The Fisher Bowl (League Championship)
SeasonWinnersRunners-up
2016-17FusionHighbury
2015-16FusionHighbury
2014-15FusionStepney Green
2013-14Finsbury Leisure CentreInternational Students House
2012-13IrvingFinsbury Leisure Centre
2011-12Stepney GreenFinsbury Leisure Centre
2010-11Finsbury Leisure CentreKarmarama
2009-10International Students HouseStepney Green
2008-09Finsbury Leisure CentreInternational Students House
2007-08Stepney GreenFinsbury Leisure Centre
2006-07KarmaramaInternational Students House
2005-06International Students HouseStepney Green
2004-05Stepney GreenInternational Students House
2003-04Imperial CollegeInternational Students House
2002-03International Students HouseImperial College
2001-02Imperial CollegeInternational Students House
2000-01International Students HouseLinda Farrow
1999-00International Students HouseImperial College
1998-99International Students HouseImperial College
1997-98International Students HouseUniversity of London
1996-97International Students HouseLensbury
1995-96IrvingLondon University
1994-95J. A. G. S.International Students House
1993-94Dept of the EnvironmentCity of London Sports Club
1992-93Dept of the EnvironmentLinda Farrow
1991-92ExilesDept of the Environment
1990-91ExilesJ. A. G. S.
1989-90Dept of the EnvironmentLarkhall TSP
1988-89Larkhall TSPExiles
1987-88Dept of the EnvironmentInternational Students House
1986-87ExilesClub 25 Larkhall
1985-86Club 25 LarkhallDept of the Environment
1984-85London UniversityExiles
1983-84Club 25 LarkhallFulham
1982-83Club 25 LarkhallClub 25 Larkhall
1981-82FulhamDept of the Environment
1980-81GainsfordClub 25 Larkhall
1979-80ExilesClub 25 Larkhall
1978-79Club 25 LarkhallExiles
1977-78Club 25 LarkhallFulham
1976-77Club 25 LarkhallHong Kong Students' Centre
1975-76Club 25 LarkhallSt. Brides
1974-75Club 25 LarkhallSt. Brides
1973-74FulhamLyndhust
1972-73London UniversityBishopsgate-Victoria
1971-72FulhamBishopsgate-Victoria
1970-71Bishopsgate-VictoriaSt. Brides
1969-70Bishopsgate-VictoriaGainsford
1968-69Bishopsgate-VictoriaB. D. V. (Godfrey Phillips Ltd)
1967-68LyndhustBishopsgate-Victoria
1966-67LyndhustGainsford
1965-66Ministry of AviationGainsford
1964-65GainsfordMinistry of Aviation
1963-64Ministry of AviationGainsford
1962-63Ministry of AviationGainsford
1961-62GainsfordPolytechnic
1960-61PolytechnicSt. Brides
1959-60PolytechnicSt. Brides
1958-59London UniversityL. T. R.
1957-58London UniversityPolytechnic
1956-57LensburySt. Brides
1955-56St. BridesGainsford
1954-55St. BridesLensbury
1953-54GainsfordLensbury
1952-53GainsfordStudent Movement House
1951-52PolytechnicBishopsgate
1950-51GainsfordBishopsgate
1949-50GainsfordBishopsgate
1948-49GainsfordWaterloo Bridge House
1947-48Waterloo Bridge HouseGainsford
1946-47GainsfordBoard of Trade (Northgate)
1945-46Board of Trade (Northgate)Faraday Club
1944-45Board of Trade (Northgate)Berkeley Square House
1943-44Board of Trade (Northgate)Western District Office
   
 The Warne Cup 
SeasonWinnersRunners-up
2016-17Joola MorpethHighbury
2015-16HighburyJoola Morpeth
2014-15HighburyFinsbury Leisure Centre
2013-14NatWest ExilesFinsbury Leisure Centre
2012-13KarmaramaFinsbury Leisure Centre
2011-12IrvingFinsbury Leisure Centre
2010-11Finsbury Leisure CentreIrving
2009-10Finsbury Leisure CentreFinsbury Leisure Centre
2008-09International Students HouseStepney Green
2007-08International Students HouseStepney Green
2006-07Finsbury Leisure CentreStepney Green
2005-06Stepney GreenExiles
2004-05KarmaramaInternational Students House
2003-04IrvingExiles
2002-03ExilesImperial College
2001-02International Students HouseImperial College
2000-01ExilesImperial College
1999-00ExilesStepney Green
1998-99International Students HouseCrypt YC
1997-98International Students HouseInternational Students House
1996-97Clifford ChanceInternational Students House
1995-96IrvingIrving
1994-95LensburyInternational Students House
1993-94International Students HouseCity of London Sports Club
1992-93LensburyIrving Tigers
1991-92International Students HouseCity of London Sports Club
1990-91Dept of the EnvironmentCity of London Sports Club
1989-90Imperial CollegeBethnal Green
1988-89Dept of the EnvironmentExiles
1987-88ExilesDept of the Environment
1986-87ExilesDept of the Environment
1985-86ExilesBethnal Green Institute
1984-85London UniversityExiles
1983-84ExilesLondon University
1982-83GainsfordExiles
1981-82FulhamSt. Mary's
1980-81GainsfordExiles
1979-80St. Mary'sExiles
1978-79ExilesB. B. C.
