Player Statistics > Grant Murray
Player Performance
Results > Harrogate Grammar A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Maurice Willis Boston Spa A 7-11 11-5 11-7 13-11 +4 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 5-11 5-11 8-11 0 Loss
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 13-11 5-11 13-11 11-6 +3 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-8 11-8 6-11 5-11 11-7 +6 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-8 11-1 11-6 +2 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-9 11-3 11-6 +1 Win
John Tasker KCC C 12-10 11-8 11-6 +4 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 11-5 14-12 15-13 +7 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 9-11 11-13 9-11 -1 Loss
Played: 9
Results > Harrogate Grammar B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
John Haigh Boston Spa B 11-7 11-3 11-3 +1 Win
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 11-7 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa B 11-7 15-13 11-5 +1 Win
Andy Hull St John C 11-7 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-5 14-16 5-11 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 11-3 8-11 11-3 12-10 +1 Win
Nick Ross Burnbridge E 11-3 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Russell Gregory Burnbridge E 11-0 11-6 11-3 +1 Win
Dennis Oram Burnbridge E 11-4 11-6 11-2 +1 Win
Martin Mathieson Spa D 11-5 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
David O'Brien Spa D 11-8 11-7 11-2 +1 Win
Eshan Saeed Spa D 11-7 11-2 11-4 +1 Win
Andrew Marshall Wetherby D 11-4 11-3 11-1 +1 Win
Anthony Farrar Wetherby D 11-5 11-4 11-2 +1 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 14-12 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Martin Mathieson Spa D 11-3 11-8 11-4 +1 Win
Rebecca O'Brien Spa D 11-5 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
David Smith Spa D 5-11 9-11 11-4 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Dennis Oram Burnbridge E 11-4 11-5 11-3 +1 Win
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge E 7-11 11-4 11-7 11-6 +1 Win
Nick Ross Burnbridge E 14-12 11-8 13-11 +1 Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-6 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
Alan Pengilley Wetherby C 11-7 8-11 11-4 11-5 +2 Win
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 11-2 11-1 8-11 11-3 +4 Win
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 11-5 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 11-2 11-2 11-3 +1 Win
Nathan Sharpe Wetherby E 11-5 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 9-11 8-11 12-10 12-10 3-11 -13 Loss
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 12-10 11-8 11-8 +2 Win
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley C 11-1 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 11-7 11-9 11-4 +1 Win
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 7-11 12-10 11-5 7-11 11-5 +1 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-5 11-5 11-1 +2 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar C 11-2 11-8 11-9 +1 Win
Leo Murray Grammar C 11-2 11-7 9-11 11-1 +1 Win
Zach Wilson Grammar C 11-2 11-3 11-3 +1 Win
Harry Hudson St John D 11-3 11-2 11-6 +1 Win
Vicky Hudson St John D 11-6 11-7 11-2 +1 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 11-6 11-9 11-4 +1 Win
David Hovell Boston Spa B 11-6 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Brian Kingman Boston Spa B 7-11 11-3 11-3 11-2 +1 Win
Mike Skinner Boston Spa B 11-3 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
Andrew Marshall Wetherby D 11-7 11-5 11-2 +1 Win
Douglas Crawford Wetherby D 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-9 +2 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 13-11 11-9 14-12 +1 Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-9 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby C 11-8 11-7 11-9 +1 Win
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 2-11 11-6 11-6 11-6 +4 Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-8 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
Andy Hull St John C 11-4 11-5 8-11 11-3 +1 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 11-6 11-8 11-9 +1 Win
Vic Burton Wetherby E 11-3 13-11 6-11 1-11 12-10 +1 Win
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 12-10 11-3 11-4 +1 Win
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 11-9 10-12 11-2 11-1 +1 Win
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley C 11-8 12-10 11-1 +1 Win
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 7-11 11-5 11-6 11-4 +3 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 4-11 4-11 12-10 11-8 10-12 -10 Loss
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 7-11 10-12 12-10 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-2 11-6 11-8 +1 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 12-10 11-6 11-7 +1 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar C 9-11 11-5 9-11 11-6 14-12 +1 Win
Leo Murray Grammar C 11-2 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Maciej Cwiklinski St John D 11-6 11-5 9-11 11-7 +1 Win
Charlie Lockett St John D 11-3 11-6 12-10 +1 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 11-2 11-6 11-2 +1 Win
Played: 65
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2019-20
Share This Page