Player Statistics > Matthew Gordon-Smith
Player Performance
Results > Kings
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jim Brady St Albans E 8-11 14-12 5-11 8-11 Loss
Nic Fergusson St Albans E 5-11 11-13 10-12 Loss
Mike Branscombe St Albans E 2-11 9-11 2-11 Loss
Keith Plumb St Albans E 6-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Mike Branscombe St Albans E 7-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Nic Fergusson St Albans E 11-6 7-11 11-9 6-11 11-3 Win
Played: 6
Results > Kings B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Roy Hurley St Albans F 11-8 11-8 8-11 12-10 Win
Robert Flower St Albans F 4-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Damon Vallero St Albans F 2-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Clive Bailey Bricket Wood C 11-6 5-11 11-7 6-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Smith Bricket Wood C 4-11 11-8 9-11 14-12 7-11 Loss
Steve Hester Bricket Wood C 5-11 12-14 8-11 Loss
Kjartan Hlodversson Welwyn A 11-9 13-15 13-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
Dharm Tanna Welwyn A 7-11 11-6 13-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Shay Tanna Welwyn A 11-0 11-0 11-1 Win
Daniel Stander De Havilland C 4-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Jamie Nicholas De Havilland C 10-12 5-11 4-11 Loss
Bob Thompson De Havilland C 6-11 10-12 11-5 7-11 Loss
Mark Carveley Orchard 4-11 6-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Simon Winfield Orchard 8-11 14-12 6-11 10-12 Loss
David Wesson Orchard 13-11 4-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Bill Deem Radlett A 4-11 6-11 1-11 Loss
David Curran Radlett A 9-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
John Kimsey Radlett A 11-9 11-9 4-11 6-11 11-6 Win
Alan Williams Codicote A 11-6 12-10 11-8 Win
Michael Kilner Codicote A 13-15 7-11 5-11 Loss
Russell Jones Codicote A 11-7 8-11 11-4 10-12 11-7 Win
Luc Houben Kings A 11-13 7-11 11-6 13-11 11-7 Win
Sam Casley Kings A 3-11 5-11 11-8 4-11 Loss
Jamie Casley Kings A 13-11 10-12 5-11 5-11 Loss
Andrew Reading Harpenden C 5-11 12-14 13-15 Loss
Elaine Tuit Harpenden C 12-10 9-11 11-4 11-5 Win
Alan Hamblin Harpenden C 11-4 11-9 12-10 Win
David Ameryk St Michaels F 3-11 4-11 11-13 Loss
Roger Wang St Michaels F 5-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
John Wickson St Michaels F 6-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Bert Hewitt St Albans G 11-5 9-11 10-12 12-10 6-11 Loss
Tom Ephgrave St Albans G 11-5 6-11 10-12 11-6 11-9 Win
James Butler St Albans G 7-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Damon Vallero St Albans F 10-12 5-11 9-11 Loss
Roy Hurley St Albans F 8-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Adam Cohen-Rose St Albans F 10-12 9-11 8-11 Loss
Clive Bailey Bricket Wood C 10-12 7-11 8-11 Loss
Steve Hester Bricket Wood C 11-8 6-11 8-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Andrew Smith Bricket Wood C 12-10 8-11 11-5 12-14 7-11 Loss
Dharm Tanna Welwyn A 11-3 11-9 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Richard Merryfeild Welwyn A 10-12 5-11 11-8 11-9 7-11 Loss
Ash Chikhlia Welwyn A 16-14 10-12 6-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Hugh Miles De Havilland C 4-11 5-11 11-5 4-11 Loss
Richard Hornsey De Havilland C 11-9 11-4 11-9 Win
Mark Carveley Orchard 11-3 11-3 11-8 Win
David Wesson Orchard 13-11 6-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Simon Winfield Orchard 11-13 11-5 11-3 15-13 Win
Philip Street Radlett A 11-1 11-8 11-7 Win
David Curran Radlett A 11-9 11-8 9-11 6-11 11-5 Win
Bill Deem Radlett A 10-12 1-11 9-11 Loss
Nick Bayston Codicote A 7-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Russell Jones Codicote A 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Simon Bayston Codicote A 6-11 8-11 11-4 11-5 9-11 Loss
Neal Casley Kings A 11-4 11-4 11-4 Win
Jamie Casley Kings A 7-11 11-7 2-11 8-11 Loss
Sam Casley Kings A 8-11 11-9 11-8 9-11 11-9 Win
Elaine Tuit Harpenden C 7-11 11-1 11-2 11-7 Win
Gileng Salter Harpenden C 18-16 5-11 11-2 9-11 6-11 Loss
Stan Carter St Michaels F 11-5 9-11 11-6 9-11 11-4 Win
John Wickson St Michaels F 7-11 2-11 10-12 Loss
David Ameryk St Michaels F 3-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 61
Results > Kings A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andrew Reading Harpenden C 11-7 11-9 11-7 Win
Gileng Salter Harpenden C 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
John Kimsey Radlett A 11-9 6-11 5-11 11-8 11-9 Win
David Curran Radlett A 12-10 5-11 12-10 11-7 Win
Philip Street Radlett A 9-11 11-9 6-11 10-12 Loss
Bert Hewitt St Albans G 11-6 11-9 12-10 Win
Andrew Branscombe St Albans G 11-3 11-3 11-7 Win
James Butler St Albans G 7-11 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Clare Smith Orchard 7-11 11-9 11-5 11-7 Win
Simon Winfield Orchard 9-11 11-8 11-8 7-11 11-4 Win
David Wesson Orchard 11-4 11-6 11-7 Win
Played: 11
Share This Page