CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

Handicap Singles                                                                                                                      Ron Bailey Trophy

1978

Brian Hill

1979

Ian Whiteside

1980

Fred Button

1981

Paul Whybrow

1982

Peter Taylor

1983

Terry Pleasance

1984

John Leith

1985

Nick Hasler

1986

John Leith

1987

John Leith

1988

Nick Hasler

1989

No competition

1990

Nick Hasler

1991

Nick Hasler

1992

Simon Fleming

1993

Simon Fleming

1994

Celia Whybrow

1995

Celia Whybrow

1996

Celia Whybrow

1997

Tom Elder

1998

Ian Whiteside

1999

Tom Elder

2000

Ian Whiteside

2001

Steve Kerns

2002

Jason Hearn

2003

Steve Kerns

2004

Steve Pennell

2005

Steve Pennell

2006

Richard Whiteside

2007

Andrew McEwan

2008

Phil Wade

2009

Ian Whiteside

2010

Brian How

2011

Dave Moles

2012

Steve Pennell

2013

Brian How

2014

Roger Hasler

2015

Nick Hasler

 

 

                                                           

Open Singles      

1978

Ian Whiteside

1979

Brian Hill

1980

Ian Whiteside

1981

Paul Whybrow

1982

Terry Pleasance

1983

Terry Pleasance

1984

Terry Pleasance

1985

Terry Pleasance

1986

Terry Pleasance

1987

John Leith

1988

John Leith

1989

No competition

1990

John Leith

1991

Andrew Wadling

1992

Paul Whybrow

1993

Ian Whiteside

1994

Paul Whybrow

1995

Paul Whybrow

1996

Ian Whiteside

1997

Ian Whiteside

1998

Ian Whiteside

1999

Ian Whiteside

2000

Paul Whybrow

2001

Steve Kerns

2002

Steve Pennell

2003

Steve Kerns

2004

Steve Pennell

2005

Steve Pennell

2006

Steve Elmes

2007

Steve Kerns

2008

Steve Kerns

2009

Steve Kerns

2010

Steve Kerns

2011

Ian Whiteside

2012

Steve Pennell

2013

Ian Whiteside

2014

Kuan Lim

2015

Ian Whiteside

 

 

 

Doubles                             

1980

Brian Hill and Ray Lewis

1981

Brian Matthams and Ian Whiteside

1982

Fred Button and Peter Woodgate

1983

Colin Fleming and Ian Whiteside

1984

Sally Wellington and John Leith

1985

Richard Butcher and John Leith

1986

Neil Butcher and Fred Button

1987

John Leith and Peter Woodgate

1988

Colin Fleming and John Leith

1989

No competition

1990

Neil Cheatle and Andrew Wadling

1991

Simon Fleming and Paul Whybrow

1992

Cec Butcher and Mo Hardy

1993

Paul Mitchell and Richard Whiteside

1994

Celia Whybrow and Cec Butcher

1995

Cec Butcher and Paul Mitchell

1996

Celia Whybrow and Dean Andrews

1997

Celia Whybrow and Tom Elder

1998

Dean Andrews and Ran Attwood

1999

Simon Fleming and Paul Wellington

2000

Paul Wellington and Peter Woodgate

2001

Dean Andrews and Peter Woodgate

2002

Colin Fleming and Ian Whiteside

2003

Simon Fleming and Phil Wade

2004

Simon Fleming and Phil Wade

2005

Steve Kerns and David Swash

2006

Dean Andrews and Richard Whiteside

2007

Ian Whiteside and Richard Whiteside

2008

Steve Kerns and Barry Mouser

2009

Jon Hill and Barry Mouser

2010

Dave Moles and Peter Taylor

2011

Simon Fleming and Phil Wade

2012

Oliver Gregory and Ian Whiteside

2013

Adam Buxton and Tim Gowers

2014

Steve Siggs and Kuan Lim

2015

Adam Buxton and Nick Hasler

              

Hard-bat                                                           Phil Wade trophy                             Donated by Paul Whybrow

2014

Peter Hance

2015

Ian Whiteside

                                                                                          

Last Updated:
Share This Page