Abraham Earl Sellado (185015) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1627
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
-173
Provisional:
1627
Wins / Losses
72 / 34
Last Match:
40 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
10
County:
Yorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 299 298 -1
2017-18 268 489 221
2018-19 1800 1627 -173
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stefan Arak (2145) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 38
Matthew Broadbent (1852) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 17
Peter Smalley (1812) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 13
Peter Smalley (1812) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 13
David Blackburn (1779) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 11
Steve Conway (1770) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 11
Steve Conway (1770) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 11
Innes Mcfadzean (1693) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 9
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lennon Maughan (1626) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -8
Joseph Dennison (1773) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -4
Francesco Bonato (1627) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -8
Cameron Driver (1516) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -12
Ralph Pattison (1314) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -20
Louis Cheung Turner (1096) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -26
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -26
Oliver Maric - Murray (2205) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 0
Joseph Cooper (1969) U12 National Cup LOSS 1733 -2
Nathaniel Saunders (2132) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1742 -1
Jacob Cadman (1197) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1742 1
Charlie Nabarro (1495) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1742 -9
Luke Lowther (1352) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1771 -25
Shishir Shastry (833) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1771 1
Luke Hodgson (1484) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1771 -15
Shishir Shastry (833) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1771 1
Jacob Haigh (1462) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1771 3
Gabriel Harrison (105) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1771 1
Prateek Sai Divakarla (239) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1771 1
Lennon Maughan (1519) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1771 4
Keith Skarz (1996) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 LOSS 1643 -1
Stefan Arak (2145) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 38
Matthew Broadbent (1852) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 17
Steve Conway (1770) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 11
Peter Smalley (1812) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 13
Alex Shaw (2282) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 LOSS 1643 0
Shaun Ellis (2688) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 LOSS 1643 0
Andrew Gudzelak (1529) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 4
Innes Mcfadzean (1693) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 9
David Blackburn (1779) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 11
Steve Conway (1770) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 11
Peter Smalley (1812) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 13
Alvin Sellado (1245) Halifax Closed Championships 2019 WIN 1643 2
Ralph Pattison (1126) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1676 -20
George Jackson (604) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1028) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1676 -20
James Donald (904) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
Nathan Chuks-Spencer (407) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
Henry James (508) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
Kamai Francis (423) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
Nishil Shah (119) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
PABLO RAMIREZ RIOJA (223) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1676 1
Daniel Heap (441) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Matthew Stewart (799) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Connor Hallford (987) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Alejandro Montero Vasquez (583) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Josh Bramley (1640) NCL-3-Sheffield LOSS 1670 -2
Harry Whiteley (1223) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Joel Smith (987) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Callum Smith (991) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Millie Smith (974) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1670 1
Joseph Cooper (1748) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1670 -3
Adam Dennison (1661) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1670 -3
Thomas Swarbrick (167) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1670 1
Louis Cheung Turner (1050) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1670 1
Louis Cheung Turner (1050) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1670 1
Sam Davies (689) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1670 1
Brooke Morris (179) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1670 1
Sophie Ackred (330) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1670 1
Louis Menzel (551) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1680 1
Millie Smith (995) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1680 1
Alejandro Montero Vasquez (543) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1680 1
Josh Bramley (1614) NCL-2-Sheffield LOSS 1680 -3
Harry Whiteley (1223) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1680 1
Connor Hallford (956) NCL-2-Sheffield LOSS 1680 -13
Riley Astle (1088) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1680 1
Oliver Ashley (353) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1680 1
David Singleton (1548) Halifax\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1672 3
Martyn Halliday (1528) Halifax\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1672 3
Andrew Gudzelak (1518) Halifax\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1672 2
Lennon Maughan (1482) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1706 -9
Luke Hodgson (1375) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1706 -12
Daniel Escreet (42) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Phoebe Tomlinson (233) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Jayden Sonnabend (112) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Louis Cheung Turner (977) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1706 -20
Zac Greenhough (241) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Brooke Morris (201) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Adrian Ortiz Ortega (204) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Jayden Sonnabend (112) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Louis Menzel (489) NCL-1-Sheffield WIN 1739 1
Matthew Stewart (742) NCL-1-Sheffield WIN 1739 1
Noah Van Hoorebeek (970) NCL-1-Sheffield LOSS 1739 -13
Jack Fieldsend (259) NCL-1-Sheffield WIN 1739 1
Connor Hallford (963) NCL-1-Sheffield WIN 1739 1
Riley Astle (1041) NCL-1-Sheffield LOSS 1739 -13
Alex Staniforth (964) NCL-1-Sheffield LOSS 1739 -13
Reuben Orange (818) NCL-1-Sheffield WIN 1739 1
Shishir Shastry (808) NCL-1-Sheffield WIN 1739 1
Connor Hallford (920) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1755 -20
Sebastian Swift (70) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1755 1
Prateek Sai Divakarla (78) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1755 1
Seth Holland (340) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1755 1
Jayden Sonnabend (115) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1755 1
Lennon Maughan (1377) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 1784 -10
LOUIS FELL (549) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1784 1
Zack Wood (4) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 1784 -13
Luke Hodgson (1285) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 1784 -10
Jayden Sonnabend (95) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1784 1
Olivia Miners (427) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1784 1
Toby Ward (0) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1784 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (662) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1800 -20
Henry James (405) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1800 1
Nishil Shah (161) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1800 1
Sam Gabriel (630) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1800 1
PABLO RAMIREZ RIOJA (171) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1800 1