LEAGUE  AND  CUP  RECORDS

PREMIER DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP
1999-00    St. Philips I                      

2000-01    St.Philips I
2001-02    Redhill Methodist I        

2002-03    St.Philips II
2003-04    St. Philips I                     

2004-05    Redhill Methodist I
2005-06    Holy Trinity                   

2006-07    Holy Trinity
2007-08    Lingfield Victoria         

2008-09    Lingfield Victoria
2009-10    Lingfield Victoria         

2010-11    Lingfield Victoria
2011-12    Dormansland              

2012-13    Dormansland
2013-14    Dormansland    

DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONSHIP
1946-50    Linters                                    1950-51    Y.M.C.A.
1951-52    Y.M.C.A.II                               1952-55    Y.M.C.A.
1955-56    St. Philips                               1956-57    County Oak
1957-58    Y.M.C.A.                                 1958-59    Horley
1959-60    County Oak                           1960-61    County Oak
1961-62    County Oak                           1962-63    County Oak
1963-64    County Oak                           1964-65    County Oak II
1965-66    County Oak                           1966-67    Heinemann I
1967-68    County Oak                           1968-69    County Oak
1969-70    Heinemann                           1970-71    St. Philips I
1971-72    St. Philips I                             1972-73    Lingfield I
1973-74    Heinemann                           1974-75    Lingfield
1975-76    Lingfield                                 1976-77    County Oak
1977-78    Lloyds Register                     1978-79    Lloyds Register I
1979-80    Lloyds Register I                   1980-81    Lloyds Register I
1981-82    Lloyds Register I                   1982-83    Forman
1983-84    Lloyds Register I                   1984-85    Lloyds Register I
1985-86    Lloyds Register I                   1986-87    Forman
1987-88    Forman                                   1988-89    Allan Hayes Engineering
1989-90    Allan Hayes Engineering    1990-91    Allan Hayes Engineering
1991-92    St. Philips III                            1992-93    St. Philips I
1993-94    St. Philips I                              1994-95    Tadworth I
1995-96    Tadworth I                              1996-97    Tadworth I
1997-98    St. Philips II                             1998-99    St.Philips II    
1999-00    Holy Trinity                             2000-01    Temple Bar I
2001-02    St.Philips III                             2002-03    Holy Trinity
2003-04    Redhill Methodist II              2004-05    Holy Trinity
2005-06    Godstone II                            2006-07    Temple Bar I
2007-08    Godstone II                           2008-09    Temple Bar I
2009-10    YMCA I                                   2010-11    Redhill Methodist II
2011-12    St.Philips I                             2012-13    Gatton I
2013-14    Godstone III

DIVISION  2  CHAMPIONSHIP
1948-49    Frenches                                 1949-50    St. Philips
1950-51    Y.M.C.A. II                               1951-52    St. Philips
1952-53    Regnal                                     1953-54    Oxted W.M.C.
1954-55    County Oak III                        1955-56    E.S. Gas Sports
1956-57    Netherne                                1957-58    E.S. Gas Sports    
1958-59    Crusader                                1959-60    Y.M.C.A. II
1960-61    Surrey Fine Arts Press        1961-62    Horley II        
1962-63    Y.M.C.A.                                  1963-64    Temple Bar I
1964-65    Heinemann II                        1965-66    Horley
1966-67    Fullers Earth                         1967-68    Merstham Village    
1968-69    Horley II                                 1969-70    Crusader I
1970-71    F.M. I.                                     1971-72    Whyteleafe CUACO I
1972-73    Fullers Earth                        1973-74    Y.M.C.A. II
1974-75    FEU II                                     1975-76    Lloyds Register II
1976-77    FEU II                                     1977-78    Royal Phil. S&SC I
1978-79    Y.M.C.A. I                              1979-80    Temple Bar I
1980-81    Godstone II                          1981-82    Lingfield Victoria II
1982-83    Godstone II                          1983-84    Godstone III
1984-85    Post Office I                         1985-86    Redhill Methodist II
1986-87    St. Philips VII                        1987-88    Mole Valley NALGO I
1988-89     Godstone II                         1989-90    Post Office I
1990-91    Y.M.C.A. III                           1991-92    Grovelands I
1992-93    Godstone II                         1993-94    Salfords
1994-95    Post Office                          1995-96    Godstone V
1996-97    Godstone III                        1997-98    CUACO II
1998-99    Godstone II                         1999-00    St. Philips VII
2000-01    Godstone VII                       2001-02    Godstone VI
2002-03    Godstone VI                        2003-04    Godstone VI
2004-05    Redhill Methodist III          2005-06    Temple Bar II
2006-07    YMCA II                               2007-08    St. Philips III
2008-09    Godstone III                       2009-10    Godstone V
2010-11    Redhill Methodist III         2011-12    Gatton I
2012-13    St.Philips IV                        2013-14    Redhill Methodist III

