DIVISION 2  DIVISION 3  
(3rd Tier - Was Div 3 until 2013/14) (4th Tier - Was Div 4 until 1996/97) 
          
YEAR WINNERSRUNNERS UP YEAR WINNERSRUNNERS UP 
          
2017/18 Stretford CondorsHeyes Grove Blue 2017/18 -- 
2016/17 South Manchester PanthersHeyes Grove Blue 2016/17 -- 
2015/16 Heyes Grove OrangeStretford Condors 2015/16 -- 
2014/15 Heyes Grove RedHeyes Grove Blue 2014/15 -- 
2013/14 Heyes Grove RedBrookway 4th 2013/14 -- 
2012/13 Flixton CheetahsHeyes Grove 6th 2012/13 -- 
2011/12 Heyes Grove 4thWilmslow Kestrels 2011/12 -- 
2010/11 Heyes Grove 4thAltrincham Grammar 2010/11 -- 
2009/10 Heyes Grove 4thHeyes Grove 5th 2009/10 -- 
2008/09 Heyes Grove 3rdHeyes Grove 4th 2008/09 -- 
2007/08 Ashton FalconsHeyes Grove 5th 2007/08 -- 
2006/07 Heys Grove 5thHeyes Grove 7th 2006/07 -- 
2005/06 Ashton 4thHeyes Grove 6th 2005/06 -- 
2004/05 Heyes Grove 5thAshton 4th 2004/05 -- 
2003/04 Parrswood Didsbury 5thAshton 5th 2003/04 -- 
2002/03 British Airways 3rdAshton 6th 2002/03 -- 
2001/02 Heyes Grove 4thBroadoak T.T.C. 2001/02 -- 
2000/01 Ashton 4thAshton 6th 2000/01 -- 
1999/00 Didsbury 4thBroadoak 1st 1999/00 -- 
1998/99 Ashton 5thM.D.A. 3rd 1998/99 -- 
1997/98 Ashton 5thAshton 6th 1997/98 -- 
1996/97 Woodheys 3rdDidsbury 4th 1996/97 Wythenshawe 2ndAshton 6th 
1995/96 Sale Cricket ClubAshton 3rd 1995/96 Ashton 6thSouth Manchester 
1994/95 Woodheys 3rdBritish Gas 3rd 1994/95 Didsbury 3rdBritish Gas 4th 
1993/94 Woodheys 2ndTrafford Police 1st 1993/94 Ashton 3rdHeyes Grove 3rd 
1992/93 British Gas 2ndDidsbury 3rd 1992/93 Shell 4thSouth Manchester 
1991/92 Ashton 1stCivil Service 3rd 1991/92 Shell 2ndHeyes Grove 3rd 
1990/91 Shell 1stStretford 1st 1990/91 Ashton 1stHeyes Grove 3rd 
1989/90 Woodheys 3rdOldfield 3rd 1989/90 Civil Service 4thWoodheys 5th 
1988/89 Didsbury 2ndBritish Gas 3rd 1988/89 Shell 2ndTrafford Police 2nd 
1987/88 Vent AxiaBroadheath 2nd 1987/88 Didsbury 2ndTrafford Police 1st 
1986/87 A.S.E.Heyes Grove 1st 1986/87 Oldfield 3rdShell Chemicals U.K. 
1985/86 Oldfield 2ndWoodheys 3rd 1985/86 Carborundum 1stCivil Service 4th 
1984/85 Davyhulme Social Club 1stCivil Service 3rd 1984/85 Norwest Gas 4thWythenshawe T.T.C. 
1983/84 Sale Cricket Club 3rdFlixton 4th 1983/84 William Timpson 1stA.S.E. 
1982/83 Shell Wythenshawe  1982/83 Flixton 4th  
1981/82 Heyes Grove 1stHale Barns 2nd 1981/82 Woodheys 4thNorwest Gas 5th 
1980/81 Norbury PackagingKadima 1st 1980/81 Temple 2ndHeyes Grove 1st 
1979/80 South Wythenshawe Y.C.Seamons 3rd 1979/80 Urmston 2ndTemple 2nd 
1978/79 Norwest Gas 4th  1978/79 Sale P.O.  
1977/78 Woodheys 4th  1977/78 Chorlton  
1976/77 C.P.C.  1976/77 Woodheys 4th  
1975/76 Ashton Cricket  1975/76 C.P.C.  
1974/75 Sale Telephones  1974/75 Manchester Gas  
1973/74 Temple 'X'  1973/74 Sale Telephone Exchange  
1972/73 Temple 'A'  1972/73 Temple 'X'  
1971/72 Urmston Congs.  1971/72 Sale Police  
1970/71 I.B.M.  1970/71 Brook Bond Tea  
1969/70 Urmston Cricket Club  1969/70 Urmston Cricket club 'A'  
1968/69 Sale Youth  1968/69 Norbury Printers  
1967/68 Lewis's  1967/68 Lewis's 'A'  
1966/67 North Cheshire College  1966/67    
1965/66 Churchills  1965/66    
1964/65 I.C.I. Paints  1964/65    
1963/64 Lancs. Dynamo  1963/64    
1962/63 I.C.I. Paints  1962/63    
1961/62 Massey Ferguson 'A'  1961/62    
1960/61 Churchills  1960/61    
1959/60 St. Margaret's 'A'  1959/60 British Railways  
1958/59 Record Social  1958/59 Heyes Grove 'A'  
1957/58 Heyes Grove  1957/58 Record Social  
1956/57 Seamons Moss  1956/57 Heyes Grove   
1955/56 Lancs. Dynamo  1955/56 Seamons Moss  
1954/55 Ed. Holmes  1954/55 Atlantic 'A'  
1953/54 Sale Owner Occupiers 'B'  1953/54 -- 
1952/53 Ed. Holmes  1952/53 -- 
1951/52 Wallpaper Manufacturers S.C.  1951/52 -- 
1950/51 -- 1950/51 -- 
1949/50 -- 1949/50 -- 
1948/49 -- 1948/49 -- 
          
Last Updated:
Share This Page