandlers 2* Cadet 2015 LOSS 2951 0
Chandlers 2* Junior 2015 WIN 2973 2
Lauren Evans (2997) Chandlers 2* Junior 2015 LOSS 2973 -3
Chandlers 2* Junior 2015 LOSS 2973 -5
Chandlers 2* Junior 2015 WIN 2973 1
Jasmine Chan (2760) Chandlers 2* Junior 2015 LOSS 2973 -9
Aimee Evans (2806) Chandlers 2* Junior 2015 LOSS 2973 -8