YEAR

LEAGUE TITLE

TOP PLAYERS

(MINIMUM 50% LEAGUE MATCHES)

Division One

Division Two

Division Three

Division One

Division Two

Division Three

1970-71

BLAKESLEY A

R/Up Silverstone A

1971-72

TOWCESTRIANS A

R/Up Gayton A

HANSLOPE A

R/Up Yardley Gobion

Peter Eglesfield

(Yardley Gobion)  97%

1972-73

TOWCESTRIANS A

R/Up Paulerspury

HANSLOPE B

R/Up Tiffield

Pete Dickinson

(Gayton A) 100%

Geoff Leatherland (Bec B) 100%

1973-74

TOWCESTRIANS A

R/Up Gayton A

SILVERSTONE A

R/Up Blakesley B

Pete Dickinson

(Gayton A) 98%

R Cunningham (Blakesley B)

Ron Dunkley (Silverstone) 93%

1974-75

GAYTON A

R/Up Towcestrians A

BUGBROOKE B

R/Up Gayton C

Alan Shouler

(Towcestrians  A) 94%

Dave Hyde (Bugbrooke B) 100%

1975-76

TOWCESTRIANS A

R/Up Bugbrooke A

ROADE A

R/Up Hanslope A

ROADE B

R/Up Tiffield

Alan Shouler

(Towcestrians  A) 98%

Martin Wilson

(Roade A) 100%

M Featherstone

(Roade B) 100%

1976-77

SILVERSTONE A

R/Up Bugbrooke A

BLAKESLEY B

R/Up Silverstone B

BLAKESLEY C

R/Up Plessey B

Ron Dunkley (Silverstone A) 96%

Steve Bodily (Blakesley B) 94%

Dave Cunningham

(Blakesley C) 93%

1977-78

TOWCESTRIANS A

R/Up Roade A

PLESSEY A

R/Up Bugbrooke B

BUGBROOKE C

R/Up Castlethorpe B

Brian Wooding (Roade A)

P Fallon (?) 93%

Steve Mazur

(Plessey A) 100%

Dave Hyde

(Bugbrooke C) 100%

1978-79

BUGBROOKE A

R/Up Roade A

BLAKESLEY B

R/Up Gayton B

PLESSEY C

R/Up Plessey D

Dave Gallo

(Bugbrooke A) 97%

Richard Weston (?) 93%

1979-80

ROADE A

R/Up Bugbrooke A

BUGBROOKE B

R/Up Plessey B

TIFFIELD

R/Up A5 Rangers

Brian Wooding

(Roade A) 97%

Bob Panter (Bec A) 100%

Mark Stewart

(Plessey E) 100%

1980-81

PLESSEY A

R/Up Bugbrooke A

GAYTON B

R/Up Blakesley B

BEC B

R/Up Plessey E

Martin Wilson

(Roade A) 96%

M Tyrell (Gayton B)

Bill Soppitt (Blakesley B) 88%

Merryn Robinson

(Gayton D) 100%

1981-82

PLESSEY A

R/Up Pattishall A

ROADE B

R/Up Pattishall B

WEEDON

R/Up Bradden

Steve Mazur

(Plessey A) 100%

M Morrissey (Bec B)

Steve Bashford (Pattishall B) 92%

Chris Gibbons

(Weedon) 100%

1982-83

PATTISHALL A

R/Up Plessey A

GAYTON B

R/Up Bradden

PLESSEY D

R/Up Bec C

Steve Mazur

(Plessey A) 96%

Nigel Palmer

(Gayton B ?) 98%

Neil Osbourne

(Bec?) 87%

1983-84

PATTISHALL A

R/Up Plessey A

PLESSEY B

R/Up Gayton C

PATTISHALL C

R/Up Gayton D

Steve Mazur

(Plessey A) 94%

Pete Stewart

(Plessey B) 95%

Brian Asplin

(A5) 93%

1984-85

PATTISHALL A

R/Up Plessey A

BLAKESLEY B

R/Up Farthingstone

Steve Mazur

(Plessey A) 96%

A Fowler (?) 94%

1985-86

PATTISHALL A

R/Up Bec A

PLESSEY B

R/Up Gayton B

Steve Mazur

(Bec A?) 100%

Pete Stewart

(Plessey B) 91%

1986-87

GAYTON A

R/Up Bec A

GAYTON D

R/Up Blakesley B

MAIDFORD

R/Up Pattishall E

Iain Lindsay

(Blakesley A) 94%

Hartley Hancock (Gayton D) 94%

Stephen Webster (Pattishall E) 98%

1987-88

BEC

R/Up Pattishall Eagles

CHACKMORE

R/Up Plessey B

PATTISHALL VULTURES

R/Up Greens Norton

Steve Mazur (Bec)