DIVISION  3  CHAMPIONSHIP
1948-49    Frenches                           1949-50    St. Philips
1950-51    Y.M.C.A. III                        1951-52    Regnal
1952-53    Horley Community         1953-54    County Oak III
1954-55    Horley C.D. III                  1955-56    Netherne
1956-57    Regnal II                           1957-58    Crusader III
1958-59    Reigate Rovers               1959-60    E.S. Gas Sports
1960-61    Crusader IV                     1961-62    Nomads        
1962-63    Heinemann                     1963-64    Heinemann II
1964-65    Mullard II                         1965-66     Foxboro Yoxall
1966-67    Temple Bar                     1967-68    Horley II
1968-69    Lingfield                           1969-70    F.M.1.
1970-71    Salfords C.C.I                  1971-72    St. Philips VI
1972-73    Kingswood C.C.              1973-74    Redhill Methodist I
1974-75    5th Reigate Scouts        1975-76    Royal Phil. Soc. I
1976-77    Y.M.C.A. I                         1977-78    Westerham B.L.
1978-79    Temple Bar I                  1979-80    Godstone III
1980-81    Lingfield Victoria           1981-82    Redhill Methodist II
1982-83    Salfords C.C.I                 1983-84    Temple Bar I
1984-85    Y.M.C.A. III                      1985-86    Royal Earlswood HSC
1986-87    Salfords C.C.                  1987-88    Mole Valley NALGO II
1988-89     Salfords C.C.                 1989-90    Royal Earlswood HSC III
1990-91    St. Philips VI                    1991-92    Grovelands II
1992-93    Gatton I                           1993-94    CUACO II
1994-95    Tadworth II                     1995-96    Redhill Methodist II
1996-97    CUACO III                       1997-98    St. Philips VII
1998-99    Godstone VII                 1999-00    St. Philips IX
2000-01    Godstone VIII                2001-02    St. Philips VIII
2002-03    YMCA                             2003-04    St. Philips VIII
2004-05    YMCA II                          2005-06    Godstone VI
2006-07    Redhill Methodist III    2007-08    Godstone VII
2008-09    St. Philips V                   2009-10    Godstone VIII
2010-11    Gatton I                         2011-12    Godstone VIII
2012-13    Godstone VIII               2013-14    Redhill Methodist IV


DIVISION  4  CHAMPIONSHIP
1950-51    Y.M.C.A. IV                   1951-52    Crusader IV
1952-53    Reigate Police             1953-54    Horley Community II
1965-66        Heinemann III         1969-70     Horley IV
1970-71    Premier Y.C.               1971-72    Y.M.C.A. II
1972-73    Crusader III                1973-74    5th Reigate Scouts
1974-75    Westerham B.L.        1975-76    Y.M.C.A. II
1976-77    St. Philips VI               1977-78    Godstone IV
1978-79    Y.M.C.A. III                 1979-80    5th Reigate Scouts II
1980-81    CUACO III                  1981-82    SASSBA II
1982-83    Y.M.C.A. III                 1983-84    Temple Bar II
1984-85    Angel Sports             1985-86    Mole Valley NALGO



