NCL Cirencester Day 1

Results from 15th November 2015.

Match 1

Cirencester A

4

Nailsworth Phoenix  A

2

Bath

6

Cirencester B

0

Stroud B

2

Nailsworth Phoenix B

4

Evesham

1

Stroud A

5

Swindon Academy

0

Gloucester

6

Ferndale

0

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Match 2

Nailsworth Phoenix A

4

Bath

2

Nailsworth Phoenix B

5

Ferndale

1

Cirencester B

1

Evesham

5

Stroud A

6

Cirencester A

0

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Swindon Academy

0

Gloucester

6

Stroud B

0

Match 3

Swindon Academy

2

Nailsworth Phoenix B

4

Gloucester

6

Nailsworth Phoenix A

0

Evesham

3

Bath

3

Cirencester A

6

Cirencester B

0

Stroud B

0

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Ferndale

0

Stroud A

6

Match 4

Cirencester B

1

Stroud B

5

Nailsworth Phoenix A

4

Cirencester A

2

Stroud A

3

Gloucester

3

Nailsworth Phoenix B

0

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Evesham

4

Ferndale

2

Bath

4

Swindon Academy

2

Match 5

Cleeve & Claverham

5

Stroud A

1

Swindon Academy

1

Evesham

5

Ferndale

3

Cirencester A

3

Nailsworth Phoenix B

3

Nailsworth Phoenix A

3

Stroud B

1

Bath

5

Gloucester

5

Cirencester B

1

League Table after 5 matches

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Cleeve & Claverham

5

5

0

0

29

Gloucester

5

4

1

0

26

Stroud A

5

3

1

1

21

Bath

5

3

1

1

20

Evesham

5

3

1

1

18

Nailsworth Phoenix A

5

3

1

1

15

Cirencester A

5

2

1

2

15

Nailsworth Phoenix B

5

2

1

2

14

Stroud B

5

1

0

4

8

Ferndale

5

0

1

4

6

Swindon Academy

5

0

0

5

5

Cirencester B

5

0

0

5

3

Averages after 5 matches

Name

Team

Played

Won

Lost

%

Joseph Walmsley

Cleeve & Claverham

10

10

0

100

Ted Kelly

       Cleeve & Claverham

10

10

0

100

Bertie Kelly

Cleeve & Claverham

10

9

1

90

Leon Kashdan-Brown

Bath

10

9

1

90

Ali Witheford

Evesham

10

9

1

90

Owen Havard

Gloucester

10

9

1

90

Jack Jones

Gloucester

10

9

1

90

Akira Roe

Stroud B

6

5

1

83

Anna Marie Besarabova

Gloucester

10

8

2

80

Sam McIvor

Nailsworth Phoenix A

10

8

2

80

Tom Powlesland

Cirencester A

8

6

2

75

Marcus Holba

Stroud A

8

6

2

75

Louis Lovell

Stroud A

10

7

3

70

Charlie Cole

Nailsworth Phoenix B

10

7

3

70

Joe Collins

Stroud A

6

4

2

66

Tirian Jakes

Stroud A

6

4

2

66

Jamie Chinn Brown

Evesham

10

6

4

60

Cal Levitt

Bath

10

6

4

60

Scott Bramley

Cirencester A

8

4

4

50

Willem Hancock

Cirencester A

6

3

3

50

Joe Teasdale

Bath

10

5

5

50

Alex Horseman

Nailsworth Phoenix B

10

4

6

40

Jon Ramsbotham

Nailsworth Phoenix A

10

4

6

40

Shashwat Charar

Swindon Academy

10

4

6

40

Hugo Carey

Stroud B

6

2

4

33

Fred Donald

Nailsworth Phoenix B

10

3

7

30

Alex Wei

Nailsworth Phoenix A

10

3

7

30

Luke Fisher

Evesham

10

3

7

30

Kristian Kember

Ferndale

8

2

6

25

Archie Best

Ferndale

8

2

6

25

Luke Pennington

Cirencester A

8

2

6

25

Josh Bramley

Cirencester B

8

2

6

25

Khazaria Curzon

Stroud B

6

1

5

17

Hugo Stevenett

Ferndale

6

1

5

17

Emma Bell

Swindon Academy

6

1

5

17

            Cliff Barrett

Ferndale

8

1

7

12

Will Evans

Cirencester B

8

1

7

12

Will Smith

Cirencester B

6

0

6

0

Kit Warner

Cirencester B

8

0

8

0

Sam Pinches

Swindon Academy

6

0

6

0

Sharya Adesh Charar

Swindon Academy

8

0

8

0

Isobel Carey

Stroud B

6

0

6

0

Pablo Carrington

Stroud B

6

0

6

0

Author: via Stroud Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page