Player Statistics > Chris Ballard
Player Performance
Results > Hockley A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Liam Squirrell Thorpe Bay B 8-11 11-9 11-7 6-11 9-11 Loss
Gurjit Bhambra Thorpe Bay B 13-15 5-11 8-11 Loss
Kieran Skeggs Thorpe Bay B 12-10 9-11 11-1 11-8 Win
Harry Keys Hullbridge C 11-8 11-7 11-5 Win
Gary Young Hullbridge C 8-11 11-2 11-8 11-8 Win
Daniel Zeffie Hullbridge C 11-8 12-10 11-7 Win
Kevin Read Rawreth A 2-11 11-6 10-12 9-11 Loss
Charles Sweeny Rawreth A 8-11 11-8 11-9 11-6 Win
Ben Warner Rawreth A 8-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Colin Chatfield Rayleigh Mill 11-8 11-5 12-10 Win
Peter Radford Rayleigh Mill 11-9 2-11 8-11 11-4 11-8 Win
Stephen Sawyer Rayleigh Mill 11-4 11-1 11-3 Win
Kim Shead Warehouse A 11-6 12-10 9-11 11-7 Win
Anthony Millward Warehouse A 11-8 11-8 11-8 Win
Martin Turner Warehouse A 6-11 10-12 11-8 11-6 11-4 Win
Mark Stones Thorpe Bay A 9-11 10-12 11-7 4-11 Loss
Alex Abbott Thorpe Bay A 9-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
John Poysden Thorpe Bay A 9-11 10-12 5-11 Loss
Rahul Sharma Stanford A 3-11 12-10 5-11 5-11 Loss
Andrew Paton Stanford A 11-4 11-1 11-5 Win
Arron Chandler Stanford A 11-5 11-7 11-3 Win
Tim Cramphorn Rawreth B 8-11 11-5 12-10 11-3 Win
Mike Hayes Rawreth B 9-11 11-7 6-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Matt Spero Rawreth B 6-11 4-11 19-17 9-11 Loss
Stuart Gibbs Hullbridge A 11-8 11-5 11-6 Win
Richard Brown Hullbridge A 7-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Dave Bowles Hullbridge A 6-11 10-12 11-4 13-11 11-9 Win
Neal Barker Hadleigh For A 11-7 11-6 11-6 Win
David Bassett Hadleigh For A 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Hamish Innes Hadleigh For A 11-7 11-7 11-4 6-11 Win
Liam Squirrell Thorpe Bay B 6-11 11-9 6-11 10-12 Loss
Kieran Skeggs Thorpe Bay B 8-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Gurjit Bhambra Thorpe Bay B 9-11 11-7 11-5 11-3 Win
Daniel Zeffie Hullbridge C 7-11 10-12 6-11 Loss
Harry Keys Hullbridge C 6-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Reece Harris-Griffiths Hullbridge C 11-8 11-8 11-7 Win
Kevin Read Rawreth A 11-8 5-11 13-11 11-2 Win
Ben Warner Rawreth A 4-11 12-14 8-11 Loss
Steve Tilson Rawreth A 5-11 12-14 12-14 Loss
Paul Brown Hullbridge B 11-6 12-10 10-12 11-4 Win
Deborah Auvache Hullbridge B 12-10 11-9 11-6 Win
Glenn Johnson Hullbridge B 15-13 9-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Paul Sayer Thorpe Bay A 4-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
John Poysden Thorpe Bay A 3-11 7-11 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Mark Stones Thorpe Bay A 4-11 10-12 10-12 Loss
Andrew Paton Stanford A 11-4 11-6 11-5 Win
Arron Chandler Stanford A 11-9 11-1 11-7 Win
Dogby Digby Stanford A 11-4 11-1 11-5 Win
Tim Cramphorn Rawreth B 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Dick Wyman Rawreth B 11-6 11-5 11-6 Win
Babul McLeod Rawreth B 11-8 11-4 11-7 Win
Simon Jacob Brand Id A 11-3 11-5 7-11 11-7 Win
Barrie Delf Brand Id A 11-7 13-11 11-7 Win
Steve Muth Brand Id A 11-8 11-2 6-11 7-11 11-7 Win
Played: 54
Results > Hockley B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Martin Archie Lentern A 10-12 12-10 11-7 11-9 Win
Elaine Sayer Lentern A 11-5 11-7 11-7 Win
Peter Cranmer Lentern A 4-11 11-7 9-11 11-4 11-7 Win
Ray Wilson Canvey A 11-4 11-6 11-9 Win
Terry Giddens Canvey A 11-6 11-5 11-6 Win
Andrew Murray Canvey A 11-5 9-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Played: 6
Results > Hockley C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Terry Giddens Canvey A 11-6 11-5 11-3 Win
Peter Cray Canvey A 11-4 11-4 11-8 Win
Andrew Murray Canvey A 9-11 8-11 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Puygrenier (caroline) Cole Rawreth D 11-6 11-6 11-3 Win
Olivia Jones Rawreth D 11-2 11-7 11-2 Win
Sam Thompson Rawreth D 11-4 11-8 11-9 Win
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Summer 2019
Share This Page