Player Statistics > Roger Wang
Player Performance
Results > St Michaels F
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Richard Hornsey De Havilland C 8-11 11-9 9-11 14-12 6-11 Loss
Daniel Stander De Havilland C 5-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Jamie Nicholas De Havilland C 9-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
David Wesson Orchard 11-9 11-7 11-8 Win
Mark Carveley Orchard 11-7 10-12 3-11 1-11 Loss
Gavin Johnstone Orchard 11-5 11-7 11-7 Win
David Curran Radlett A 11-9 12-10 11-6 Win
John Kimsey Radlett A 11-6 11-9 5-11 11-7 Win
Philip Street Radlett A 11-2 11-7 11-6 Win
Nick Bayston Codicote A 11-9 9-11 11-6 9-11 11-9 Win
Michael Kilner Codicote A 12-10 10-12 3-11 8-11 Loss
Russell Jones Codicote A 11-3 11-6 11-4 Win
Luc Houben Kings A 11-3 11-3 11-4 Win
Jamie Casley Kings A 11-2 12-10 11-4 Win
Louis Pike Kings A 11-4 11-5 12-10 Win
Gileng Salter Harpenden C 11-6 11-5 10-12 11-4 Win
Andrew Reading Harpenden C 11-8 6-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Elaine Tuit Harpenden C 11-8 11-8 11-7 Win
Richard Merryfeild Welwyn A 7-11 8-11 12-10 11-9 3-11 Loss
Dharm Tanna Welwyn A 8-11 11-7 11-6 11-6 Win
Ash Chikhlia Welwyn A 12-10 11-6 11-8 Win
Tom Ephgrave St Albans G 11-7 11-4 11-6 Win
Andrew Branscombe St Albans G 11-0 11-4 11-6 Win
Bert Hewitt St Albans G 11-4 11-4 11-6 Win
Roy Hurley St Albans F 11-6 12-14 8-11 9-11 Loss
Robert Flower St Albans F 11-4 11-4 7-11 11-4 Win
Tony Black St Albans F 11-8 5-11 2-11 11-7 6-11 Loss
Jack McCormack Bricket Wood C 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Clive Bailey Bricket Wood C 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Steve Hester Bricket Wood C 7-11 11-3 11-5 9-11 10-12 Loss
David Gordon-Smith Kings B 11-1 11-4 11-3 Win
Matthew Gordon-Smith Kings B 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Ben Skelley Kings B 11-7 8-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Jamie Nicholas De Havilland C 11-7 12-14 5-11 9-11 Loss
Daniel Stander De Havilland C 9-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Hugh Miles De Havilland C 11-8 11-2 7-11 11-8 Win
Gavin Johnstone Orchard 9-11 11-8 10-12 11-7 11-4 Win
Simon Winfield Orchard 9-11 6-11 11-6 11-3 11-4 Win
Mark Carveley Orchard 11-7 11-9 11-3 Win
David Curran Radlett A 11-3 11-5 11-7 Win
Philip Street Radlett A 12-10 11-5 11-5 Win
John Kimsey Radlett A 11-7 12-10 11-7 Win
Simon Bayston Codicote A 11-4 11-4 11-3 Win
Gary Ward Codicote A 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Russell Jones Codicote A 11-0 11-2 11-6 Win
Louis Pike Kings A 11-4 11-5 11-8 Win
Luc Houben Kings A 11-2 11-5 11-3 Win
Lucas Houben Kings A 11-3 11-1 11-4 Win
Andrew Reading Harpenden C 11-9 7-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Roy Roberts Harpenden C 12-10 11-4 11-5 Win
Kjartan Hlodversson Welwyn A 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Dharm Tanna Welwyn A 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Richard Merryfeild Welwyn A 11-6 11-4 11-9 Win
Gerry Livesey St Albans G 11-3 11-7 11-3 Win
Andrew Branscombe St Albans G 11-7 11-5 11-3 Win
Bert Hewitt St Albans G 6-11 11-4 11-5 11-9 Win
Tony Black St Albans F 11-9 12-10 4-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Adam Cohen-Rose St Albans F 11-6 11-5 11-3 Win
Damon Vallero St Albans F 11-3 11-7 13-15 14-16 7-11 Loss
George Handley Bricket Wood C 11-8 11-5 11-3 Win
Steve Hester Bricket Wood C 12-10 12-10 11-4 Win
Played: 61
Results > St Michaels E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Reeves King's 12-10 10-12 10-12 4-11 Loss
Ian Matthews King's 8-11 11-4 11-4 12-10 Win
Jon Winbow King's 14-12 9-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2013-4
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page