The Tournament was held on 10th march 2015

WINNERS 2014-15

Event

Winner

Runner Up

Perpetual

First Division

Rougham Lions

Stowmarket Hawks

Yes

Second Division

Stowmarket Slammers

Gazeley Gazelles

Yes

Handicap Singles

Riya Kumar

Aiden Stibbs

Yes

2nd Division Sngs

Stephen Perry

Callum Barrett

Yes

Under 13 Singles

Luke Davies-Stokes

Nathan Castle

Yes

Doubles

Luke & James Davies-Stokes

Nathan Johnson&Jack England

Yes

Girls Singles

Holly McGerty

Riya Kumar

Yes

Boy Singles

James Davies-Stokes

Sam Taylor

Yes

Player of the Yr

Joseph Kulesa

******************

Yes

BOYS SINGLES 2015

1st Round

2nd Round…………..

Qtr Final………………..

Semi Final……………

Final………………….

Winner………………..

J.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

Bye

T.Gilbey

J.Kulesa

A.Bell

S.Perry

S.Perry

S.Perry

T.Castle

R.Collett

R.Collett

H.Williams

H.Williams

H.Williams

L.Howell

A.Jones

L.Saiu-Bell

L.Saiu-Bell

M.Jones

G.Perry

G.Perry

L.Howell

J.Hyde

J.England

L.Howell

L.Howell

N.Johnson

N.Johnson

N.Johnson

S.Taylor

S.Taylor

Bye

C.Barrett

C.Barrett

P.Davis

R.Burton

R.Burton

S.Taylor

R.McEnery

L.Roberts

S.Taylor

S.Taylor

A.Roberts

A.Stibbs

N.Castle

L.Davies-Stokes

A.Stibbs

N.Castle

N.Castle

B.Hubert

P.Bartram

G.Tuley

L.Davies-Stokes

G.Tuley

L.Davies-Stokes

L.Davies-Stokes

Bye

Second Division Singles 2015

Prelim

1st Round

1st Round

****Q/F

******S/F******

******Final***

L.Roberts

L.Roberts

C.Barrett

C.Barrett

P.Davis

C.Barrett

C.Barrett

B.Hubert

I.McGerty

I.McGerty

I.McGerty

J.Hyde

L.Saiu-Bell

T.Gilbey

T.Gilbey

J.Kulesa

J.Kulesa

J.Kulesa

S.Perry

T.Castle

A.Bell

P.Bartram

P.Bartram

G.Perry

R.McEnery

S.Perry

R.McEnery

A.

S.Perry

S.Perry

                                                                                                                         Winner Stehen Perry

Under 13 Singles 2015

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi Final****

Final**********

Winner********

L.Davies-Stokes

L.Davies-Stokes

L.Davies-Stokes

L.Davies-Stokes

L.Davies-Stokes

N.Johnson

L.Saiu-Bell

C.Barrett

C.Barrett

B.Hubert

I.McGerty

A.Roberts

I.McGerty

R.McEnery

A.Roberts

A.Roberts

J.Kulesa

J.Kulesa

N.Castle

N.Castle

P.Davis

N.Castle

N.Castle

A.Jones

T.Castle

T.Castle

L.Roberts

J.Hyde

A.Bell

L.Roberts

L.Roberts

DOUBLES 2015

1st Round

……Qtr Final…………

Semi Final…………….

Final………………..

Winner…………

L/J.Davies-Stokes

L/J.Davies-Stokes

L/J.Davies-Stokes

L/J.Davies-Stokes

L/J.Davies-Stokes

B.Hubert/G.Tuley

A.Bell/T.Castle

A,.Ridsdill/R.Kumar

A,.Ridsdill/R.Kumar

H.Williams/R.Burton

H.Williams/R.Burton

H.Williams/R.Burton

I/H.McGerty

N.Castle/A.Stibbs

R.Collett/S.Taylor

R.Collett/S.Taylor

L.Roberts/J.Kulesa

T.Gilbey/P.Bartram

N.Johnson/J.England

N.Johnson/J.England

T.Gilbey/P.Bartram

J.Hyde/A.Roberts

N.Johnson/J.England

N.Johnson/J.England

P.Davis/L.Saiu-Bell

L.Howell/M.Jones

G/S.Perry

L.Howell/M.Jones

R.McEnery/A.Jones

G/S.Perry

G/S.Perry

HANDICAP SINGLES 2015

Prelim Rnd

1st Rnd

H/c

2nd Rnd

Q/F

S/F

Final

Winner

I.McGerty

11

P.Davis

R.Burton

J.Davies-Stokes

A.Stibbs

R.Kumar

P.Davis

17

G.Tuley

13

R.Burton

R.Burton

17

L.Saiu-Bell

11

L.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

L.Davies-Stokes

2

L.Roberts

7

J.Davies-Stokes

J.Davies-Stokes

0

A.Jones

17

A.Jones

A.Ridsdill

A.Stibbs

T.Gilbey

10

S.Perry

8

A.Ridsdill

A.Ridsdill

16

A.Stibbs

15

A.Stibbs

A.Stibbs

J.Hyde

18

N.Johnson

5

P.Bartram

P.Bartram

9

H.McGerty

3

T.Castle

T.Castle

C.Barrett

R.Kumar

T.Castle

18

R.McEnery

20

N.Castle

N.Castle

15

R.Collett

3

C.Barrett

C.Barrett

C.Barrett

10

Bye

G.Perry

G.Perry

9

A.Bell

20

A.Bell

A.Roberts

R.Kumar

M.Jones

16

J.Kulesa

7

A.Roberts

A.Roberts

3

H.Williams

4

H.Williams

R.Kumar

J.England

6

L.Howell

2

R.Kumar

R.Kumar

13

GIRLS SINGLES 2015

Name

1st

2nd

3rd

Name

I.McGerty

2:11

9:11

R.Kumar

H.McGerty

11:6

11:3

A.Ridsdill-Smith

I.McGerty

5:11

6:11

H.McGerty

R.Kumar

11:3

7:11

12:10

A.Ridsdill-Smith

I.McGerty

11:5

11:7

A.Ridsdill-Smith

R.Kumar

5:11

7:11

H.McGerty

Round Robin best of three games

Name

Position

H.McGerty

1

R.Kumar

2

I.McGerty

3

A.Ridsdill-Smith

4

Last Updated:
Share This Page