Super Singles League, Division 1, Round 1 
 Name Winner Name  1 2 3 4 5
 Jazmin Johns Beat Stamatis Kioufis 11-0 11-0 11-0  
 Patrik Cincala Lost to Dennis Gibbs 11-711-8 3-11 8-11 6-11
 Jazmin Johns Beat Adam Shipway 2-11 11-8 11-7 7-11 11-7
 Stamatis Kioufis Lost to Dennis Gibbs 0-11 0-11 0-11  
 Patrik Cincala Beat Adam Shipway 11-5 11-8 11-6  
 Dennis Gibbs Beat Jazmin Johns 11-5 11-8 11-6  
 Adam Shipway  Beat Stamatis Kioufis 11-0 11-0 11-0  
 Jazmin Johns Lost to Patrik Cincala 11-9 8-11 4-11 9-11 
 Dennis Gibbs Beat Adam Shipway 11-9 9-11 13-11 7-11 11-3
 Stamatis Kioufis Lost to Patrik Cincala 0-11 0-11 0-11  


Div 1 League Positions - Round 1
 Position Player Won Lost Points
 1 Dennis Gibbs 4 0 28
 2 Patrik Cincala 3 1  21 
 3 Jazmin Johns 2 2 14
 4 Adam Shipway 1 3 7
 5 Stamatis Kioufis 0 0 0



Super Singles League, Division 2, Round 1
 Name Winner Name 1 2 3 4
 Joshua Millman Beat Chris Dunn 5-11 11-4 16-14 11-7 
 Alan MaynardBeat  Aaron Millman 6-11 11-9 12-10 11-5 
 Joshua Millman Beat Daniel Brewer 11-3 14-12 11-8  
 Chris Dunn Lost to Aaron Millman 8-11 3-11 11-4 3-11 
 Alan Maynard Lost to Daniel Brewer 7-11 9-11 7-11  
 Aaron Millman Beat Joshua Millman 7-11 14-12 11-8 7-11 5-11
 Daniel Brewer Beat Chris Dunn 11-6 11-4 11-3  
 Joshua Millman Beat  Alan Maynard 11-6 11-5 4-11 6-11 11-7
 Daniel Brewer Beat Aaron Millman 11-8 11-9 11-5  
 Chris Dunn Beat  Alan Maynard 11-8 11-9 11-7  


Division 2, League Positions, Round 1
PositionPlayerWon Lost Points
1 Joshua Millman 4 0 24
 2 Daniel Brewer 3 1 18
 3 Chris Dunn 1 3 6
 4 Aaron Millman 1 3 6
 5 Alan Maynard 1 3 6


Super Singles League, Division 3, Round 1
 Name Winner Name 1 2 3 4 5
 Sam Perkins Beat Rod Sugden 7-11 5-11 13-11 11-8 11-8
 Nick Williamson Lost to Simon Furgol 11-8 5-11 6-11 7-11 
 Sam Perkins Beat Geoff Read 9-11 11-9 11-4 11-8 
 Rod Sugden  Lost to Simon Furgol 7-11 5-11 9-11  
 Nick Williamson Lost to Geoff Read 3-119-11  7-11  
 Simon Furgol Beat Sam Perkins 11-6 15-13 11-7  
 Geoff Read Lost to Rod Sugden 9-11 9-11 11-8 11-8 6-11
 Sam Perkins Beat Nick Williamson 11-8 11-58-11  11-7 
 Simon Furgol Beat Geoff Read 16-14 14-12 11-7  
 Rod Sugden Beat Nick Williamson 11-811-9  11-5  


Division 3, League Positions, Round 1
 Position Player Won Lost Points
 1 Simon Furgol 4 0 20
 2 Sam Perkins 3 1 15
 3 Rod Sugden 2 2 10
 4 Geoff Read 1 3 5
 5 Nick Williamson 0 4 0

Super Singles League, Division 4, Round 1
 Name Winner Name 1 2 3 4 5
 Oliver Slocombe Lost to Andy Tyrrell 8-11 11-7 4-11 6-11 
 Daniel Barnett Lost to Andy Millman 3-11 7-11 11-9 10-12 
 Oliver Slocombe Beat Doug Morgan 3-11 3-11 11-5 11-8 11-5
 Andy Tyrrell Lost to Andy Millman 9-11 7-11 11-8 9-11 
 Daniel Barnett Beat Doug Morgan 12-10 11-13 11-8 11-7 
 Andy Millman Beat Oliver Slocombe 11-8 11-6 11-9  
 Doug Morgan Beat Andy Tyrrell 11-9 12-10 11-1  
 Oliver Slocombe Beat Daniel Barnett 11-8 11-4 8-11 11-9 
 Andy Millman Lost to Doug Morgan 3-11 9-11 6-11  
 Andy Tyrrell Beat Daniel Barnett 11-5 11-4 11-8  