Greg Dobrowolski (Pattishall)

Richard Elliott (Bec) 94%

Andy Burman, Colin Whitehead (Chackmore) 100%

Brenda Draper (Pattishall) 88%

1988-89

PATTISHALL EAGLES

R/Up Blakesley A

PATTISHALL HAWKS

R/Up Farthingstone

PLESSEY C

R/Up Plessey D

Steve Silk

(Pattishall) 97%

Reg Dick

(Gayton) 94%

P Hawkins (?) 97%

1989-90

PATTISHALL EAGLES

R/Up Blakesley A

FARTHINGSTONE B

R/Up Blakesley B

CHACKMORE C

R/Up Plessey C

Steve Silk

(Pattishall) 84%

Steve Bushill (Farthingstone B) 100%

Stuart Burman (Chackmore C) 98%

1990-91

PATTISHALL EAGLES

R/Up Chackmore B

PATTISHALL HAWKS

R/up Chackmore C

BLAKESLEY C

R/Up Maidford

Mick Douglas (Blakesley A) 92%

Clive Pottier (?) 85%

Peter Collins (?) 87%

1991-92

CHACKMORE A

R/Up Pattishall Eagles

FARTHINGSTONE B

Gremlins 3

FARTHINGSTONE C

R/Up Pattishall Vultures

Rafe Miller (Farthingstone A) 95%

Clem Little (Gremlins) 91%

Jim Wastell (Farthingstone C) 100%

1992-93

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Pattishall Eagles

EXPRESS LIFTS

R/Up Pattishall Vultures

Rod Barr

(Pattishall Eagles) 97%

1993-94

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Blakesley

GAYTON C

R/Up Gremlins 3

GAYTON E

R/Up Pattishall Kestrels

Rod Barr

(Pattishall Eagles) 94%

Clem Little (Gremlins) 96%

Chris Clayson

(Gayton E) 100%

1994-95

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Blakesley

PATTISHALL VULTURES

R/Up Flintstones

TOWCESTER C

R/Up Towcester A

Gary Webb, Dave Smith (Farthingstone A) Gary Deakin (Blakesley) 87%

Clem Little (Flintstones) 100%

M Donnison (?) 91%

1995-96

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Pattishall Eagles

TOWCESTER LEOPARDS

R/Up Maidford

FALCON MANOR

R/Up Farthingstone E

Gary Webb, Rafe Miller (Farthingstone A) 100%

R Legge (?) 100%

S Davitt (?) 98%

1996-97

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Farthingstone B

TOWCESTER PANTHERS

R/Up Marconi

FARTHINGSTONE F

R/Up Bec B

Gary Webb (Farthingstone A) 94%

Peter Trunk (Farthingstone?) 95%

I Hill (?) 90%

1997-98

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Pattishall Eagles

PATTISHALL VULTURES

R/Up Farthingstone D

BEC B

R/Up Towcester Pumas

Gary Webb (Farthingstone A) 96%

Alan Creed (Pattishall Vultures) 94%

Ian Pringuer (Towcester)

G Aldridge (?) 97%

1998-99

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Farthingstone B

FARTHINGSTONE E

R/Up Maidford

FARTHINGSTONE F

R/Up Gayton E

Gary Webb (Farthingstone A) 97%

Alan Creed (Pattishall Vultures) 90%

Peter Kent

(Farthingstone) 95%

1999-2000

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Towcester Leopards

GAYTON D

R/Up Pattishall

Vultures

WAPPENHAM

R/Up Gayton E

Dave Murphy (Towcester Leopards) 94%

Alan Creed (Pattishall Vultures) 91%

Peter Burrell (Wappenham) 98%

2000-01

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Towcester Leopards

BUGBROOKE A

R/Up Gayton B

GAYTON D

R/Up Gayton E

Rafe Miller (Farthingstone A) 96%

Ricky Bastin (Bugbrooke A) 94%

Nathan Ogden (?) 96%

2001-02

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Towcester A

TOWCESTER B

R/Up Farthingstone C

BUGBROOKE C

R/Up Woodford Halse D

Rafe Miller (Farthingstone A) 95%

Jim Brogan (Towcester B) 94%

Pauline Hart (Woodford Halse D) 95%

2002-03

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Woodford Halse A

COLD HIGHAM B

R/Up Woodford Halse C

FARTHINGSTONE E

R/Up Bugbrooke D

Rafe Miller (Farthingstone A) 96%

Donna Furniss (Cold Higham B) 100%

James Norden (Bugbrooke D) 96%

2003-04

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Woodford Halse A

TOWCESTER B

R/Up Gayton B

GAYTON C

R/Up Woodford Halse D

Gary Webb (Farthingstone A) 97%

Nick Howard (Towcester B)

