Player Statistics > Warren Shermer
Player Performance
Results > Burnbridge C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 7-11 13-11 8-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Anthony Lupton Racquets H 5-11 8-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Peter Chan Racquets H 11-8 8-11 7-11 12-14 Loss
Samuel Joia Spa C 11-9 11-13 11-7 8-11 6-11 Loss
John Rowley Spa C 11-7 9-11 8-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Glenn Apperley Spa C 8-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Terry Hood KCC C 11-6 11-1 11-7 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 11-9 8-11 11-7 10-12 11-6 Win
John Tasker KCC C 11-7 11-3 11-6 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 8-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley B 11-2 11-2 11-1 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 12-10 11-6 12-10 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 12-10 11-6 11-2 Win
Anish Johar Burnbridge D 7-11 13-15 11-9 9-11 Loss
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-9 11-2 5-11 3-11 12-10 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 7-11 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Jon Nixon Grammar A 14-12 11-8 8-11 10-12 11-6 Win
Samuel Joia Spa C 3-11 9-11 11-8 7-11 Loss
John Halbart Spa C 13-15 3-11 7-11 Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Ben Collins St John B 11-5 11-1 12-10 Win
Aman Joshua St John B 17-15 11-9 12-10 Win
Tom Barlow St John B 11-5 13-11 8-11 5-11 13-11 Win
Roger Hill Wetherby B 6-11 14-12 11-6 11-7 Win
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 6-11 11-3 11-7 10-12 11-3 Win
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-3 10-12 9-11 8-11 Loss
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 11-5 11-3 11-7 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 6-11 11-13 3-11 Loss
Earl Williams Boston Spa A 11-8 11-6 10-12 11-6 Win
Paul Crawshaw KCC C 11-9 11-8 11-6 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 13-11 8-11 9-11 11-4 1-11 Loss
John Tasker KCC C 11-5 11-8 11-8 Win
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 9-11 11-9 8-11 3-11 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-9 11-8 11-5 Win
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 11-5 11-2 4-11 11-13 11-13 Loss
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 11-7 8-11 7-11 11-8 12-14 Loss
Andy De Hutiray N Stainley B 11-6 12-14 12-14 12-10 10-12 Loss
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 5-11 11-9 11-4 11-3 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 9-11 11-9 8-11 11-7 11-8 Win
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 8-11 11-9 11-9 9-11 11-6 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 9-11 11-7 1-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 13-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 8-11 12-10 11-4 11-7 Win
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 9-11 4-11 11-5 8-11 Loss
Colin Towse Racquets G 7-11 8-11 11-9 11-13 Loss
Trevor Smith Racquets G 11-4 11-4 11-7 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 8-11 8-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Tom Barlow St John B 11-13 11-6 7-11 4-11 Loss
Ben Collins St John B 3-11 9-11 11-4 4-11 Loss
Gabriel Mead St John B 11-9 8-11 11-3 10-12 11-5 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 6-11 7-11 11-5 11-13 Loss
Maurice Willis Boston Spa A 5-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 11-7 10-12 11-4 8-11 11-5 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-9 9-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
John Dawson Ripon C 11-5 12-10 11-1 Win
Anthony Lupton Racquets H 11-7 11-7 4-11 9-11 11-8 Win
Peter Chan Racquets H 11-2 11-5 11-5 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-5 11-9 11-2 Win
Played: 61
Results > Burnbridge B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Colin Bateman KCC A 3-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Garry Stockburn KCC A 6-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Nick Morton KCC A 10-12 7-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
Yvonne Richards KCC B 11-6 6-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Brian Clarke KCC B 12-10 7-11 7-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Philip Kenny KCC B 7-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 6
Share This Page