DIVISION  5  CHAMPIONSHIP
1970-71    Sovereign Y.C.                    1971-72    Horley Const. II
1972-73    5th Reigate Scouts III        1973-74    E.S. Water Co. II
1974-75    Y.M.C.A. IV                           1975-76    Phoenix Y.C.
1976-77    Caterham Rovers              1977-78    Redhill Methodist III
1978-79    Y.M.C.A. IV                           1979-80    Post Office III
1980-81    Crusader I                           1981-82    Foxboro Yoxall III
1982-83    F.A. Hughes                        1983-84    Y.M.C.A. IV


DIVISION  6  CHAMPIONSHIP
1976-77    Nutfield II                          1977-78    Royal Phil. School II
1978-79    Sovereign Y.C.                 1979-80    Y.M.C.A. IV
1980-81    Royal Phil. S.S.I        


E.N. PAY CUP
1947    Frenches                                 1948    Linters
1949    Linters                                      1950    Linters
1951    Y.M.C.A. II                                1952    Monotype
1953    Y.M.C.A.                                   1954    St. Philips
1955    St. Philips                                 1956    County Oak
1957    St. Philips                                 1958    St. Philips
1959    Y.M.C.A.                                   1960    County Oak
1961    County Oak                             1962    County Oak
1963    County Oak                             1964    County Oak
1965    County Oak II                          1966    County Oak
1967    Heinemann I                           1968    Heinemann I
1969    County Oak                             1970    St. Philips I
1971    St. Philips I                               1972    Heinemann    
1973    St. Philips I                               1974    Heinemann    
1975    County Oak                             1976    Lingfield
1977    Lingfield                                   1978    Lloyds Register I
1979    Kingswood C.C.                      1980    Lloyds Register I
1981    Kingswood C.C.                      1982    Kingswood C.C.
1983    Forman                                    1984    Forman
1985    Lloyds Register I                    1986    Lloyds Register I
1987    Royal Earlswood HSCI         1988    Forman
1989    Allan Hayes Engineering    1990    Allan Hayes Engineering
1991    Allan Hayes Engineering    1992    St. Philips III
1993    St. Philips I                              1994    St. Philips I
1995    Tadworth I                              1996    CUACO
1997    Holy Trinity                             1999    St.Philips II
2000    Redhill Methodist 1              2001    St.Philips I



CARTER HANDICAP TROPHY
1959    St. Philips I                             1960    County Oak
1961    Temple Bar                           1962    Nomads
1963    Surrey Fine Arts Press        1964    County Oak II
1965    Heinemann II                        1966    County  Oak
1967    Heinemann III                       1968    Horley II
1969    Lingfield                                 1970    St. Philips III
1971    Y.M.C.A. I                               1972    St. Philips VI
1973    Sovereign II                           1974    Horley Const. III
1975    Westerham B.L.                   1976    Battlebridge B.C.
1977    Lloyds Register II                  1978    Hartwood III
1979    Lloyds Register                     1980    St. Nicholas Y.C.
1981    R.P.S. Juniors                         1982    Y.M.C.A. I
1983    Lingfield Victoria I                1984    CUACO II
1985    Y.M.C.A. III                             1986    St. Philips VI
1987    Angel Sports                         1988    Royal Earlswood HSC III
1989    Godstone III                           1990    Y.M.C.A. II
1991    Redhill Methodist II              1992    CUACO IV
1993    Y.M.C.A. IV                             1994    Godstone IV
1995    Tadworth II                            1996    Westcott Village Club
1997    Temple Bar I                         1998    St. Philips X
1999    St. Philips X                            2000    Redhill Methodist I
2001    St. Philips VI                           2002    Godstone VIII
2003    Godstone I                             2004    St. Philips VI
2005    St. Philips V                            2006    St Philips V
2007    St. Philips V                            2008    Godstone I
2009    St. Philips V                            2010    YMCA IV
2011    Gatton I                                  2012    Gatton
2013    Godstone II                           2014    Godstone II


