Results in division I
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Telephones I |
X |
8-1 |
7-2 |
0-9 |
3-6 |
5-4 |
4-5 |
|
4-5 |
5-4 |
2 Telephones II |
0-9 |
X |
|
|
1-8 |
|
|
|
2-7 |
|
3 RAF Oakington I |
0-9 |
7-2 |
X |
|
1-8 |
|
3-6 |
3-6 |
4-5 |
2-7 |
4 NCI I |
|
9-0 |
7-2 |
X |
|
7-2 |
5-4 |
8-1 |
|
4-5 |
5 NCI II |
|
8-1 |
|
5-4 |
X |
6-3 |
|
6-3 |
|
4-5 |
6 YMCA I |
1-8 |
9-0 |
|
2-7 |
|
X |
5-4 |
|
5-4 |
2-7 |
7 YMCA II |
0-9 |
|
9-0 |
2-7 |
1-8 |
|
X |
|
|
2-7 |
8 Press I |
6-3 |
7-2 |
6-3 |
|
4-5 |
7-2 |
7-2 |
X |
6-3 |
5-4 |
9 Fire Brigade I |
|
|
|
0-9 |
2-7 |
5-4 |
6-3 |
3-6 |
X |
4-5 |
10 Wesley |
|
|
|
2-7 |
|
|
8-1 |
|
6-3 |
X |
Results in division II
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 YMCA III |
X |
5-4 |
8-1 |
3-6 |
5-4 |
0-9 |
|
3-6 |
|
|
2 St Georges I |
|
X |
|
5-4 |
|
7-2 |
5-4 |
|
7-2 |
9-0 |
3 St Georges II |
|
1-8 |
X |
0-9 |
2-7 |
5-4 |
0-9 |
0-9 |
1-8 |
4-5 |
4 RAF Association I |
|
5-4 |
6-3 |
X |
3-6 |
|
9-0 |
2-7 |
|
5-4 |
5 Impington I |
4-5 |
4-5 |
7-2 |
8-1 |
X |
|
5-4 |
0-9 |
|
5-4 |
6 Impington II |
1-8 |
4-5 |
9-0 |
|
5-4 |
X |
|
|
5-4 |
8-1 |
7 RAF Waterbeach I |
3-6 |
7-2 |
|
|
3-6 |
|
X |
2-7 |
9-0 |
3-6 |
8 GORB I |
|
5-4 |
|
|
|
9-0 |
6-3 |
X |
8-1 |
9-0 |
9 Hospitals I |
|
|
7-2 |
6-3 |
3-6 |
|
|
|
X |
5-4 |
10 Shire Hall |
3-6 |
2-7 |
|
|
|
|
1-8 |
2-7 |
|
X |
Results in division III
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Hospitals II |
X |
0-9 |
1-8 |
1-8 |
3-6 |
|
1-8 |
4-5 |
7-2 |
1-8 |
2 NALGO I |
9-0 |
X |
6-3 |
9-0 |
9-0 |
|
7-2 |
9-0 |
9-0 |
|
3 Pest Control I |
|
1-8 |
X |
6-3 |
|
|
|
|
9-0 |
|
4 Gas Board I |
|
1-8 |
|
X |
|
|
2-7 |
9-0 |
5-4 |
3-6 |
5 Gas Board II |
|
0-9 |
2-7 |
|
X |
|
|
6-3 |
8-1 |
3-6 |
6 RAF Duxford |
|
|
|
|
|
X |
0-9 |
|
|
|
7 NCI III |
9-0 |
|
|
5-4 |
|
|
X |
|
|
|
8 RAF Bassingbourn I |
|
1-8 |
5-4 |
|
7-2 |
|
|
X |
2-7 |
1-8 |
9 YMCA IV |
|
|
|
9-0 |
|
9-0 |
1-8 |
|
X |
0-9 |
10 Fire Brigade II |
|
1-8 |
7-2 |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
3-6 |
|
7-2 |
X |
Results in division IV
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Telephones III |
X |
3-6 |
6-3 |
1-8 |
2-7 |
0-9 |
1-8 |
3-6 |
0-9 |
0-9 |
2 RAF Waterbeach II |
7-2 |
X |
5-4 |
|
4-5 |
|
1-8 |
4-5 |
|
5-4 |
3 GORB II |
|
3-6 |
X |
2-7 |
9-0 |
2-7 |
5-4 |
7-2 |
2-7 |
9-0 |
4 Marshalls |
|
7-2 |
|
X |
9-0 |
|
4-5 |
7-2 |
3-6 |
|
5 Coulsons |
2-7 |
|
|
3-6 |
X |
