Player Statistics > John Korner
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andrew Gudzelak Team JAM 11-8 11-1 11-8 n/a Win
Martyn Halliday Team JAM 11-5 9-11 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Matthew Broadbent Team JAM 11-6 11-7 8-11 3-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Richard Priestley Merlins 11-7 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Geoff Hughes Merlins 11-4 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Bill Beckett Merlins 12-10 6-11 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 11-9 11-13 11-5 7-11 12-10 n/a Win
Alan West Ramsbridge 5-11 11-9 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 7-11 11-9 11-9 3-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Keith Hanson Jokers 11-8 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Stan Bamforth Jokers 11-9 9-11 11-13 5-11 n/a Loss
Joan Bottomley Jokers 11-8 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Bill Beckett Peregrines 7-11 9-11 11-8 15-17 n/a Loss
Philip Dean Peregrines 11-9 11-2 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Stansfield Peregrines 11-7 6-11 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Marc Francois King Cross 11-8 5-11 7-11 11-9 5-11 n/a Loss
Samuel Nehmiah King Cross 4-11 9-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Salamat Hussain King Cross 9-11 11-8 7-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Alex Ackroyd Rainbow 2 9-11 11-8 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Matthew Leedham Rainbow 2 6-11 12-10 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Rayash Ali Rainbow 2 11-1 11-1 11-3 n/a Win
Pete Davis Tribal 1 11-8 5-11 11-6 11-13 5-11 n/a Loss
James Kershaw Tribal 1 12-14 11-9 11-8 4-11 11-9 n/a Win
Marcin Socha Tribal 1 9-11 10-12 10-12 n/a Loss
Martyn Halliday Team JAM 11-13 11-8 13-15 8-11 n/a Loss
Andrew Gudzelak Team JAM 12-10 5-11 5-11 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Matthew Broadbent Team JAM 7-11 12-10 10-12 14-12 8-11 n/a Loss
Joyce Walker Tribal 2 11-8 11-7 3-11 7-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Glyn Kershaw Tribal 2 7-11 20-22 11-7 11-5 6-11 n/a Loss
Faye Curran Tribal 2 11-4 12-10 12-10 n/a Win
Steph Penny Merlins 11-6 15-13 11-8 n/a Win
Don Coneron Merlins 11-2 11-3 9-11 11-3 n/a Win
Derek Williamson Merlins 11-2 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Keith Hanson Jokers 11-2 11-4 11-5 n/a Win
Stan Bamforth Jokers 11-6 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Jackie Wood Jokers 11-3 11-7 11-1 n/a Win
Karim Merrouni Alami-Merrouni Kestrels 11-9 14-12 11-8 n/a Win
Jo Sweeney Kestrels 11-4 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Geoff Matthews Kestrels 18-16 11-2 11-8 n/a Win
Derek Greenwood Rainbow 2 11-3 6-11 11-1 11-4 n/a Win
Matthew Leedham Rainbow 2 8-11 7-11 12-10 11-3 11-9 n/a Win
Yasser Arfat Rainbow 2 11-8 8-11 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 11-7 6-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Alan West Ramsbridge 11-9 4-11 9-11 6-11 n/a Loss
John Hall Ramsbridge 14-12 7-11 5-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Salamat Hussain King Cross 11-5 13-15 6-11 11-9 5-11 n/a Loss
Marc Francois King Cross 8-11 16-14 6-11 11-1 11-7 n/a Win
Samuel Nehmiah King Cross 8-11 5-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Piotr Zurek Rainbow 1 11-5 11-7 9-11 15-13 n/a Win
Marcin Socha Rainbow 1 11-9 10-12 9-11 11-9 9-11 n/a Loss
Glyn Kershaw Rainbow 1 6-11 7-11 15-13 10-12 n/a Loss
Glyn Kershaw Tribal 1 7-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Joyce Walker Tribal 1 11-3 9-11 7-11 13-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Faye Curran Tribal 1 11-5 11-7 11-3 n/a Win
Rose Tipton Peregrines 6-11 13-11 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Neil Coneron Peregrines 8-11 11-9 11-8 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Bill Beckett Peregrines 9-11 6-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Played: 57
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2019-20
Winter League 20-21
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page