Division 4, League Positions, Round 1
 Position Player Won Lost Points
 1 Andy Millman 3 1 12
 2 Doug Morgan 2 2 8
 3 Andy Tyrrell 2 2 8
 4 Oliver Slocombe 2 2 8
 5 Daniel Barnett 1 3 4

Super Singles League, Division 5, Round 1
 Name Winner Name 1 2 3 4 5
 Jordan Hastie Lost to Chris Meah 4-11 10-12 3-11  
 Sam Jones Beat Holly Johns 14-12 11-7 10-1211-6  
 Jordan Hastie Lost to Mark Smith 11-13 3-11 3-11  
 Chris Meah Beat Holly Johns 11-7 11-7 11-2  
 Sam Jones Lost to Mark Smith 6-11 7-11 4-11  
 Holly Johns Beat Jordan Hastie 11-7 11-7 11-5  
 Mark Smith Beat Chris Meah 11-6 11-8 11-8  
 Jordan Hastie Lost to Sam Jones 7-11 8-11 2-11  
 Holly Johns Lost to Mark Smith 2-11 6-11 12-10 4-11 
Chris Meah  Lost to  Sam Jones 11-13 6-11 9-11  

Division 5, League Positions, Round 1
 Position Player Won Lost Points
 1 Mark Smith 4 0 12
 2 Sam Jones 3 1 9
 3 Chris Meah 2 2 6
 4 Holly Johns 1 3 3
 5 Jordan Hastie 0 4 0

Super Singles League, Division 6, Round 1
 Name Winner Name 1 2 3 4 5
 Owen Bradley Lost to Ben Deakin 6-11 5-11 5-11  
 Elsa Perry Beat Joe Smallshaw 11-5 11-9 11-2  
 Owen Bradley Lost to  Gareth Gilpin 10-1212-10  8-113-11  
 Ben DeakinBeat Joe Smallshaw 11-2 9-11 11-211-9  
 Elsa Perry Beat Gareth Gilpin 11-8 8-11 17-15 11-6 
 Joe Smallshaw Beat Owen Bradley 11-7 11-4 11-5  
 Gareth Gilpin Lost to Ben Deakin 11-9 7-11 4-11 9-11 
 Owen Bradley Lost to Elsa Perry 11-6 9-11 11-13 10-12 
 Joe Smallshaw Lost to Gareth Gilpin 6-11 1-11 11-6 3-11 
 Ben Deakin Beat Elsa Perry 17-15 11-8 8-11 11-6 

Division 6, League Positions, Round 1
 Position Player Won Lost Points
 1 Ben Deakin 4 0 8
 2 Elsa Perry 3 1 6
 3 Gareth Gilpin 2 2 4
 4 Joe Smallshaw 1 3 2
 5 Owen Bradley 0 4 0

Super Singles League, Division 7, Round 1
 Name Winner Name 1 2 3 4 5
 Stuart Shipley Lost to Nick Shipley 1-11 11-7 7-11 10-12 
 Bradley Daniels Beat Tom Durrant 11-0 11-0 11-0  
 Stuart Shipley Lost to Tom Mercer 11-9 5-11 3-11 7-11 
 Nick Shipley Beat  Tom Durrant 11-0 11-0 11-0  
 Bradley Daniels  Lost to Tom Mercer 8-11 11-13 4-11  
 Tom Durrant Lost to Stuart Shipley 0-11 0-11 0-11  
 Tom Mercer Beat Nick Shipley 9-11 11-7 11-8 11-8 
 Stuart Shipley Beat Bradley Daniels 11-9 6-11 13-11 11-7 
 Tom Durrant Lost to Tom Mercer 0-11 0-11 0-11  
 Nick Shipley Lost to Bradley Daniels 7-11 2-11 10-12  


Division 7, League Positions, Round 1
 Position Player Won Lost Points
 1 Tom Mercer 4 0 4
 2 Bradley Daniels 2 2 2
 3 Stuart Shipley 2 2 2
 4 Nick Shipley 2 2 2
 5 Tom Durrant 0 4 0


Last Updated:
Share This Page