Player Statistics > Bill Beckett
Player Performance
Results > Old Town Peregrines
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Geoff Matthews Kestrels 11-4 4-11 11-4 9-11 14-12 n/a Win
Ginny Harris Kestrels 11-4 11-5 6-11 11-5 n/a Win
Jo Sweeney Kestrels 11-8 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Matthew Leedham Rainbow 2 11-7 5-11 8-11 11-7 8-11 n/a Loss
Alex Ackroyd Rainbow 2 10-12 7-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Rayash Ali Rainbow 2 11-5 11-4 11-4 n/a Win
Andrew Gudzelak Team JAM 12-10 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
John Wasilewski Team JAM 7-11 7-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Matthew Broadbent Team JAM 11-9 11-8 9-11 9-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Geoff Hughes Merlins 11-9 10-12 12-10 11-9 n/a Win
Richard Priestley Merlins 7-11 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Derek Williamson Merlins 11-5 11-6 13-11 n/a Win
John Korner Sowerby 11-7 11-9 8-11 17-15 n/a Win
Phillip Parry Sowerby 11-13 9-11 11-2 11-6 7-11 n/a Loss
Andrew Whiteley Sowerby 11-4 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Pete Davis Tribal 1 11-7 12-10 11-1 n/a Win
Glyn Kershaw Tribal 1 5-11 12-14 8-11 n/a Loss
James Kershaw Tribal 1 11-9 12-10 3-11 6-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Faye Curran Tribal 2 12-10 11-9 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Joyce Walker Tribal 2 4-11 4-11 11-4 14-12 11-5 n/a Win
John Taylor Tribal 2 13-11 7-11 7-11 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-3 7-11 11-7 5-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Alan West Ramsbridge 4-11 7-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 12-10 11-6 6-11 11-7 n/a Win
Ginny Harris Kestrels 11-9 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Karim Merrouni Alami-Merrouni Kestrels 11-9 7-11 6-11 12-10 11-9 n/a Win
Jo Sweeney Kestrels 11-2 11-2 11-4 n/a Win
Marc Francois King Cross 12-10 7-11 11-6 10-12 11-6 n/a Win
Samuel Nehmiah King Cross 6-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Salamat Hussain King Cross 5-11 13-11 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Derek Williamson Merlins 7-11 11-5 11-8 11-13 9-11 n/a Loss
Geoff Hughes Merlins 11-7 11-3 11-4 n/a Win
Richard Priestley Merlins 11-9 11-9 11-2 n/a Win
Derek Greenwood Tribal 2 7-11 11-9 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Pete Davis Tribal 2 11-7 10-12 11-4 11-13 11-3 n/a Win
John Taylor Tribal 2 11-7 7-11 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
John Wasilewski Team JAM 3-11 6-11 11-9 6-11 n/a Loss
Matthew Broadbent Team JAM 9-11 10-12 11-6 7-11 n/a Loss
Martyn Halliday Team JAM 2-11 4-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Glyn Kershaw Rainbow 1 8-11 11-8 9-11 11-8 10-12 n/a Loss
Yasser Arfat Rainbow 1 8-11 14-12 11-9 5-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Derek Greenwood Rainbow 1 8-11 11-3 11-9 13-11 n/a Win
Yasser Arfat Tribal 1 11-6 7-11 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Derek Greenwood Tribal 1 11-2 7-11 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
John Taylor Tribal 1 11-5 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Alan West Ramsbridge 11-8 7-11 8-11 2-11 n/a Loss
John Hall Ramsbridge 7-11 6-11 12-14 n/a Loss
John Schofield Ramsbridge 7-11 12-10 13-11 9-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Phillip Parry Sowerby 11-4 10-12 6-11 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Alan Shaw Sowerby 2-11 12-10 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
John Korner Sowerby 11-9 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
Played: 51
Results > Old Town Merlins
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andrew Whiteley Sowerby 11-9 7-11 4-11 11-6 9-11 n/a Loss
Phillip Parry Sowerby 3-11 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
John Korner Sowerby 10-12 11-6 7-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Played: 3
Results > Old Town Kestrels
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Sha Khaghei Tribal 1 8-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Derek Greenwood Tribal 1 9-11 6-11 11-4 11-8 11-13 n/a Loss
Naila Malik Tribal 1 13-11 7-11 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Andrew Gudzelak Team JAM 5-11 11-5 11-2 11-9 n/a Win
Ian McCondach Team JAM 5-11 11-9 6-11 11-9 8-11 n/a Loss
Matthew Broadbent Team JAM 7-11 11-8 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter League 21-22
Winter League 20-21
Winter 2019-20
Share This Page