Division 3 singles round 1 & 2 to be played before Christmas if possible

Scorecard in pdf and spreadsheet links

template scorecard.pdf

template scorecard.xlsx

Please find enclosed the new draw for Round 1, it's broken down into a draw per Club. 

Hope this works and it should be easier at this stage in terms of organising fixtures.

 

ROUND 1 

  
    

Boston Spa

  
 

 Peter Cartledge

won

 Gill Binns conceeded

 

David Hovell

beat

 Mike Skinner 4-2

 

 Lars Tibell

won

Brian Kingman conceeded

    
 

Bye:

 Steve Blanchard

    

BurnBridge

  
 

Mike Parker 3,7,9,3

lost to

Howard Innocent

 

 Abhinav Kent

beat

Neil Pell 3-11,11-7,11-8,11-6,11-6

 

Rohan Johar

beat

 Anish Johar -7,6,9,10,5

 

Dennis Oram

beat

 Mark Cryer 11-7,11-4,13-11,11-7

    
 

Bye:

 Russell Gregory

    

Harrogate Grammar

  
 

 Max Wilkinson

won by concession

Peter Zammitt

 

Finn Littlewood 

v

 Ed Owen

 

Francis Brennan

v

 Liam Terry 

    

Markington

  
 

Robin Addis

beat

 Paul Flackett 11-7,11-7,11-6,11-5

 

 Barrie Cole

lost to

Peter Watts

    
 

Bye:

 Christine Wilson-Smith

    

Racquets

   
 

Kate Reid

beat

Zach Wilson 4,5,6,2

 

 Jim McGuiness

lost to

Kevin Bates

 

Reece Payne

lost to

Simon Wilson

    

Ripon

   
 

Tom Suttill

beat

 Stev Blanchard 7,9,-6,9-9

 

Richard Dutton 8,8,-8,10,6

lost to

 Danny Johnson

    

SPA

   
 

David O'Brien -10,10,8,12,5

lost to

Rebecca O'Brien

 

 Eshann Saeed

beat

Alex Howell

    
 

Bye:

 Alfie Rowell

    

St John Fisher

  
 

 N Kelly 7,-9,5,9,-7,3

lost to

 M Mills

 

 A Joshua

beat

 A Hull 8,-5,-9,10,10,6

 

 T Barlow

beat

 B Sutton 6,3,7,8

 

 V Hudson 6,3,3,7

lost to

J Asbury

 

 G Mead

won

 E Marks conceeded

    
 

Bye:

B Collins

 
    

Wetherby

  
 

C Usher

lost to

 B Greenshields

 

 J Foster

conceded to

R Thraves

 

 H Wood

beat

 W Foster

    
 

Bye:

 V Burton

 

Let's see how we get on with this first draw before then moving onto round 2.

Round 2

 

  1. Max Mills won by concession Max Wilkinson
  2. Aman Joshua won by concession Francis Brennan/Liam Terry
  3. Tom Barlow won by concession Finn Littlewood/Ed Owen
  4. Jonathan Asbury beat B Greenshields 9-11,11-3,13-11,11-8,7-11,11-5
  5. Gabriel Mead beat Richard Thraves 10-12,9-11,11-6,11-7,9-11,11-8,11-5
  6. Ben Collins beat Hannah Wood 8-11,7-11,14-12,11-9,8-11,11-4,11-5
  7. Tom Suttill beat Danny Johnson 13-11,11-9,9-11,11-8,8-11,11-1
  8. Russell Gregory v Lars Tibell
  9. Howard Innocent v Steve Blanchard
  10. Dennis Oram v Peter Carteledge
  11. Abhinav Kent beat Eshann Saeed
  12. Rohan Johar beat Rebecca O'Brien 8-11,11-4,7-11,11-7,11-6,11-7
  13. Alfie Rowell lost to David Hovell 11-3,11-2,11-3,11-4
  14. Christine Wilson-Smith lost to Kate Reid 11-2,11-6,11-7,5-11,11-5
  15. Peter Watts beat Simon Wilson 8-11,11-6,11-9,10-12,11-9,11-7
  16. Robin Addis lost to Kevin Bates  11-7,11-9,4-11,3-11,11-9,2-11,11-6

Round 3

  1. Howard Innocent/Steve Blanchard v Russell Gregory/Lars Tibel
  2. Abhinav Kent v Rohan Johar
  3. Ben Collins v Tom Barlow
  4. Dennis Oram/Peter Cartledge v Peter Watts
  5. Kate Reid v Gabriel Mead
  6. Jonathatn Asbury v Kevin Bates
  7. Tom Suttill v David Hovell
  8. Max Mills v Aman Joshua 
Last Updated:
Share This Page