4-5 |
4-5 |
6-3 |
|
|
6 Newmarket I |
9-0 |
9-0 |
|
|
|
X |
8-1 |
|
4-5 |
9-0 |
7 Impington III |
|
|
|
|
4-5 |
3-6 |
X |
8-1 |
6-3 |
9-0 |
8 Pest Control II |
|
4-5 |
4-5 |
|
|
2-7 |
2-7 |
X |
|
9-0 |
9 Cherry Hinton I |
9-0 |
6-3 |
7-2 |
|
4-5 |
|
5-4 |
7-2 |
X |
8-1 |
10 Granta Works I |
6-3 |
|
|
|
3-6 |
0-9 |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
X |
Results in division V
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 RAF Association II |
X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4-5 |
|
5-4 |
2 NALGO II |
4-5 |
X |
9-0 |
|
|
|
2-7 |
6-3 |
4-5 |
|
3 Granta Works II |
|
|
X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4-5 |
4 Abington I |
9-0 |
5-4 |
|
X |
0-9 |
|
4-5 |
6-3 |
4-5 |
8-1 |
5 Newmarket II |
7-2 |
5-4 |
9-0 |
|
X |
6-3 |
4-5 |
8-1 |
7-2 |
|
6 Torchbearers I |
8-1 |
8-1 |
9-0 |
|
6-3 |
X |
7-2 |
7-2 |
6-3 |
9-0 |
7 GORB III |
8-1 |
8-1 |
9-0 |
7-2 |
7-2 |
|
X |
9-0 |
3-6 |
6-3 |
8 RAF Oakington II |
5-4 |
2-7 |
|
7-2 |
9-0 |
|
|
X |
5-4 |
9-0 |
9 Robert Sayle |
7-2 |
|
|
4-5 |
5-4 |
5-4 |
|
|
X |
8-1 |
10 Cherry Hinton II |
3-6 |
4-5 |
|
3-6 |
|
|
1-8 |
1-8 |
|
X |
Results in division VI
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
2 Torchbearers II |
X |
5-4 |
6-3 |
8-1 |
6-3 |
3-6 |
|
|
9-0 |
3 Fire Brigade III |
2-7 |
X |
5-4 |
|
|
0-9 |
|
|
|
4 Sawston YC |
|
7-2 |
X |
|
|
|
3-6 |
7-2 |
9-0 |
5 Reed Cases I |
|
|
|
X |
1-8 |
0-9 |
|
|
7-2 |
6 Davies |
|
8-1 |
|
|
X |
0-9 |
2-7 |
|
8-1 |
7 Wilburton |
6-3 |
9-0 |
9-0 |
|
|
X |
9-0 |
|
9-0 |
8 Junior YMCA |
|
8-1 |
|
|
7-2 |
3-6 |
X |
|
8-1 |
9 RAF Bassingbourn II |
4-5 |
|
1-8 |
|
4-5 |
0-9 |
0-9 |
X |
7-2 |
10 Abington II |
1-8 |
|
|
|
|
0-9 |
|
|
X |
Results in division VII
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 NALGO III |
X |
|
|
6-3 |
3-6 |
|
3-6 |
3-6 |
8-1 |
7-2 |
2 Torchbearers III |
|
X |
4-5 |
|
|
1-8 |
0-9 |
|
|
7-2 |
3 Reed Cases II |
5-4 |
9-0 |
X |
6-3 |
5-4 |
|
1-8 |
4-5 |
4-5 |
9-0 |
4 Eastern Electric |
4-5 |
|
5-4 |
X |
|
7-2 |
5-4 |
9-0 |
5-4 |
|
5 Press II |
6-3 |
7-2 |
6-3 |
9-0 |
X |
7-2 |
3-6 |
6-3 |
|
|
6 Pest Control III |
|
5-4 |
|
5-4 |
2-7 |
X |
1-8 |
|
|
|
7 St Georges III |
6-3 |
8-1 |
|
8-1 |
|
|
X |
7-2 |
9-0 |
|
8 Fire Brigade IV |
|
8-1 |
7-2 |
6-3 |
1-8 |
4-5 |
|
X |
|
7-2 |
9 Central YC |
7-2 |
|
|
5-4 |
|
8-1 |
0-9 |
3-6 |
X |
5-4 |
10 Torchbearers IV |
|
2-7 |
2-7 |
3-6 |
0-9 |
4-5 |
1-8 |
2-7 |
|
X |