Player Statistics > Mike Dale
Player Performance
Results > Wetherby Methodists D
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Mike Skinner Boston Spa B 11-5 11-7 11-6 +1 Win
David Hovell Boston Spa B 12-10 9-11 11-8 12-10 +2 Win
Ken Gabbadon Boston Spa B 9-11 11-5 7-11 11-13 -6 Loss
Maciej Cwiklinski St John D 11-8 11-4 11-2 +1 Win
Brook Sutton St John D 11-3 11-4 11-3 +1 Win
Charlie Lockett St John D 10-12 11-4 8-11 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Martin Mathieson Spa D 11-9 9-11 11-9 11-6 +3 Win
Tom Suttill Spa D 11-4 11-3 11-3 +4 Win
David O'Brien Spa D 11-5 11-4 11-2 +1 Win
Harry Bearne Grammar C 11-6 11-3 11-5 +1 Win
Robin Wilkins Grammar C 11-6 11-1 11-6 +1 Win
Matthew Macdermott Grammar C 13-11 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 11-4 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Roy Mackay Grammar B 4-11 11-13 9-11 -1 Loss
Grant Murray Grammar B 12-14 7-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa B 4-11 11-2 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Brian Kingman Boston Spa B 11-1 11-1 11-7 +3 Win
David Hovell Boston Spa B 11-9 11-6 11-4 +3 Win
Harry Hudson St John D 9-11 11-3 11-4 12-10 +1 Win
Maciej Cwiklinski St John D 11-4 11-2 11-8 +1 Win
Charlie Lockett St John D 11-7 11-1 11-2 +1 Win
Rebecca O'Brien Spa D 11-6 11-4 5-11 19-17 +2 Win
David O'Brien Spa D 11-9 11-9 11-5 +1 Win
David Smith Spa D 3-11 3-11 11-2 2-11 -6 Loss
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-7 5-11 10-12 4-11 -1 Loss
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 9-11 12-14 11-7 7-11 -1 Loss
Alan Pengilley Wetherby C 13-11 9-11 9-11 11-9 11-8 +6 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 8-11 4-11 11-8 4-11 -2 Loss
Andy Hull St John C 5-11 11-9 6-11 11-9 11-7 +4 Win
Charlie Lockett St John C 11-6 10-12 11-7 11-3 +1 Win
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 11-6 11-5 11-6 +2 Win
Nathan Sharpe Wetherby E 11-8 11-5 11-4 +2 Win
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 11-1 7-11 11-5 11-8 +1 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 6-11 11-6 11-9 8-11 8-11 -6 Loss
Steve Russell N Stainley C 11-6 11-1 11-4 +1 Win
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 9-11 11-7 11-7 7-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Simon Wilson Racquets I 7-11 11-7 11-5 12-10 +4 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-8 8-11 10-12 12-10 12-14 -2 Loss
Kevin Bates Racquets I 11-8 4-11 11-7 11-2 +2 Win
Robin Wilkins Grammar C 11-9 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Leo Murray Grammar C 11-4 11-7 11-9 +2 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar C 11-7 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Roy Mackay Grammar B 11-8 11-7 4-11 11-7 +9 Win
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 11-4 11-5 11-9 +3 Win
Grant Murray Grammar B 11-13 9-11 12-14 0 Loss
Nick Ross Burnbridge E 11-5 11-7 6-11 8-11 11-8 +4 Win
Michael Parker Burnbridge E 11-5 12-10 11-9 +2 Win
Dennis Oram Burnbridge E 11-5 11-1 11-8 +2 Win
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 17-15 11-9 8-11 7-11 11-4 +11 Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 6-11 7-11 11-8 13-11 11-4 +7 Win
Alan Pengilley Wetherby C 7-11 11-8 11-9 8-11 5-11 -2 Loss
Jonathan Asbury St John C 11-4 8-11 11-4 11-4 +4 Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-9 7-11 7-11 11-7 14-12 +2 Win
Andy Hull St John C 11-5 11-6 10-12 11-7 +3 Win
Vic Burton Wetherby E 10-12 3-11 11-8 11-13 -6 Loss
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 11-8 10-12 9-11 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 12-10 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 11-8 11-8 11-4 +2 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 9-11 8-11 11-7 7-11 -2 Loss
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 11-8 15-17 11-7 6-11 11-9 +2 Win
Played: 60
Results > Wetherby Methodists C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Roy Mackay Grammar B 11-13 11-13 11-9 11-7 4-11 -1 Loss
Grant Murray Grammar B 8-11 7-11 9-11 0 Loss
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 8-11 11-9 9-11 3-11 -3 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2013-14
Share This Page