SINGLES TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YEAR             WINNER                            RUNNER UP

2016-17        RICHARD SANDERSON MARCIN SZRAM

2015-16        ED MARTIN                     ALAN STONE

2014-15        CHRIS WHALE                DAVE ADENIJI

2013-14        ALAN STONE                  DAVE ADENIJI

2012-13        CHRIS WHALE                 PHIL PAYNE (conceded)

2011-12        PADDY SHEPHERD           JON HUGHES

2010-11        JON HUGHES                  MIKE CROOK

2009-10        PHIL PAYNE                   STEVE JOEL

2008-09        JON HUGHES                  ED MARTIN

2007-08        ED MARTIN                    MIKE CROOK

2006-07        JON HUGHES                  MIKE CROOK

2005-06        JON HUGHES                  ED MARTIN

2004-05        JON HUGHES                  PHIL TILLOTSON

2003-04        JON HUGHES                  ALAN STONE

2002-03        JON HUGHES                  JOHN CRABTREE

2001-02        PHIL TILLOTSON             ED MARTIN

2000-01        DANIEL STRUTT

1999-2000     VINCE JACKSON

1998-99        STEVE DURDEY

1997-98        STEVE DURDEY

1996-97        PHIL PAYNE

1995-96        R. N. ANDREWS

1994-95        E. FERRIS

1993-94        P. PAYNE

1992-93        P. PAYNE

1991-92        P. PAYNE

1990-91        P. PAYNE

1989-90        V. JACKSON

1988-89        T. BROWN

1987-88        B. TYLER

1986-87        T. BROWN

1985-86        V. JACKSON

1984-85        M. READING

1983-84        No Competition

1982-83        D. SULLY

1981-82        S. MANLOW

1980-81        D. SULLY

1979-80        D. SULLY

1977-78        J. CRABTREE

1976-77        J. CRABTREE

1975-76        G. GREEN

1974-75        J. ANDREWS

1973-74        J. ANDREWS

1972-73        B. REEVES

1971-72        B. REEVES

1970-71        B. REEVES

1969-70        R. PENDLETON

1968-69        J. N. ROSE

1967-68        J. PHILLOTT

1966-67        J. PHILLOTT

1965-66        J. N. ROSE

1964             J. PARSONS

1963             J. BERZINS

1962             C. A. CHAPMAN

1961             J. PHILLOTT

1960             D. HEBDEN

1959             D. HEBDEN

1958             D. HEBDEN

1957             D. HEBDEN

1956             J. GARLAND

1955             D. HEBDEN

1954             D. HEBDEN

1953             D. HEBDEN

1952             M. LEACH

1951             S. EWENS

1950             S. EWENS

1949             K. E. J. GOUGH

1948             K. E. J. GOUGH

1947             F. D. HAYWOOD

1946             H. W. C. HASLAM

1939             C. E. STONE

1938             K. J. GOUGH

1937             S. F. GWYTHER

1936             C. E. STONE

1935             C. E. STONE

1934             M. L. JONES

1933             W. J. CREBER

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page