Match Results 2017-18

TYNEDALE TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE – RESULTS 2017/18

 

Sinderhope        8   (N Forsyth 2; M Aitchison 1; R Philipson 1; Doubles 1; Conceded 3)

Matfen                2   (A Holliday 2)

 

Sinderhope        9   (N Forsyth 2; M Aitchison 2; R Philipson 1; Doubles 1; Conceded 3)

Newton              1   (J Morgan 1)

 

Newton               3   (Conceded 3)

Sinderhope        7   (N Forsyth 3; M Aitchison 3; Doubles 1)

 

Humshaugh        4   (Z Abbas 3; M Cattermole 1)

Newton                6   (J Manuel 2; R Lazaretto 2; D Neal 1; Doubles)

 

Newton               4   (J Manuel 2; T Manuel 1; R Lazaretto 1)

Matfen                 6   (A Holliday 3; R Rayfield 2; Doubles 1)

 

Matfen                 8   (C Kilsby 3; D Kilsby 3; F Kilsby 2)

Newton                2   (D Neal 1; Doubles 1)

 

Humshaugh        7   (7 Conceded)

Whitley Chapel   3   (P Seago 3)

 

Humshaugh        2   (Z Abbas 1; M Cattermole 1)

Sinderhope         8   (N Forsyth 3; M Aitchison 3; R Philipson 1; Doubles 1)

 

Whitley Chapel 10   (S Oxley 3; P Seago 3; L Pinkham 3; Doubles 1)

Newton                0

 

Sinderhope        7   (M Aitchison 3; N Forsyth 3; Doubles 1)

Humshaugh       3   (Z Abbas 1; M Cattermole 1; P Atherton 1)

 

                                P             W            D             L              SF           SA           Points

Sinderhope          5              5              0              0              39           11           39

Matfen                   3              2              0              1              16           14           16

Humshaugh         4              1              0              3              16           24           16

Newton                 6              1              0              5              16           44           16

Whitley Chapel    2              1              0              1              13           7              13

 


Individual Sets Won:

N Forsyth (Sinderhope)                13

M Aitchison (Sinderhope)            12

P Seago (Whitley Chapel)              6

A Holliday (Matfen)                        5

Z Abbas (Humshaugh)                   5

J Manuel (Newton)                         4

R Philipson (Sinderhope)              3

M Cattermole (Humshaugh)        3

R Lazaretto (Newton)                    3

C Kilsby (Matfen)                            3

D Kilsby (Matfen)                           3

S Oxley (Whitley Chapel)              3

L Pinkham (Whitley Chapel)        3

F Kilsby (Matfen)                           2

D Neal (Newton)                           2

R Rayfield (Matfen)                       2

J Morgan (Newton)                       1

T Manuel (Newton)                      1

P Atherton (Humshaugh)            1

Author: via Tynedale Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page