Calendar
We do not show events older than 3 months
September 2018
Mon
3
2018-09-03 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Phil
Mon
10
2018-09-10 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Rob A
Mon
17
2018-09-17 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Wed
19
2018-09-19 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Ludo
Mon
24
2018-09-24 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Wed
26
2018-09-26 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Peter Gy
October 2018
Mon
1
2018-10-01 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Wed
3
2018-10-03 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Phil
Mon
8
2018-10-08 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Rob A
Wed
10
2018-10-10 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Alan
Mon
15
2018-10-15 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Ludo
Wed
17
2018-10-17 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Rob A
Mon
22
2018-10-22 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Wed
24
2018-10-24 19:30
Starts
19:30
Cup/HC Matches - Colin
Mon
29
2018-10-29 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Wed
31
2018-10-31 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Alan
November 2018
Mon
5
2018-11-05 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Phil
Wed
7
2018-11-07 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Colin
Mon
12
2018-11-12 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Wed
14
2018-11-14 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Alan
Wed
14
-
Our Lady Of Peace B v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Our Lady Of Peace Social Club
Wed
14
-
Springfield B v Kingfisher G
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
14
-
Reading FC A - Community Trust v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Reading FC Community Department
Wed
14
-
Springfield D v Tilehurst Methodists C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Mon
19
2018-11-19 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Rob A
Mon
19
-
Springfield D v Sonning Sports C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Tue
20
-
Sonning Common and Peppard F v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Sonning Common and Peppard
Wed
21
2018-11-21 19:30
Starts
19:30
Cup/HC Matches - Alan
Mon
26
2018-11-26 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Mon
26
-
Reading FC B - Biscuit Men v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Reading FC Community Department
Wed
28
2018-11-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Ludo
Wed
28
-
Springfield A v Tilehurst Methodists A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
28
-
Kingfisher H v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Kingfisher Table Tennis Club
Wed
28
-
Springfield C v Tilehurst Methodists B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
28
-
Springfield E v Kingfisher I
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
December 2018
Mon
3
2018-12-03 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Mon
3
-
Curzon Club C v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Curzon Club
Mon
3
-
Sonning Common and Peppard G v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Sonning Common and Peppard
Tue
4
-
Curzon Club B v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Curzon Club
Wed
5
2018-12-05 19:30
Starts
19:30
HALL NOT AVAILABLE !
Wed
5
-
Springfield B v Sonning Sports B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Mon
10
2018-12-10 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Phil
Mon
10
-
Tidmarsh E v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Tidmarsh Village Hall
Tue
11
-
Our Lady Of Peace D v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Our Lady Of Peace Social Club
Wed
12
2018-12-12 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Rob A
Wed
12
-
Springfield C v Tidmarsh D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
12
-
Springfield E v Kennet Valley Free Church B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Mon
17
2018-12-17 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Wed
19
2018-12-19 19:30
Starts
19:30
Cup/HC Matches (Provnl)
Wed
19
-
Springfield A v Sonning Sports A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
January 2019
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Ludo
Mon
7
-
Tidmarsh E v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Tidmarsh Village Hall
Tue
8
-
Our Lady Of Peace C v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Our Lady Of Peace Social Club
Tue
8
-
Our Lady Of Peace D v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Our Lady Of Peace Social Club
Wed
9
2019-01-09 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Peter Gy
Wed
9
-
Springfield B v Tidmarsh C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
9
-
Springfield D v Our Lady Of Peace E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Tue
15
-
Sonning Common and Peppard F v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Sonning Common and Peppard
Wed
16
2019-01-16 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Phil
Wed
16
-
Springfield A v Milestone B - Saiyan Brothers
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
16
-
Springfield C v Sonning Common And Peppard E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
16
-
Reading FC A - Community Trust v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Reading FC Community Department
Wed
16
-
Springfield E v Milestone C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Tue
22
-
Kingfisher G v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Kingfisher Table Tennis Club
Wed
23
2019-01-23 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Alan
Wed
23
-
Sonning Common and Peppard D v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Sonning Common and Peppard
Wed
23
-
Springfield B v Tilehurst Methodists B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
23
-
Springfield D v Kingfisher I
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Thu
24
-
Tilehurst Methodists C v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Tilehurst Methodist Church
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Ludo
Mon
28
-
Curzon Club C v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Curzon Club
Mon
28
-
Sonning Common and Peppard G v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Sonning Common and Peppard
Wed
30
2019-01-30 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Colin
Wed
30
-
Springfield A v Kingfisher E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
30
-
Springfield C v Kingfisher H
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
30
-
Springfield E v Reading FC B - Biscuit Men
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
February 2019
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Wed
6
2019-02-06 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Peter Gy
Wed
6
-
Pangbourne WMC v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Pangbourne Working Mens Club
Wed
6
-
Springfield B v Tidmarsh D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
6
-
Springfield D v Kennet Valley Free Church B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Thu
7
-
Sonning Sports B v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Sonning Sports
Thu
7
-
Sonning Sports C v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Sonning Sports
Mon
11
2019-02-11 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Wed
13
2019-02-13 19:30
Starts
19:30
Cup/HC Matches (Provnl)
Mon
18
2019-02-18 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Phil
Wed
20
2019-02-20 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Ludo
Wed
20
-
Springfield A v Kingfisher F
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
20
-
Springfield C v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
20
-
Springfield E v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Mon
25
-
Tidmarsh C v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Tidmarsh Village Hall
Tue
26
-
Our Lady Of Peace A v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Our Lady Of Peace Social Club
Tue
26
-
Our Lady Of Peace E v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Our Lady Of Peace Social Club
Wed
27
2019-02-27 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Alan
Wed
27
-
Springfield B v Sonning Common And Peppard E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
27
-
Springfield D v Milestone C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
March 2019
Mon
4
2019-03-04 19:30
19:30
TILL
22:00
QUIZ NIGHT
Tue
5
-
Kingfisher G v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Kingfisher Table Tennis Club
Wed
6
2019-03-06 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Rob A
Wed
6
-
Springfield A v Our Lady Of Peace B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
6
-
Springfield C v Reading FC A - Community Trust
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
6
-
Springfield E v Sonning Common and Peppard F
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Thu
7
-
Tilehurst Methodists C v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Tilehurst Methodist Church
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Mon
11
-
Tilehurst Methodists A v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Tilehurst Methodist Church
Tue
12
-
Kingfisher I v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Kingfisher Table Tennis Club
Wed
13
2019-03-13 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Peter Gy
Wed
13
-
Springfield B v Kingfisher H
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
13
-
Springfield D v Reading FC B - Biscuit Men
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Thu
14
-
Tilehurst Methodists B v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Tilehurst Methodist Church
Mon
18
2019-03-18 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Ludo
Wed
20
2019-03-20 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Phil
Wed
20
-
Springfield A v Curzon Club B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
20
-
Springfield C v Curzon Club C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
20
-
Springfield E v Sonning Common and Peppard G
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Thu
21
-
Sonning Sports B v Springfield B
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Sonning Sports
Thu
21
-
Sonning Sports C v Springfield D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Sonning Sports
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Tue
26
-
Tidmarsh D v Springfield C
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Tidmarsh Village Hall
Tue
26
-
Kennet Valley Free Church B v Springfield E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Kennet Valley Free Church
Wed
27
2019-03-27 19:30
Starts
19:30
League Match Night - Alan
Wed
27
-
Springfield B v Our Lady Of Peace D
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 3
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Wed
27
-
Springfield D v Tidmarsh E
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 4
Location: Polehampton Junior School
Thu
28
-
Sonning Sports A v Springfield A
Reading - Senior 2018-19 - Division 2
Location: Sonning Sports
April 2019
Mon
1
2019-04-01 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Phil
Wed
24
2019-04-24 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Heats - Colin
Mon
29
2019-04-29 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Heats - Colin
May 2019
Wed
1
2019-05-01 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Heats - Colin
Wed
8
2019-05-08 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Heats - Colin
Mon
13
2019-05-13 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Heats - Colin
Wed
15
2019-05-15 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Heats - Colin
Mon
20
2019-05-20 19:30
Starts
19:30
Club Champ Finals Night
June 2019
Mon
3
2019-06-03 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Peter Gx
Mon
10
2019-06-10 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Annual General Meeting - Phil
Mon
17
2019-06-17 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Ludo
Mon
24
2019-06-24 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
July 2019
Mon
1
2019-07-01 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Rob A
Mon
8
2019-07-08 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Colin
Mon
15
2019-07-15 19:30
19:30
TILL
21:30
Club Night - Phil
Share This Page
Display As
Filter by Event Type
Past Events