Player Statistics > Mike Branscombe
Player Performance
Results > St Albans E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Hlodver Olafsson Welwyn 11-8 11-6 11-4 Win
Tom Reeve Welwyn 8-11 11-8 11-6 16-18 8-11 Loss
Nigel D'Arcy Welwyn 11-8 13-11 11-9 Win
John Spiers Shire Park 9-11 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Christopher Smith Shire Park 11-9 4-11 11-8 11-4 Win
Barry Donovan Shire Park 11-5 11-9 11-2 Win
Mark Shine Bricket Wood B 11-7 11-9 11-9 Win
Ian Dimbylow Bricket Wood B 14-12 8-11 11-9 8-11 2-11 Loss
Richard McFarland Bricket Wood B 11-4 11-5 9-11 11-3 Win
David Wilson Ellenborough 11-13 11-6 11-7 11-7 Win
Peter Bussey Ellenborough 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Louise Johnston Ellenborough 11-6 11-8 11-6 Win
Leo Couppis Potters Bar 11-8 11-5 11-4 Win
Reginald Cheek Potters Bar 11-9 11-4 11-0 Win
Phillip Shepherd Potters Bar 8-11 4-11 13-11 5-11 Loss
Peter Bart Radlett 11-8 11-8 11-7 Win
Peter Groves Radlett 12-14 10-12 8-11 Loss
Alan Phipps Radlett 11-13 12-10 11-8 11-6 Win
Michael Gardner Bricket Wood A 11-2 12-10 11-6 Win
Nick Alwyn Bricket Wood A 11-6 11-6 13-11 Win
Dilan Davda Bricket Wood A 7-11 12-14 11-4 11-5 11-5 Win
Tom Reeve Welwyn 11-6 12-10 11-5 Win
Maciej Demski Welwyn 14-12 7-11 11-4 11-3 Win
Nigel D'Arcy Welwyn 11-9 11-5 11-8 Win
Mike Merryweather Digswell B 5-11 11-7 11-4 9-11 10-12 Loss
Dave Cocks Digswell B 11-5 11-7 12-10 Win
Faith Frankel Digswell B 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
John Spiers Shire Park 9-11 11-9 11-2 11-7 Win
Christopher Smith Shire Park 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-8 Win
Hemant Patel Shire Park 11-2 11-4 6-11 11-8 Win
Philip Smith Digswell C 6-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Mark Redford Digswell C 11-6 11-8 1-11 3-11 7-11 Loss
Paul Cruse-Jungling Digswell C 11-7 11-4 11-5 Win
Ian Dimbylow Bricket Wood B 11-6 5-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Finchy Finch Bricket Wood B 11-4 11-2 11-5 Win
Mark Shine Bricket Wood B 2-11 11-13 11-7 11-4 11-4 Win
Kevin Fraher Ellenborough 11-1 5-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Sandy Nash Ellenborough 11-8 6-11 11-7 9-11 11-5 Win
David Wilson Ellenborough 11-9 11-7 11-6 Win
Andrew Boast Potters Bar 16-14 7-11 12-10 11-7 Win
Phillip Shepherd Potters Bar 15-13 6-11 5-11 11-6 15-13 Win
Reginald Cheek Potters Bar 11-5 11-3 10-12 11-6 Win
Alan Phipps Radlett 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Peter Bart Radlett 11-8 11-8 11-7 Win
Roy Hames Radlett 11-7 11-5 10-12 11-9 Win
Allan Dennis Bricket Wood A 11-8 11-7 11-4 Win
Brian Hudson Bricket Wood A 11-8 11-7 3-11 12-14 11-7 Win
Dilan Davda Bricket Wood A 11-5 5-11 2-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 48
Results > St Albans C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Russell Davies Bricket Wood 9-11 11-8 11-9 12-10 Win
Stephen Jones Bricket Wood 8-11 11-9 11-7 11-7 Win
Howard Davies Bricket Wood 11-4 11-3 8-11 11-8 Win
Played: 3
Results > St Albans D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Lewis Harpenden B 7-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Antony Whetherly Harpenden B 11-9 11-7 11-9 Win
Graham Buck Harpenden B 7-11 11-7 11-6 10-12 8-11 Loss
George Waddingham Queenswood 6-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Mike Symonds Queenswood 11-9 4-11 11-8 9-11 9-11 Loss
Anthony Garrett Queenswood 13-11 11-9 7-11 14-12 Win
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page