Results in division I
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 NCI I |
X |
6-4 |
|
9-1 |
|
8-2 |
|
8-2 |
9-1 |
6-4 |
2 Wesley |
3-7 |
X |
2-8 |
7-3 |
|
|
7-3 |
|
8-2 |
|
3 Press I |
5-5 |
7-3 |
X |
|
|
|
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
4 NCI II |
3-7 |
|
0-10 |
X |
|
8-2 |
|
4-6 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
5 St Georges I |
3-7 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
X |
|
10-0 |
|
8-2 |
6-4 |
6 YMCA I |
1-9 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
|
X |
|
8-2 |
|
5-5 |
7 YMCA II |
4-6 |
|
0-10 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
X |
|
|
|
8 Telephones |
|
3-7 |
5-5 |
|
8-2 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
X |
5-5 |
7-3 |
9 Fire Brigade I |
|
2-8 |
|
5-5 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
|
X |
6-4 |
10 GORB I |
|
2-8 |
0-10 |
|
8-2 |
|
6-4 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
X |
Results in division II
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
1 Impington I |
X |
3-7 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
|
10-0 |
2 Impington II |
5-5 |
X |
5-5 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
|
7-3 |
|
3 NALGO I |
5-5 |
4-6 |
X |
8-2 |
|
9-1 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
|
4 RAF Association |
|
6-4 |
3-7 |
X |
9-1 |
8-2 |
|
6-4 |
8-2 |
5 Hospitals I |
3-7 |
|
|
5-5 |
X |
4-6 |
3-7 |
|
|
6 NCI III |
|
2-8 |
|
|
5-5 |
X |
4-6 |
|
10-0 |
7 RAF Oakington I |
|
4-6 |
|
2-8 |
|
|
X |
6-4 |
10-0 |
8 Shire Hall |
2-8 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
|
6-4 |
2-8 |
8-2 |
X |
6-4 |
9 RAF Waterbeach I |
1-9 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
|
3-7 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
|
X |
Results in division III
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Pest Control I |
X |
|
|
7-3 |
10-0 |
|
7-3 |
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
2 Cherry Hinton |
|
X |
|
|
6-4 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
|
|
3 St Georges II |
|
|
X |
|
8-2 |
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
|
8-2 |
4 Newmarket |
|
2-8 |
3-7 |
X |
7-3 |
|
|
|
10-0 |
|
5 Impington III |
2-8 |
0-10 |
|
4-6 |
X |
8-2 |
|
|
7-3 |
|
6 Gas Board I |
|
0-10 |
|
|
|
X |
|
6-4 |
|
8-2 |
7 YMCA IV |
3-7 |
0-10 |
|
|
|
6-4 |
X |
6-4 |
|
|
8 Gas Board II |
1-9 |
|
3-7 |
|
|
4-6 |
4-6 |
X |
10-0 |
6-4 |
9 Fire Brigade II |
1-9 |
0-10 |
|
0-10 |
3-7 |
|
0-10 |
|
X |
|
10 Hospitals II |
0-10 |
|
|
|
2-8 |
2-8 |
|
2-8 |
|
X |
Results in division IV
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Wilburton |
X |
10-0 |
10-0 |
|
|
9-1 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
2 Pest Control II |
0-10 |
X |
5-5 |
|
4-6 |
6-4 |
|
|
5-5 |
5-5 |
3 Torchbearers I |
|
9-1 |
X |
3-7 |
|
|
|
|
9-1 |
|
4 Junior YMCA |
5-5 |
|
|
X |
|
|
6-4 |
|
7-3 |
|
5 GORB II |
|
5-5 |
|
|
X |
|
6-4 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
6 RAF Waterbeach II |
2-8 |
6-4 |
|
3-7 |
6-4 |
X |
5-5 |
5-5 |
|
|
7 GORB III |
1-9 |
|
5-5 |
2-8 |
|
|
X |
|
|
5-5 |
8 RAF Oakington II |
1-9 |
8-2 |
|
|
2-8 |
|
10-0 |
X |
|
7-3 |
9 Robert Sayle |
|
5-5 |
0-10 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
|
|
10-0 |
X |
|
10 NALGO II |
0-10 |
|
|
|
3-7 |
7-3 |
|
10-0 |
2-8 |
X |
Results in division V
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
10 |
2 Torchbearers II |
X |
|
7-3 |
9-1 |
|
8-2 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
3 Abington |
|
X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 St Georges III |
3-7 |
2-8 |
X |
3-7 |
6-4 |
|
|
|
5 Reed Cases I |
2-8 |
|
|
X |
|
9-1 |
|
1-9 |
6 NALGO III |
|
3-7 |
|
|
X |
|
8-2 |
6-4 |
7 Press II |
4-6 |
|
5-5 |
1-9 |
|
X |
6-4 |
|
8 Torchbearers III |
|
|
2-8 |
|
5-5 |
3-7 |
X |
|
10 RAF Bassingbourn |
|
|
|
5-5 |
|
|
|
X |
Results in division VI
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
2 Kerridges |
X |
|
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
10-0 |
2-8 |
3 BWRA I |
|
X |
8-2 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
|
1-9 |
4 BWRA II |
0-10 |
0-10 |
X |
4-6 |
|
6-4 |
|
|
|
5 Reed Cases II |
1-9 |
|
|
X |
9-1 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
|
1-9 |
6 Chesterton YC |
1-9 |
4-6 |
9-1 |
5-5 |
X |
7-3 |
|
8-2 |
0-10 |
7 Torchbearers IV |
|
2-8 |
|
|
4-6 |
X |
10-0 |
|
0-10 |
8 Pest Control III |
|
|
3-7 |
0-10 |
|
0-10 |
X |
|
1-9 |
9 Central YC |
|
|
9-1 |
3-7 |
|
|
|
X |
|
10 Soham Methodists |
|
10-0 |
|
|
10-0 |
|
10-0 |
10-0 |
X |