Player Statistics > Richard Merryfield
Player Performance
Results > Welwyn B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Kimsey Radlett A 7-11 11-8 12-10 11-6 Win
Philip Street Radlett A 12-10 7-11 11-8 11-5 Win
David Curran Radlett A 11-8 11-5 12-10 Win
Bert Hewitt St Albans F 11-4 11-4 11-5 Win
Gerry Livesey St Albans F 11-8 11-9 11-8 Win
Robert Flower St Albans F 11-7 7-11 8-11 11-3 11-9 Win
Roy Roberts Harpenden C 5-11 11-6 12-14 6-11 Loss
Gil Salter Harpenden C 11-3 7-11 13-11 11-7 Win
Andrew Reading Harpenden C 17-19 11-3 11-7 11-1 Win
Methmal Udamulla Digswell D 14-12 16-18 11-7 11-6 Win
Chris Davies Digswell D 10-12 9-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Rob Davies Digswell D 11-3 3-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Tomini Shotade Kings A 11-4 11-7 11-1 Win
Ben Skelley Kings A 11-7 8-11 8-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Dominic Jayawickrama Kings A 11-8 11-7 8-11 11-6 Win
Played: 15
Results > Welwyn A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ian Matthews Kings 12-10 5-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Tony Ward Kings 6-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Andy Reeves Kings 7-11 5-11 11-9 6-11 Loss
Shahab Shirazi De Havilland B 6-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Roger Gibbons De Havilland B 11-3 11-7 11-9 Win
Barry Collett De Havilland B 8-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Andrew Smith Bricket Wood C 11-13 11-9 11-9 11-6 Win
Steve Hester Bricket Wood C 5-11 5-11 13-15 Loss
Clive Bailey Bricket Wood C 8-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Hemant Patel Shire Park 4-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Elaine Hanworth Shire Park 4-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
Christopher Smith Shire Park 11-9 9-11 11-9 9-11 11-4 Win
Kwee Chin St Michaels E 3-11 5-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Stan Carter St Michaels E 3-11 11-9 9-11 9-11 Loss
John Wickson St Michaels E 7-11 5-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Jacky Chen De Havilland C 10-12 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Bob Thompson De Havilland C 8-11 11-6 3-11 8-11 Loss
Richard Hornsey De Havilland C 4-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Adam Cohen-Rose St Albans E 13-11 4-11 11-6 6-11 10-12 Loss
Roy Hurley St Albans E 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Tony Black St Albans E 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Stephen Finch Bricket Wood B 6-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Ian Dimbylow Bricket Wood B 6-11 5-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Mark Shine Bricket Wood B 7-11 11-7 5-11 3-11 Loss
Russell Jones Codicote A 11-8 11-7 11-8 Win
Alan Williams Codicote A 11-7 11-4 12-10 Win
Mike Kilner Codicote A 7-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Andy Reeves Kings 3-11 7-11 13-11 9-11 Loss
Ian Matthews Kings 10-12 12-10 9-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
Tony Ward Kings 9-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Christopher Smith Shire Park 11-8 9-11 10-12 10-12 Loss
Hemant Patel Shire Park 12-10 10-12 7-11 4-11 Loss
John Palfreyman Shire Park 9-11 0-11 9-11 Loss
Hugh Miles De Havilland C 11-5 11-9 11-9 Win
Richard Hornsey De Havilland C 10-12 7-11 7-11 Loss
Adam Cohen-Rose St Albans E 11-3 11-5 11-8 Win
Roy Hurley St Albans E 11-2 11-8 11-3 Win
Tony Black St Albans E 9-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Stephen Finch Bricket Wood B 6-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Shine Bricket Wood B 7-11 11-7 5-11 3-11 Loss
Ian Dimbylow Bricket Wood B 6-11 5-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Played: 41
Share This Page