SPORTSMANSHIP TROPHY
1990    Gatton I                                1991    Godstone I
1992    Godstone II


RAY BROWN MEMORIAL TROPHY (for Performance over the season)
2001     D. King                              2002     A. Daley
2003    S. Perry                             2004    G. Mitchell


CLOSED  CHAMPIONSHIP  TITLES

MENS/LEAGUE *   SINGLES
1946    F.Savage                        1947    E. Hatt
1948    G. Coler                          1949    L. Uwins        
1950    L. Uwins                          1951    G. Coler
1952    L. Uwins                          1953    L. Uwins
1954    L. Uwins                          1955    R. Alderson
1956    R. Alderson                    1957    L. Foot
1958    J. Hanscombe                1959    B . Burnside
1960    J. Hanscombe                1961    A. Green
1962    W. Page                          1963    A. Green
1964    D. Hilton                         1965    T. Riley
1966    K. Horton                       1967    A. Green
1968    T. Riley                           1969    R. Lanham
1970    J. Millward                     1971    K. Horton
1972    M. McLaren                  1973    G. Pugh
1974    K. Horton                      1975    K. Horton
1976    P.J. Smith                       1977    K. Horton
1978    P.J. Smith                       1979    K. Horton
1980    C. Wells                         1981    R. Pichardson
1982    P.J. Smith *                   1983    P.J. Smith *
1984    B. Gilbert                      1985    P.J. Smith *
1986    P.J. Smith *                   1987    C. Mundy *
1988    C. Mundy *                  1989    C. Mundy *
1990    A. Meads *                  1991    A. Meads *
1992    R. Foreman *              1993    C. Mundy *
1994    P. Burrows *               1995    C. Mundy *
1996    P. Carter *                   1997    B. Gilbert *
1998    P. Burrows *               1999    P. Burrows *    
2000    P. Burrows *               2001    P. Burrows *
2002     P. Burrows *              2003    R. Smith *    
2004    S. Parsley *                2005    P. Newton *
2006     P. Cronin                   2007    P. Cronin
2008                                         2009    P. Newton
2010                                         2011    M. Robinson
2012    R.Scott                        2013    D.Bangerter
2014    R.Scott

DOUBLES
1950    L. Uwins & W. Matthews             1951    L.Uwins & G. Coler
1952    L. Uwins & G. Schmidt                 1953    J. Pringle & R. Izzard
1954    J. Pringle & R. Izzard                     1955    J. Pringle & R. Izzard
1956    R.Alderson & G.Larksworthy      1957    T. Bruver & G. Jackson
1958    J. Pringle & R. Izzard                     1959    J. Pringle & R. Izzard
1960    A. Green & W. Page                     1961    A. Green & W. Page
1962    A. Green & W. Page                     1963    A. Green & W. Page
1964    T. Riley & J. Milward                     1965    A. Green & D. Hilton
1966    K. Horton & R. Lanham               1967    M. Green & D. Hilton
1968    T. Riley & J. Millward                    1969    R. Lanham & C. Weller
1970    A. Green & D. Garman               1971    C. Weller & J. Millward
1972    K. Horton & G. Pugh                    1973    G. Taylor & A. Meads
1974    K. Horton & J. Millward               1975    K. Horton & J. Millward
1976    A. Meads & G. Pugh                    1977    K. Horton & J. Millward
1978    P.J. Smith & C. Wells                    1979    M. &  P. Richardson
1980    P.J. Smith & C. Wells                    1981    R.A. Smith & W. Chopping
1982    M. & P. Richardson                      1983    K. Horton & B. Gilbert
1984    B. Gilbert & S. Walker                 1985    P.J. Smith & A. Meads
1986    P.J. Smith & C. Mundy                 1987    C. Mundy & S. Greenbrook
1988    P. Burrows & L. Nichols              1989    A. Meads & C. Mundy
1990    B. Gilbert & P. Burrows              1991    A. Meads & B. Gilbert
1992    M. Ayling & B. Needham           1993    M. Ayling & G. Morley
1994    M. Ayling & G. Morley                1995    P. Burrows & B. Gilbert
1996    P. Burrows & B. Gilbert              1997    P. Burrows & B. Gilbert
1998    M. Pearson & P. Todd                1999    L. Leow & P. Todd
2000    P. Burrows & L. Leow                 2001     L. Leow & P. Todd
2002    R. Allen & T. Fannin                    2003    P. Burrows & R. Smith
2004    S. Groves & S. Parsley               2005    P. Burrows & A. Burrows
2006    P. Cronin & R.A.Smith                2007    F. Nillson & R. Waterman
2008                                                           2009    R.Foreman & G.Green
2010                                                           2011    J. Clarke & B. Gilbert
2012    P.Newton & R.Scott                   2013    M.Craig & I.Monderin
2014    M.Craig & I.Monderin

VETERANS SINGLES
1954    E. Brooman                                1955    E. Brooman
1956    E. Brooman                                1957    P. Freeman
1958    P. Freeman                                 1959    M. Griffiths
1960    M. Griffiths                                 1961    R. Evans
1962    M. Griffiths                                 1963    M. Griffiths
1964    B. Sargent                                  1965    R. Evans
1966    R. Evans                                      1967    K. Fogwill
1968    K. Fogwill                                    1969    K. Fogwill
1970    K. Fogwill                                    1971    K. Fogwill
1972    J. Mileham                                 1973    J. Mileham
1974    K. Fogwill                                   1975    A. Hayes
1976    J. Mileham                                 1977    J. Mileham
1978    F. Doyle                                      1979    J. Mileham
1980    C. Weller                                    1981    L. Vaczi
1982    A. Hayes                                    1983    S. Walker
1984    S. Walker                                   1985    A. Hyes
1986    K. Fogwill                                   1987    K. Horton
1988    A. Meads                                   1989    A. Meads
1990    A. Meads                                   1991    A. Meads
1992    I. Hamilton                                1993    B. Gilbert
1994    M. Pearson                               1995    B. Gilbert
1996    B. Gilbert                                   1997    B. Gilbert
1998    M. Pearson                               1999    L. Leow
2000    M. Pearson                                2001     L. Leow
2002    K. Trill                                         2003    R. Smith
2004    T. Adams                                   2005    M. Pearson
2006    T. Adams                                   2007    R.A. Smith
2008


OVER-50'S SINGLES
1988    A. Hayes                                    1989    A. Hayes
1990    A. Hayes                                    1991    C. Weller
1992    K. Fogwill                                   1993    L. Parkes
1994    M. Pearson                               1995    K. Trill
1996    K. Trill                                         1997    M. Pearson
1998    M. Pearson                               1999    M. Daley
2000    M. Pearson                               2001     K. Trill
2002    K. Trill    
2009    M.Skitt                                       2010
2011    B.Gilbert                                   2012    B.Gilbert
2013    D.Bangerter                             2014   J.Hook


LADIES SINGLES (HANDICAP *)
1947    Mrs. G. Murphy          1948    Mrs. G. Murphy
1949    Miss E. Eade               1950    Miss E.Eade
1951    Mrs. Brand                  1952    Mrs. Brand
1953    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1954    Mrs. M.E. Smith
1955    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1956    Mrs. M.E. Smith
1957    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1958    Mrs. M.E. Smith
1960    Miss E. Eade               1961    Miss S. Cross
1962    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1963    Mrs. O. Grimble
1964    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1965    Mrs. M.E. Smith
1966    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1967    Mrs. M.E. Smith
1968    Mrs. M.E. Smith         1969    Mrs. M.E. Smith
1970    Mrs. D. Forman         1971    Mrs. D. Forman
1972    Miss A. Terry              1973    Miss H. O’Brien
1974    Mrs. N. Millward        1975    Miss H. O’Brien
1976    Miss H. O’Brien          1977    Miss H. O’Brien
1978    Mrs. N. Millward        1979    Miss T. Curran
1980    Miss T. Curran           1981    Miss T. Curran
1984    Miss L. Trussell
2009    Mrs. S. Goddard *     2010
2011    Ms G.Page *               2012    Ms S.Milne *
2013    Ms L.Clark *                2014     Mrs.S.Goddard

