Divisional Cup fixtures 2013 Updated

 

  SHREWSBURY
& DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION

 

 

DIVISIONAL CUP FIXTURES

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

GROUP  A

 

TUESDAY                  15th OCTOBER                      WHITCHURCH V LEEBOTWOOD A

THURSDAY              17th  OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB A V CRICKET CLUB D

TUESDAY                  22nd OCTOBER                      LEEBOTWOOD A  V  CRICKET CLUB A           

THURSDAY               24th OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB D V WHITCHURCH

TUESDAY                 29th OCTOBER,                      WHITCHURCH V CRICKET CLUB A

THURSDAY              31st  OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB D v LEEBOTWOOD A

 

 

GROUP B

 

MONDAY                  14th OCTOBER                      CLIVE SAINT A V CRICKET CLUB B

TUESDAY                 15th  OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB C V UNISON A

MONDAY                  21st OCTOBER                      CLIVE SAINTS A V CRICKET CLUB C

TUESDAY                 22nd OCTOBER                      UNISON A V CRICKET CLUB B

TUESDAY                 29th OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB B V CRICKET CLUB C

TUESDAY                 29th OCTOBER                      UNISON A V CLIVE SAINTS A

 

W/C 26th  NOVEMBER                                 WINNER OF GROUP A V R/U  OF GROUP B

                                                                        WINNER OF GROUP B V R/U OF GROUP A

 

W/C 16th DECEMBER                                 CUP FINAL

 

DIVISION 1

 

GROUP A

 

TUESDAY                 15th OCTOBER                      LEEBOTWOOD B  V CRICKET CLUB E

WEDNESDAY          16th OCTOBER                      PONTESBURY B V PONTESBURY A

MONDAY                  21st OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB E V PONTESBURY B

WEDNESDAY          23rd OCTOBER                      PONTESBURY A V LEEBOTWOOD B

MONDAY                  28th OCTOBER                      CRICKET CLUB E V PONTESBURY A

TUESDAY                 29th OCTOBER                      LEEBOTWOOD B V PONTESBURY B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP B

 

MONDAY                  14th OCTOBER                      PONTESBURY C V RUSHBURY B

WEDNESDAY          16th   OCTOBER                      UNISON B V RUSHBURY A

MONDAY                  21st OCTOBER                      RUSHBURY B V UNISON B

MONDAY                  21st OCTOBER                      RUSHBURY A V PONTESBURY C

MONDAY                  28th OCTOBER                      RUSHBURY B V RUSHBURY A

WEDNESDAY          30tht OCTOBER                      UNISON B  V PONTESBURY C

 

W/C     25th NOVEMBER                              WINNER OF GROUP  A V R/U GROUP B

                                                                        WINNER OF GROUP B V R/U GROUP A

 

W/C    16th DECEMBER                               CUP FINAL

 

                                                            DIVISION  2

 

GROUP A     

                       

MONDAY                  14th OCTOBER              

  UNISON C V CRICKET CLUB B

TUESDAY                 15th OCTOBER

  UNISON D V  MYDDLE

TUESDAY                 22nd  OCTOBER  

  MYDDLE V UNISON C

WEDNESDAY          23rd  OCTOBER  

 CRICKET CLUB G V UNISON D

MONDAY                  28th  OCTOBER 

 UNISON C V   UNISON D

TUESDAY                 29th OCTOBER 

 MYDDLE V  CRICKET CLUB G

 

GROUP B

 

MONDAY                  14th  OCTOBER 

 CLIVE SAINTS B V RUSHBURY C

MONDAY                  21st OCTOBER

 RUSHBURY C V  CRICKET CLUB F

WEDNESDAY          30th  OCTOBER 

 CRICKET CLUB F V CLIVE SAINTS B

 

W/C 25th NOVEMBER                       WINNER OF GROUP A V R/U GROUP B

                                                            WINNER OF GROUP B V R/U GROUP A

 

W/C 16th DECEMBER   

      CUP  FINAL 

 

 

 

                                   

NOTES

This competition is not handicapped and will be played under
normal league rules

           


Author: via Shrewsbury Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy