St Albans Table Tennis League

Closed Tournament

Ladies's Doubles

1993/94    tbc

1992/93    tbc

1991/92    -

1990/91    -

1989/90    -

1988/89    tbc

1987/88    Emma Hurling  &  Lynne Harrison

1985/86    tbc

1984/85    tbc

1983/84    tbc

1982/83    tbc

1981/82    Gill White  &  J Brodie

1980/81    Sally Bax  &  Gill White

1979/80    Gill White  &  Sally Bax

1978/79    Gill White  &  S Boyce

1977/78    Gill White  &  S Boyce

1976/77    Linda Towler  &  J Hartwell 

1975/76    Linda Towler  (Harpenden)  &  S Sharpe  (Elliotts)

1974/75    S Tyler  (Elliotts)  &  J Garrett  (Elliotts)

1973/74    G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)  &  C Noel  (Hawker Siddeley)

1972/73    N Crake  (Acorn)  &  B Peters  (Acorn)

1971/72    S Boyce  (Acorn)  &  G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)

1970/71    S Boyce  (Acorn)  &  G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)

1969/70    S Boyce  (St Albans)  &  G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley) 

1968/69    G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)  S Wilson 

1967/68    G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)  S Boyce  (St Albans) 

1966/67    G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)  &  S Boyce  (St Albans) 

1965/66    G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)  &  S Boyce  (St Albans) 

1964/65    G Tavener  (De Havilland)  S Roberts  (Abbots) 

1963/64    J Jones  (De Havilland)  G Tavener  (De Havilland) 

1962/63    J Bryant  (De Havilland) G Webster  (St Michaels) 

1961/62    A Taft  (Hatfield)  J Williams  (Marconi) 

1960/61    J Bryant  (De Havilland)  G Robinson  (Marconi) 

1959/60    A Taft  (Hatfield)  &  J Williams  (Marconi)

1958/59    J Bryant  (De Havilland)  &  G Robinson  (Waverley)

1957/58    P Faulder  (Garden Club)  &  J Rogers  (Garden Club)

1956/57    G Robinson  (St Albans)  &  J Bryant  (De Havilland)

1955/56    M L Cubitt  (Waveley)  &  P Faulder  (Garden Club)

1954/55    G Robinson  (St Albans)  &  J Bryant  (De Havilland)

1953/54    D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  V Martin  (St Albans)

1952/53    M L Cubitt  (Waverley)  &  J Hall  (Waverley)

1951/52    D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  Ms East  (St Albans)

1950/51    D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  Ms East  (St Albans)

1949/50    D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  N Wood  (St Albans)

1948/49    D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  N Wood  (St Albans)

1947/48    M L Cubitt  (Waverley)  & W M Goodwin  (Waverley)

1946/47    D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  N Wood  (St Albans)

1938/39     C Wheaton  (Waverley)  &  B Wright  (Waverley)

1937/38     C Wheaton  (Waverley)  &  B Wright  (Waverley)

1936/37     C Wheaton  (Waverley)  &  B Wright  (Waverley)

1935/36     D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  N Wood  (St Albans)

1934/35     C Wheaton  (Waverley)  &  B Wright  (Waverley)

1933/34     D L Emdin  (St Albans)  &  N Wood  (St Albans)

1932/33     B Wright  (Waverley)  &  V Sewell  (Waverley)

1931/32     M Berry  (St Albans)  &  N Wood  (St Albans)

Last Updated:
Share This Page