YOUTH SINGLES
1954    E. Raines                    1955    E. Raines
1956    E. Raines                    1957    B. Alder
1958    A. Love                       1962    K. Horton
1963    M. Green                   1964    M. Green
1965    T. Riley                       1966    T. Riley
1967    B. Harding                 1968    B. Harding
1969    T. Woods                   1970    G. Obee
1971    N. Higdon                  1972    M. Douglas
1973    G. Pugh                      1974    M. Wragg
1975    C. Keepen                  1976    M. Wragg
1977    C. Keepen                  1978    P. Richardson
1979    G. Bonner                  1980    G. Bonner
1981    G. Bonner                  1982    R. Venner
1983    P. Burrows                 1984    Miss N. Williams
1985    Miss L. Trussell        1986    S. Greenbrook
1987    S. Greenbrook          1989    A. Livermore
1990    A. Livermore             1991    R. Baptiste
1992    J. Kay                           1993    R. Davies
1994    P. Newton                  1995    D. Mottram
1996    M. Gander                 1997    J. Adam
1998    A. Gurdin                   1999    J. Burrows
2000    J. Burrows                 2001     J. Burrows
2002     J. Burrows                2004    A. Daley
2005    A. Burrows               2006    T. Bruggemans
2007    Miss L. Burks
2009    Miss L. Burks
2011    J. Brooks                  2012    I.Monderin
2013    I.Monderin              2014    I.Monderin               



CADET SINGLES
1978    P. Vaczi                      1979    G. Bonner
1980    A. Moore                   1981    Miss L. Trussell
1982    Miss L. Trussell        1983    Miss D. Ballard
1984    A. Garland                 1985    A. Cole
1986    A. Cole                       1987    P. Carter
1990    D. Woods                  1991    K. Francis
1992    D. Hill                         1993    B. Stanway
1994    B. Stanway                1995    B. Stanway
1996    G. Prean                    1997    J. Adam
1999    J. Burrows                 2001     A. Burrows
2002     A. Burrows


CADET SINGLES (GIRLS)
1986    Miss T. Cole        1987    Miss N. Mundy


HANDICAP SINGLES
1960    A. Green                    1961    W. Page
1962    A. Green                    1963    C. Spalding
1964    K. Barratt                   1965    T. Riley
1966    M. Green                   1967    M. Haines
1968    T. Riley                       1969    K. Coppard
1970    K. Horton                   1971    I. Bowring
1972    G. Taylor                   1973    A. Allars
1974    M. Douglas               1975    J. Millward
1976    P.J. Smith                  1977    T. Gay
1978    R. Rhodes                 1979    Miss T. Curran
1980    A. Moore                  1981    A. Hepworth
1982    C. Bailey                   1983    P.J. Smith
1984    E. Smith                    1985    A. Hayes
1986    A. Cole                      1987    O. Clarke
1988    A. Livermore           1989    Miss N. Jupp
1990    J. Bates                     1991    M. Lee
1992    J. Davies                   1993    R. Bamforth
1994    R. Fettes                   1995    F. Goodhind
1996    G. Morley                1997    K. Harvey
1998    M. Bunting              1999    A. Burrows
2000    P. Burrows              2001     P. Burrows
2002     A. Daley                 2003    S. Perry
2004    K. Hewitt                 2005    A. Safariz
2006    P. Thompson         2007    M. Loughman
2008                                     2009    J. Mitchell
2010                                     2011    B. Dewsbury
2012    D.Manish               2013    S.Lui
2014    R.Scott


DIVISIONAL SINGLES
DIVISION 1
2000    M. Wright              2001     G. Stovold
2002     B. Watson            2003    M. Wright
2007    F. Nillson               2008
2009    G. Stovold            2010
2011    S. Ball                    2012    M.Craig
2013    D.Lee                     2014    D.Bond

DIVISION 1/2
2004    A. Burrows            2005    M. Wright

DIVISION 2
1985    D. Oastler              1986    A. Cole
1987    K. Reuter                1988    D. Greenfield
1990    A. Livermore         1991    Miss J. Ferrier
1992    J. Prince                  1993    S. Bean
1994    R. Sumpter            1995    T. Barron
1996    S. Skelton              1997    K. Harvey
1998    M. Harker             1999    M. Wright
2000    A. Burrows            2001     G. Clough
2002     J. Brameld            2003    F. Goodhind
2009    P. Thompson        2010
2011    C. Blackburn         2012    S.Lui
2014    R.Marsh

DIVISION 3
2004    J. Ahern                       2005    P. Thompson
2006    T. Bruggemans         2007    Miss L. Burks
2009    J. Ahern
2011    S. Lui                           2012    Ms. N.Higginson
2013    B.Lane                        2014    K.Dogansoy

DIVISION  3/4
1985    D. Greenfield          1986    T. Cole
1987    O. Clarke                 1988    R. Marsh
1989    D. Layode               1990    R. Marsh
1991    R. Marsh                 1992    W. French
1993    G. Lewis                  1994    M. Hobbins
1995    R. Vickers               1996    F. Goodhind    
1997    A. Ruinoff               1998    M. Archer
1999    A. Burrows            2000    P. Eley
2001     R. Burge                2002     S. Perry    



FAMILY DOUBLES
1977    P.M. & R.A. Smith              1978    P.M. & R.A. Smith
1979    J. & M. Richardson            1980    M.& P. Richardson
1981    R. & R. Venner                   1982    H. & R. Venner    
1983    L. & P. Vaczi                       1984    R. & Miss N. Williams
1985    P.M. & R.A. Smith             1986    A. & T. Cole
1987    S. & M. Greenbrook        1990    E. & G. Newton
1992    E. & G. Newton                 1993    D. Belton & D. Tame
1994    D. Belton & D. Tame       1997    B. Gilbert & D. Gilbert

BEST PERFORMANCE AWARD
1977    T. Gay                    1978    C. Chandler
1980    A. Hepworth         1981    C. Glossop
1982    E. Gordon              1984    N. Robinson
1985    Miss N. Jupp         1987    R. Miller
1989    S. Keeble               1990    D. East
1991    P.M. Smith            1992    P. Newton
1993    R. Lindo                 1994    D. Mottram
1995    D. Priestly             2000    Miss J. Fenton
2002     G. Mitchell           2003    G. Mitchell
2004    B. Dewsbury



HARDBAT SINGLES
    PREMIER                 INTERMEDIATE      CONSOLATION
1976    J. Mileham        K. Horton               Miss D. Phur    
1977    K. Horton          K. Sharratt            M. Williams
1978    K. Fogwill          R. Punter               M. Williams
1981    A. Hayes          G. Morley              M. Rogers
1982    K. Fogwill         R. Whitt                  M. Sanderson
1983    A. Hayes          P. Horn                  W. Smith
1985    K. Fogwill
1986    P. Burrows
1988    C. Mundy         E. Newton
1989    K. Fogwill         N. Jupp
1990    K. Fogwill        
1991    K. Fogwill
1992    O. Clarke
1993    K. Fogwill
1994    K. Fogwill
1995    K. Fogwill
1996    P. Burrows
1997    P. Burrows
1998    P. Burrows
1999    P. Burrows
2000    P. Burrows
2001    P. Burrows
2002    P. Burrows
2003    P. Burrows
2004    P. Burrows
2005    P. Burrows
2006    P. Burrows
2007    M. Sanderson
2008    D. Hogan
2009    M. Wright
2010    D. Hogan
2013    P.Newton

2014    M.Craig

 

 
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy