St Albans Table Tennis League

    Closed Tournament

        Mixed Doubles

1993/94         tbc

1992/93         tbc

1991/92         Colin Luscombe  &  Rena Williamson

1990/91         Colin Luscombe  &  Rena Williamson

1989/90         Mike Harber  &  Caron Harber

1988/89         tbc

1987/88         Glen Wilkes  &  Emma Hurling

1986/87         Mal Hussain  &  Gill White

1985/86         tbc

1984/85         tbc

1983/84         tbc

1982/83         tbc

1981/82         K Hartridge  &  J Brodie

1980/81         Geof Bax  &  Sally Bax

1979/80         Geof Bax  &  Sally Bax

1978/79         G Giles  &  Linda Towler

1977/78         G Giles  &  Linda Towler

1976/77         G Giles  &  J Hartwell

1975/76         G Giles  (Harpenden)  &  Linda Towler  (Harpenden)

1974/75         G Giles  (Parsons)  &  Linda Towler  (Harpenden)

1973/74         G Giles  (Parsons)  &  Linda Towler  (Harpenden)

1972/73         G Giles  (Acorn)  &  Linda Towler  (Harpenden)

1971/72         G Giles  (Acorn)  &  F Wilkins  (St Albans LTC)

1970/71         G Giles  (Acorn)  &  J Hill  (Acorn)

1969/70         G Giles  (Handley Page)  &  M Carter  (Hawker Siddeley)

1968/69         G Giles  (Handley Page)  &  G Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)

1967/68         W Astbury  (Mercers)  &  M Carter  (Hawker Siddeley)

1966/67         K Skeggs  (Hawker Siddeley)  &  J Jones  (Hawker Siddeley)

1965/66         C Tavener  (Hawker Siddeley)  &  G Tavener (Hawker Siddeley)

1964/65         A Dorman  (Waverley)  &  S Roberts  (Abbotts)

1963/64         K Skeggs  (De Havilland)  &  J Jones  (De Havilland)

1962/63         R Wilson  (De Havilland)  &  G Webster  (St Michaels)

1961/62         T Densham  (Hatfield)  &  J Williams  (Marconi)

1960/61         R Wilson  (De Havilland)  &  G Robinson  (Marconi)

1959/60         R Wilson  (De Havilland)  &  G Robinson  (Marconi)

1958/59         R Wilson  (De Havilland)  &  G Robinson  (Waverley)

1957/58         R Wilson  (De Havilland)  &  G Robinson  (Waverley)

1956/57         R Wilson  (De Havilland)  &  G Robinson  (Waverley)

1955/56         A Smith  (St Albans)  &  P Faulder  (Garden Club)

1954/55         R Barney  (St Albans)  &  G Robinson  (St Albans)

1953/54         J Smith  (St Albans)  &  D Emdin  (St Albans)

1952/53         S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  M Cubitt  (Waverley)

1951/52         A Smith  (St Albans)  &  Ms Goodege  (Garden Club)

1950/51         L McNeir  (Waverley)  &  Ms Jackson  (Garden Club)

1949/50         K Sewell  (St Albans)  &  Ms East  (St Albans)

1948/49         S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  M Cubitt  (Waverley)

1947/48         W Hall  (Barnfield)  &  W Goodwin  (Waverley)

1946/47         S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  M Cubitt  (Waverley)

1938/39         S Matthews  (Central)  &  B Wright  (Waverley)

1937/38         K Sewell  (Central)  &  G Sewell  (Waverley)

1936/37         S Matthews  (Central)  & B WrIght  (Waverley)

1935/36         H Harrison  (St Albans)  &  D Emdin  (St Albans)

1934/35         W Bushell  (Waverley)  &  C Wheaton  (Waverley)

1933/34         C Colling  (St Albans)  &  D Emdin  (St Albans)

1932/33         C Colling  (St Albans)  &  D Emding  (St Albans)

1931/32         C Vinsen  (St Albans)  N Wood  (St Albans)

1930/31         R Gordon  (St Albans)  D Emdin  (St Albans)

Last Updated:
Share This Page