Paul Nichols (Gayton B) 91%

Pauline Hart

(Gayton C) 93%

2004-05

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Cold Higham A

BUGBROOKE B

R/Up Gayton B

TOWCESTER C

R/Up Gayton C

Gary Webb (Farthingstone A) 100%

Alan Creed (Cold Higham C) 97%

Nathan Ogden (?) 95%

2005-06

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Cold Higham A

BUGBROOKE B

R/Up Woodford Halse A

TOWCESTER E

R/Up Woodford Halse C

Jason Tustain (Farthingstone B) 98%

Neil Colby (Wappenham) 98%

Dave Allen

(Towcester E) 96%

2006-07

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Cold Higham A

WAPPENHAM

R/Up Cold Higham C

YARDLEY GOBION DOGS

R/Up Woodford Halse B

Jason Tustain (Farthingstone A) 98%

Paul Harvey (Wappenham) 100%

Kevin Gibbs (?) 100%

2007-08

FARTHINGSTONE A

R/Up Cold Higham A

FARTHINGSTONE C

R/Up Towcester C

GAYTON D

R/Up Farthingstone E

Paul Harvey (Wappenham) 94%

Ian Creary (?) 100%

Clive Hudson, Jonathon Taylor (Gayton D) 94%

2008-09

COLD HIGHAM A

R/Up Gayton A

TOWCESTER C

R/Up Bugbrooke B

YARDLEY GOBION DOGS

R/Up Yardley Gobion Eagles

Paul Harvey (Wappenham) 98%

Peter Ratcliffe (Gayton C) 91%

Patrick Proske (Yardley Gobion Eagles) 98%

2009-10

TOWCESTER A

R/Up Cold Higham A

BUGBROOKE B

R/Up Towcester C

TOWCESTER D

R/Up Bugbrooke C

Nick Howard (Towcester A) 88%

Peter Ratcliffe

(Gayton C) 92%

Zuzana Bakusova (Towcester D) 98%

2010-11

TOWCESTER A

R/Up Roade A

TOWCESTER D

R/Up Everdon A

BUGBROOKE E

R/Up Gayton D

Denil Poulose (Towcester A) 100%

Bhanu Chadalavada (Gayton C) 96%

Neil Osborne

(Bugbrooke E)

100%

2011-12

TOWCESTER A

R/Up Roade A

BUGBROOKE B

R/Up Gayton C

ROADE B

R/Up Rothersthorpe

Denil Poulose (Towcester A) 96%

Bhanu Chadalavada (Gayton C) 98%

John Crawford

(Roade B) 100%

2012-13

ROADE A

R/Up Towcester A

TOWCESTER C

R/Up Yardley Gobion Eagles

GAYTON D

R/Up Everdon C

Brian Wooding (Roade A) 94%

Gary Hamilton (Yardley Gobion Eagles) 96%

Liz Davison (Bugbrooke E) 94%

2013-14

TOWCESTER A

R/Up Yardley Gobion Gorillaz

TOWCESTER C

R/Up Bugbrooke C

BUGBROOKE E

R/Up Rothersthorpe

Tony Woodward (Roade) 91%

Ian Pearson (Bugbrooke D) 97%

Liz Davison (Bugbrooke E) 98%

 2014 -15

TOWCESTER A

R/Up Bugbrooke A

TOWCESTER B

R/Up Towcester C

GAYTON C

R/Up Daventry Developers

Iain Lindsay

(Towcester A) 91%

Gary Hamilton (Yardley Gobion Eagles) 100%

Jonathon Taylor  (Gayton C) 91%

2015-16

BUGBROOKE A

R/Up Towcester A

TOWCESTER C

R/Up Daventry Developers

DAVENTRY FLEDGLINGS

R/Up Rothersthorpe

Andy Wood (Gayton A) 100%

Frank Whiteley (Towcester C)93%

Bob Read (Daventry Fledglings) 91%

Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy