NCL cirencester day 2

Results from 29th November 2015.

Match 6

Cirencester B

0

Stroud A

6

Evesham

0

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Cirencester A

1

Gloucester

5

Bath

5

Nailsworth Phoenix B

1

Nailsworth Phoenix A

5

Swindon Academy

1

Ferndale

3

Stroud B

3

Match 7

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Cirencester A

0

Stroud A

6

Bath

0

Gloucester

6

Ferndale

0

Cirencester B

2

Nailsworth Phoenix A

4

Nailsworth Phoenix B

5

Evesham

1

Stroud B

2

Swindon Academy

4

Match 8

Evesham

2

Nailsworth Phoenix A

4

Stroud A

5

Swindon Academy

1

Nailsworth B

5

Stroud B

1

Cleeve & Claverham

4

Gloucester

2

Cirencester B

1

Ferndale

5

Bath

5

Cirencester A

1

Match 9

Stroud A

6

Stroud B

0

Gloucester

6

Nailsworth Phoenix B

0

Nailsworth Phoenix A

0

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Cirencester A

4

Evesham

2

Swindon Academy

5

Cirencester B

1

Bath

6

Ferndale

0

Match 10

Gloucester

3

Bath

3

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Cirencester B

0

Cirencester A

4

Swindon Academy

2

Nailsworth Phoenix B

0

Stroud A

6

Nailsworth Phoenix A

3

Ferndale

3

Stroud B

4

Evesham

2

Match 11

Cleeve & Claverham

6

Bath

0

Nailsworth Phoenix A

0

Stroud A

6

Swindon Academy

3

Ferndale

3

Gloucester

6

Evesham

0

Nailsworth Phoenix B

4

Cirencester B

2

Stroud B

4

Cirencester A

2

League Table after 11 matches

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Cleeve & Claverham

11

11

0

0

63

Stroud A

11

9

1

1

56

Gloucester

11

8

2

1

54

Bath

11

6

             2

3

39

Nailsworth Phoenix A

11

6

2

3

31

Nailsworth Phoenix B

11

           5

1

5

29

Cirencester A

11

           4

1

6

27

Evesham

11

           3

1

7

25

Stroud B

11

           3

1

7

22

Swindon Academy

11

2

1

8

21

Ferndale

11

1

4

6

20

Cirencester B

11

0

0

11

9

TOP 6 TEAMS GO INTO DIVISION 1 (Cleeve & Claverham to Nailsworth Phoenix B)

BOTTOM 6 TEAMS GO INTO DIVISION 2 (Cirencester A to Cirencester B)

ALL POINTS CARRIED FORWARD TO DAY 3

Day 2 Averages after 11 Matches

Name

Club

Played

Won

Lost

%

Joseph Walmsley

Cleeve & Claverham

22

22

0

100

Stan Shilton

Stroud A

8

8

0

100

Ted Kelly

Cleeve & Claverham

22

21

1

95

Bertie Kelly

Cleeve & Claverham

22

20

2

91

Owen Havard

Gloucester

22

20

2

91

Ali Witheford

Evesham

10

9

1

90

Marcus Holba

Stroud A

18

16

2

89

Jack Jones

Gloucester

22

19

3

86

Tirian Jakes

Stroud A

12

10

2

83

Louis Lovell

Stroud A

16

13

3

81

Sam McIvor

Nailsworth Phoenix A

10

8

2

80

Joe Collins

Stroud A

12

9

3

75

Akira Roe

Stroud B

14

10

4

71

Leon Kashdan Brown

Bath

20

14

6

70

Anna Marie Besorabova

Gloucester

22

15

7

68

Shashwat Chahar

Swindon Academy

22

14

8

64

Cal Levitt

Bath

18

11

7

61

Tom Powlesland

Cirencester A

20

12

8

60

Jamie Chinn Brown

Evesham

10

6

4

60

Charlie Cole

Nailsworth Phoenix B

22

13

9

59

Billy Arthur

Nailsworth Phoenix A

12

7

5

58

Ethan Byrne

Nailsworth Phoenix A

12

6

6

50

Joe Teasdale

Bath

18

9

9

50

Oscar Teasdale

Bath

10

5

5

50

Willem Hancock

Cirencester A

6

3

3

50

Alex Emms

Evesham

12

5

7

42

Josh Bramley

Cirencester B

20

8

12

40

Jon Ramsbotham

Nailsworth Phoenix A

10

4

6

40

Scott Bramley

Cirencester A

18

7

11

38

Alex Horseman

Nailsworth Phoenix B

22

8

14

36

Fred Donald

Nailsworth Phoenix B

22

8

14

36

Sarash Khan

Ferndale

11

4

7

36

Archie Best

Ferndale

20

7

13

35

Hugo Stevenett

Ferndale

18

6

12

33

Alex Wei

Nailsworth Phoenix A

10

3

7

30

Luke Fisher

Evesham

10

3

7

30

Luke Pennington

Cirencester A

20

5

15

25

Kristian Kember

Ferndale

8

2

6

25

Jasper Dahdouh

Nailsworth Phoenix A

12

3

9

25

Isobel Carey

Stroud B

12

3

9

25

Hugo Carey

Stroud B

12

3

9

25

Emma Bell

Swindon Academy

14

3

11

21

Jamie Haines

Evesham

12

2

10

17

Name

Team

Played

Won

Lost

%

Sam Pinches

Swindon Academy

12

2

10

17

Pablo Carrington

Stroud B

13

2

11

15

Will Evans

Cirencester B

8

1

7

13

Cliff Barrett

Ferndale

8

1

7

13

Sharya Adesh Chahar

Swindon Academy

18

2

16

11

Khazaria Curzon

Stroud B

12

1

11

8

Kit Warner

Cirencester B

20

0

20

0

Will Smith

Cirencester B

18

0

18

0

Abi Ingles

Evesham

12

0

12

0

Author: via Stroud Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page