SEONI MERIT AWARDS - sponsored by Seoni Clothing of Wellingborough 

 2nd round results

 

DIVISION 1

    

 

NAME

TEAM

P

W

% win

1

Steve Kendall

Higham Harriers A

24

21

87.50

2

Ian Bird

Higham Harriers A

24

20

83.33

3

Mike Hawes

WDHA Royals A

27

20

74.07

4

Mike Pond

Chesterwell A

27

17

62.96

5

Mike Terry

Wanderers B

24

13

54.17

6

Graham Ellson

Wanderers A

30

16

53.33

7

Stan Galkowski

Chesterwell A

21

11

52.38

8

Valdy Papiernik

Chesterwell A

27

14

51.85

9=

Andy Law

Wanderers A

24

12

50.00

9=

Richard Wills

St John A

24

12

50.00

 

DIVISION 2

    

 

NAME

TEAM

P

W

% win

1

Ian Baldock

Stanwick Village Hall TTC

36

36

100.00

2

Graham Taylor

Stanwick Village Hall TTC

33

30

90.91

3=

Johnathon Driscoll

Chesterwell B

33

29

87.88

3=

Daniel Mann

Chesterwell B

33

29

87.88

5

Geoff Neville

Stanwick Village Hall TTC

30

26

86.67

6=

David Rogers

Westfield B

33

28

84.85

6=

Mick Ball

Old Grammarians A

33

28

84.85

8

Luke Hughes

Chesterwell B

36

29

80.56

9=

Maxine Shears

Chesterwell C

33

20

60.61

9=

Martyn Reeves

Old Grammarians A

33

20

60.61

 

DIVISION 3

    

 

NAME

TEAM

P

W

% win

1

Hubert Malenda

Wdha Challengers B

39

36

92.31

2=

Alan Hill

Old Grammarians C

39

33

84.62

2=

Duncan Wright

Chesterwell D

39

33

84.62

4

Stuart Holroyd

Westfield C

39

32

82.05

5

Martin Rice

Old Grammarians B

33

27

81.82

6

Daniel Bain

Wdha Challengers B

42

30

71.43

7

Caspian Wagner

Chesterwell D

39

27

69.23

8

David Bayes

Old Grammarians B

36

23

63.89

9

Deirdre Kiziak

Higham Band B

36

22

61.11

10

Roy Smyth

Westfield D

39

23

58.97

 

There is currently only 1 player who maintains a 100% unbeaten record  who has qualified by playing at least 75% of their teams fixtures, in the latest Seoni  Merit Awards, sponsored by Seoni Clothing.

Division 2’s Ian Baldock who plays for Stanwick VHTTC tops the table with team mates Graham Taylor in 2nd place and Geoff Neville in 5th. The other Divisions have seen a little change in positions, but the names remain the same, apart from Division 1 who lose Virat Patel (still on 100%) and Grant Timms as they have not played sufficient games and topping the table now is Steve Kendall of Higham Harriers A and in 2nd place Ian Bird of the same club, coming in to the scheme are Andy Law of Wanderers A and Richard Wills of St John A. Division 3 table topper remains Hubert Malenda of WDHA Challengers, he is no longer sharing this position, but still hot on his heels are Alan Hill, Old Grammarians C and Duncan Wright of Chesterwell D in joint 2nd place. Coming into the table are David Bayes of Old Grammarians B in 8th and Roy Smyth of Westfield D in 10th.

Last Updated:
Share This Page