1977-78St. BridesFulham
1976-77Hong Kong Students' CentreSt. Brides
1975-76Hong Kong Students' CentreSt. Brides
1974-75Hong Kong Students' CentreSt. Brides
1973-74FulhamB. S. Sports
1972-73Bishopsgate-Victoria / St. Brides
1971-72Bishopsgate-VictoriaFulham
1970-71LyndhurstSt. Brides
1969-70Bishopsgate-VictoriaLyndhurst
1968-69Bishopsgate-VictoriaInternational Students House
1967-68FulhamGainsford
1966-67London UniversityGainsford
1965-66GainsfordGainsford
1964-65Ministry of AviationGainsford
1963-64Ministry of AviationGainsford
1962-63Ministry of AviationSt. Brides
1961-62GainsfordPolytechnic
1960-61PolytechnicSt. Brides
1959-60St. BridesOdhams Press
1958-59PolytechnicMinistry of Transport
1957-58PolytechnicAnglo-Israeli
1956-57LinguistsUniversity of London
1955-56GainsfordLensbury
1954-55GainsfordMetropolitan Police
1953-54GainsfordBishopsgate
1952-53University of LondonStudent Movement House
1951-52PolytechnicBishopsgate
1950-51GainsfordBishopsgate
1949-50PolytechnicGainsford
1948-49PolytechnicGainsford
1947-48GainsfordMetropolitan Police
1946-47Metropolitan PoliceMount Pleasant
1945-46Metropolitan PoliceR. A. F. Station, Air Ministry Unit
1944-45Central London Y. M. C. A.Board of Trade (Northgate)
1943-44--
   
 Individual Championships - Men's Singles 
SeasonWinnersRunners-up
2016-17Julius EsposoMohammed Khalid
2015-16Jamal DennisonAndreas Pusch
2014-15??
2013-14Darek ZurowskiAndreas Pusch
2012-13Fabien MauroyShaun Hall
2011-12Felix WangChris Beckley
2010-11No Championships 
2009-10Sherwin RemataSohaib Ahmed
2008-09Remiguis PetrosiusLukasz Janiesiewicz
2007-08Darek ZurowskiJacky Cheung
2006-07No Championships 
2005-06Richard HyacinthLeo Pushman
2004-05Stoytcho DimkinRichard Hyacinth
2003-04No Championships 
2002-03No Championships 
2001-02No Championships 
2000-01No Championships 
1999-00No Championships 
1998-99No Championships 
1997-98No Championships 
1996-97No Championships 
1995-96No Championships 
1994-95No Championships 
1993-94No Championships 
1992-93No Championships 
1991-92No Championships 
1990-91P. CawserR. Tanner
1989-90J. PayneP. Cawser
1988-89No Championships 
1987-88R. JermynS. Davies
1986-87J. KennedyM. O'Leary
1985-86R. BeckhamP. Harry
1984-85R. BeckhamP. Harry
1983-84A. FitzgeraldM. B. Adedayo
1982-83R. BeckhamJ. Payne
1981-82J. PayneR. Beckham
1980-81J. PayneM. B. Adedayo
1979-80J. PayneA. G. Lindsay
1978-79J. PayneB. Mitchell
1977-78M. JohnsP. McQueen
1976-77S. LyonsG. Walsh
1975-76L. F. LandryT. J. Kirby
1974-75G. WalshD. Holman
1973-74W. MascarenhasR. Philps
1972-73S. HeapsG. Walsh
1971-72G. BlomfieldK. H. Beamish
1970-71G. DaviesS. Pokroy
1969-70K. H. BeamishF. Nilam
1968-69A. M. SchoolerK. H. Beamish
1967-68K. H. BeamishT. J. Kirby
1966-67M. SugdenL. F. Landry
1965-66No record 
1964-65No Championships 
1963-64A. R. PiddockJ. R. Barry
1962-63V. D. C. IrelandD. N. Whittaker
1961-62D. H. LoweK. Jarvis
1960-61A. R. PiddockA. Herbert
1959-60A. R. PiddockNo record
1958-59G. L. MuranyiNo record
1957-58B. MeiselNo record
1956-57A. G. St. C. LindsayNo record
1955-56A. RogersD. J. Light
1954-55G. L. BebbR. J. Gregory
1953-54C. FrecklerR. Syndercombe
