Player Statistics > Steve Hester
Player Performance
Results > Bricket Wood C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andrew Branscombe St Albans F 11-7 12-10 11-5 Win
Roy Hurley St Albans F 8-11 5-11 11-4 6-11 Loss
Robert Flower St Albans F 7-11 11-1 9-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Dharm Tanna Welwyn A 11-5 6-11 7-11 11-13 Loss
Richard Merryfeild Welwyn A 11-9 10-12 7-11 10-12 Loss
Ash Chikhlia Welwyn A 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Ben Skelley Kings B 11-7 11-7 9-11 11-6 Win
David Gordon-Smith Kings B 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Matthew Gordon-Smith Kings B 11-5 14-12 11-8 Win
Daniel Stander De Havilland C 9-11 11-9 8-11 5-11 Loss
Richard Hornsey De Havilland C 11-9 12-10 11-8 Win
Barry Collett De Havilland C 11-4 11-6 10-12 11-1 Win
Clare Smith Orchard 11-2 8-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Gavin Johnstone Orchard 3-11 7-11 13-15 Loss
Mark Carveley Orchard 10-12 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Russell Jones Codicote A 11-5 12-10 11-6 Win
Nick Bayston Codicote A 11-4 11-8 13-11 Win
Alan Williams Codicote A 11-6 11-7 19-17 Win
Neal Casley Kings A 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Jamie Casley Kings A 7-11 11-3 11-8 11-5 Win
Alan Hamblin Harpenden C 11-7 11-8 11-7 Win
Gileng Salter Harpenden C 10-12 8-11 11-8 11-5 9-11 Loss
Elaine Tuit Harpenden C 11-2 11-9 11-3 Win
David Ameryk St Michaels F 5-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Chris Sainsbury St Michaels F 10-12 11-7 7-11 7-11 Loss
Roger Wang St Michaels F 11-7 3-11 5-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Gerry Livesey St Albans G 11-3 11-5 11-6 Win
Tom Ephgrave St Albans G 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Bert Hewitt St Albans G 12-10 11-8 11-2 Win
Damon Vallero St Albans F 11-5 11-2 11-8 Win
Robert Flower St Albans F 3-11 8-11 11-4 4-11 Loss
Adam Cohen-Rose St Albans F 11-7 13-15 3-11 11-6 13-11 Win
Dharm Tanna Welwyn A 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Richard Merryfeild Welwyn A 11-5 8-11 11-3 7-11 11-4 Win
Kjartan Hlodversson Welwyn A 18-16 5-11 11-7 11-2 Win
Ben Skelley Kings B 7-11 9-11 11-1 8-11 Loss
Matthew Gordon-Smith Kings B 8-11 11-6 11-8 9-11 9-11 Loss
David Gordon-Smith Kings B 11-6 11-4 11-6 Win
Barry Collett De Havilland C 8-11 12-10 10-12 12-10 11-7 Win
Jamie Nicholas De Havilland C 6-11 7-11 11-4 11-6 5-11 Loss
Hugh Miles De Havilland C 11-9 11-5 11-8 Win
Mark Carveley Orchard 4-11 6-11 11-4 11-8 8-11 Loss
Gavin Johnstone Orchard 11-8 11-9 11-9 Win
Clare Smith Orchard 7-11 8-11 11-7 13-11 12-10 Win
John Kimsey Radlett A 11-13 11-6 11-9 6-11 11-6 Win
David Curran Radlett A 14-12 11-7 11-7 Win
Bill Deem Radlett A 9-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Alan Williams Codicote A 17-19 6-11 8-11 Loss
Russell Jones Codicote A 8-11 11-5 11-9 11-3 Win
Michael Kilner Codicote A 10-12 7-11 8-11 Loss
Luc Houben Kings A 11-5 11-7 11-4 Win
Sam Casley Kings A 11-6 11-4 11-4 Win
Jamie Casley Kings A 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Alan Hamblin Harpenden C 11-8 11-3 11-7 Win
Elaine Tuit Harpenden C 11-4 11-4 11-4 Win
Andrew Reading Harpenden C 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
David Ameryk St Michaels F 12-10 7-11 9-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Roger Wang St Michaels F 10-12 10-12 4-11 Loss
John Wickson St Michaels F 11-8 11-3 7-11 11-4 Win
Gerry Livesey St Albans G 12-10 11-3 11-4 Win
James Butler St Albans G 11-0 8-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Tom Ephgrave St Albans G 11-4 11-4 11-7 Win
Played: 62
Results > Bricket Wood B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Barry Donovan Shire Park 3-11 6-11 11-9 11-6 6-11 Loss
Hemant Patel Shire Park 4-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
John Palfreyman Shire Park 7-11 11-8 11-13 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2013-4
Winter 2014-15
Share This Page