Cheshunt and District Table Tennis League

DIVISIONAL CUP 2017/2018

 

Download a Score Sheet

Division 1

To be played as round robin, of two groups.

Group AGroup B
Ellenborough AKidston
Grundy ParkEllenbororough
HRCCheshunt
  

Winner and runner-up of each group goes into semi-finals to be played 4th Dec. 2017

W/c 9th October 2017
Group A                                                                                                           Group B                                                               1. Ellenborough A   3     v.      3 . HRC    6           5. Ellenborough   7  v. Cheshunt    2

2. Grundy Park not void                               4. Kidston  Not void                                   


W/c 30th October, 2017

                                              Division 1                                  

3. HRC      8          v. 2.    Grundy Park    1           6.  Cheshunt     0  v.   4. Kidston      9

1.  Ellenborough  A not void           5.  Ellenborough not void

                                   W/c 20th November, 2017       

Division 1

2.  Grundy Park      v. 1.  Ellenborough A    4. Kidston    v.  5. Ellenborough

3. HRC   not void                  6.  Cheshunt not void

 

 

Group AGroup B

HRC A

Lytton

Grundy Park A

Cheshunt  A

Cheshunt B

Ellenborough B

 

 

 

W/c 09th October, 2017                                                                    
               Division 2                                                                                                                             

Group A                                                                      Group B

1. HRC  A   9      v. 3.  Grundy Park A    0          5.  Cheshunt B   2  v.  6. Ellenborough B    7

2. Lytton not void                 4. Cheshunt  A    not void

W/c 30th October, 2017

Division 2  

3. Grundy Park A    2      v.  2.  Lytton     7     6. Ellenborough B     7  v.  4. Cheshunt  A    2

1. HRC A     not void               5. Cheshunt B    not void     

 

 W/c 20st November 2017

    Group A                                                            Group B  

2. Lytton     v.  1.  HRC  A                   4. Cheshunt  A    v.  5.  Cheshunt  B

3.  Grundy Park A not void                6.  Ellenborough B  not void

 

Semi-Finals W/c  4th December 2017   

 

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page