Handicaps2016-17(ApprovedNov2016).pdf

Handicaps2016-17(AmendedJan2017).pdf to be used from 6th February 2017

.

Team Competition dates for season 2016-2017 ( draws below )

.

Week commencing 13th February     F Draw for 13-02-17.pdf           

The draws for the JOHN FORD HANDICAP SHIELD (Quarter Final) & the DIVISIONAL HANDICAP K.O`s (Quarter Finals) have been made and are as follows:-  

.

JOHN FORD HANDICAP SHIELD (Quarter Final)

MONDAY 13TH FEBRUARY 

POULSHOT PUMAS     V     HILPERTON ISLINGTON

TUESDAY 14TH FEBRUARY

            HILPERTON WESTBURY     V     WARMINSTER ‘D’         

WEDNESDAY 15TH FEBRUARY

            WARMINSTER ‘B’     V     POULSHOT PANTHERS

THURSDAY 16TH FEBRUARY

            BEANACRE ‘B’     V     TROWBRIDGE ‘I’

 

PREMIER DIVISION HANDICAP K.O (Quarter Final)

MONDAY 13TH FEBRUARY

            POULSHOT PANTHERS     V     WARMINSTER ‘B’

(TO BE PLAYED AT DEVIZES ASSOCIATION HQ, NURSTEED ROAD, DEVIZES, SN10 3DX)

 

WEDNESDAY 15TH FEBRUARY

            BRADFORD ST GEORGE     V     WARMINSTER ‘A’

 

BYES: - BRADFORD ACADEMICS, WESTBURY NOMADS.

 

DIVISION ONE HANDICAP K.O (Quarter Final)

WEDNESDAY 15TH FEBRUARY

            HILPERTON TIGERS     V     WARMINSTER ‘D’

            WARMINSTER ‘C’     V     POULSHOT PUMAS

            TROWBRIDGE ‘I’     V     HILPERTON ISLINGTON

THURSDAY 16TH FEBRUARY

            HILPERTON LIONS     V     AVON ‘A’

 

DIVISION TWO HANDICAP K.O (Quarter Final)

MONDAY 13TH FEBRUARY

            AVON ‘B’     V     BRADFORD PEGASUS

            HILPERTON WESTBURY     V     BEANACRE ‘B’

TUESDAY 14TH FEBRUARY

            BEANACRE ‘C’     V     HILPERTON HURRICANES

WEDNESDAY 15TH FEBRUARY

            WARMINSTER ‘F’     V     WARMINSTER ‘E’

 

THE TEAM HANDICAP COMPETITION SCORE CARD SENT OUT AT THE BEGINNING OF THE SEASON BY MALCOLM PHILLIPS IS TO BE USED FOR THE ABOVE MATCHES.

THE INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP LIST REVISION 1/17 (EMAILED TO YOU ON 2ND FEBRUARY BY MALCOLM PHILLIPS) IS TO BE USED FOR THE ABOVE MATCHES.

DON'T FORGET TO CLEARLY ENTER ALL THE DETAILS ON THE TOP OF THE CARD.

THE SCORE CARD MUST BE SENT TO MALCOLM PHILLIPS IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE MATCH.

THANK YOU.

Adrian Phillips

Team Competition Secretary

6th February 2017.      

 

Week commencing 13th March                     - Semi-Finals of all competitions

Weeks commencing 10th and 17th April      - Finals of all competitions

.

 

Competition Draws 2016-2017

 

A Draw for 19-09-16.pdf

.                                                                            B Draw for 17-10-16.pdf

                                                                             C Draw for 14-11-16.pdf

                                                                             D Draw for 12-12-16.pdf

                                                                             E Draw for 16-01-17.pdf

                                                                             F Draw for 13-02-17.pdf


 

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page