1952-53V. C. AtteranoR. Syndercombe
1951-52J. LoweD. C. Burridge
1950-51R. J. TurnerG. L. Babb
1949-50L. G. AdamsR. E. Etheridge
1948-49A. R. MillerG. L. Babb
1947-48J. B. AbbottR. B. Dean
1946-47R. C. RoseS. B. Rouse
1945-46R. E. DrakeW. J. Sawyer
1944-45H. J. RichE. R. Hann
1943-44H. JonesD. McKay
   
 Individual Championships - Ladies Singles 
SeasonWinnersRunners-up
2016-17Gosia MudaRashi Shah
2015-16Tiana DennisonMarjorie Dawson
2014-15No Championships 
2013-14Lisa HogbenRona Radenhurst
2012-13No Championships 
2011-12No Championships 
2010-11No Championships 
2009-10No Championships 
2008-09No Championships 
2007-08No Championships 
2006-07No Championships 
2005-06No Championships 
2004-05No Championships 
2003-04No Championships 
2002-03No Championships 
2001-02No Championships 
2000-01No Championships 
1999-00No Championships 
1998-99No Championships 
1997-98No Championships 
1996-97No Championships 
1995-96No Championships 
1994-95No Championships 
1993-94No Championships 
1992-93No Championships 
1991-92No Championships 
1990-91Amanda JohnNo record
1989-90Zong ToLinda Clemett
1988-89No Championships 
1987-88Miss L. ClemettMiss G. L. Colenutt
1986-87Miss L. ClemettMiss H. Payce-Drury
1985-86Miss S. HughesMiss G. L. Colenutt
1984-85Miss L. ClemettMiss G. L. Colenutt
1983-84Miss L. ClemettMiss G. Sharpe
1982-83Miss K. SaywellMrs D. Newton
1981-82Miss S. CainMiss G. L. Colenutt
1980-81Not held 
1979-80Not held 
1978-79Not held 
1977-78Miss S. M. HessionMiss G. L. Colenutt
1976-77Not held 
1975-76Miss M. WalkerMrs B. Clayton
1974-75Mrs B. ClaytonMiss G. L. Colenutt
1973-74Miss M. WalkerMrs B. Clayton
1972-73Miss G. L. ColenuttNo record
1971-72Miss M. PetrieMiss V. Lauder
1970-71Miss V. LauderMiss E. Enami
1969-70Miss J. WilliamsMiss E. Enami
1968-69Miss S. M. HessionMiss H. M. Lambert
1967-68Miss J. WilliamsMiss A. Taft
1966-67Miss J. WilliamsMiss S. M. Hession
1965-66No record 
1964-65No Championships 
1963-64Miss S. M. HessionMiss H. M. Lambert
1962-63Mrs M. HarrisMiss S. M. Hession
1961-62Miss S. M. HessionMiss H. Brautigam
1960-61Miss S. M. HessionMiss H. Brautigam
1959-60Miss S. M. HessionNo record
1958-59Mrs P. HarrisNo record
1957-58Mrs M. HarrisNo record
1956-57Mrs E. IzzardNo record
1955-56Mrs J. FabianMiss H. M. Hartshorn
1954-55Miss E. FranceMiss M. Baker
1953-54Mrs J. MillerNo record
1952-53Mrs J. MillerMiss B. Isaacs
1951-52Mrs J. MillerMiss P. Gail
1950-51Mrs J. MillerMiss L. R. M. Barnes
1949-50Mrs J. MillerMiss L. R. M. Barnes
1948-49Miss J. RobertsMiss M. L. Toombs
1947-48Miss L. R. M. BarnesMiss E. E. Benstead
1946-47Miss L. R. M. BarnesMiss E. E. Benstead
1945-46Miss L. R. M. BarnesMiss E. E. Benstead
1944-45Miss L. R. M. BarnesMiss E. E. Benstead
1943-44Miss L. R. M. BarnesMiss M. H. Purvis
   
 Individual Championships - Men's Doubles 
SeasonWinnersRunners-up
2016-17Sherwin Remata/Julius EsposoCain Fagan/Adam Daley
2015-16Mauroy/KhassaiPusch/Dennison
2014-15??
2013-14Mohammed Owadali/Tyla AndersonKevin Kan/Josh Nashed
2012-13Shaun Hall/Andreas PuschJohn Payne/Tyla Anderson
2011-12Beckley/JunWalker/Nashed
Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page