Alan Pearse (151136) - BETA

Summary 2019-20

Current Points:
1767
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
-1
Provisional:
1767
Wins / Losses
44 / 25
Last Match:
238 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
9
County:

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2528 2556 28
2016-17 2300 2304 4
2017-18 2074 1974 -100
2018-19 1777 1768 -9
2019-20 1768 1767 -1
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Gary List (1963) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 9
Amin Saibi (1877) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1756 7
Ian Herriott (1847) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1768 6
Alan Lamprell (1727) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1760 4
Alessandro Morreale (1480) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 2
Gill Toumbas (1483) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 2
Alessandro Morreale (1474) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1759 2
Anuj Patel (1479) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1763 2
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lewis Devonish (1259) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1773 -13
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
David He (1617) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1770 -5
Ian Francis (2126) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1770 0
Gill Toumbas (1483) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 2
Kam Wahab (1283) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Pantelis Antoniades (1285) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Allamdeep Bhangoo (1320) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Pantelis Antoniades (1286) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Fred Burdett (1840) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1767 -2
Michael Lynch (1408) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Alan Lamprell (1691) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1774 -3
Martin Nash (1751) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1774 -2
Fred Burdett (1834) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1774 -2
Anthony Cutbush (1127) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 1
Colin Bullworthy (1201) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 1
Alessandro Morreale (1480) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 2
Derek Yong (1236) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1772 1
Jacob Barron (1515) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1772 2
Tobias Svensson (1618) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1772 -5
Lester Coutinho (1244) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1774 1
Tony Woo (1453) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1774 1
Reuben Payne (1665) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1774 -4
Raimund Liiv (1297) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1771 1
Sunil Trakru (1244) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1771 1
Dave Cocks (1246) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1771 1
Martin Jones (1527) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 2
Elyot Burnett (1361) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Daniel Shoop (1386) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1767 1
Anuj Patel (1479) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1763 2
Dave Cocks (1259) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1763 1
Sunil Trakru (1243) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1763 1
John Barnes (1792) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1763 -2
Faith Frankel (1410) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1763 1
Raimund Liiv (1298) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1763 1
Fred Nash (1451) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1760 1
Alan Lamprell (1727) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1760 4
Fred Burdett (1781) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1760 -2
Jack Bender (1791) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1763 -2
Adrian Pini (1152) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1763 1
Alan Lamprell (1736) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1763 -2
Anthony Cutbush (1132) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1759 1
Colin Bullworthy (1203) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1759 1
Alessandro Morreale (1474) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1759 2
Medht Mohamed (1701) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1756 -3
Amin Saibi (1877) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1756 7
Klodian Shaqiri (1925) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1756 -1
Simon Jameson (1719) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1763 -2
Dawud Khan (2037) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1763 -1
Michael Miller (1660) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1763 -4
Lewis Devonish (1259) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1773 -13
Jacob Barron (1423) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 1
Tobias Svensson (1572) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 2
David He (1575) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1779 -6
Ian Francis (2048) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1779 -1
Gill Toumbas (1472) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1779 1
Simon Block (1968) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1773 -1
Gary List (1963) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 9
Richard Vowles (1775) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1773 -2
John Barnes (1785) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1776 -2
Faith Frankel (1424) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1776 1
Chris Wade (1772) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1776 -2
Leo Sochor-Grethe (986) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 1
Tommy Lyons (852) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 1
Bernd Rapp (1318) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1773 1
Colin Bullworthy (1195) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 1
Anthony Cutbush (1132) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 1
Alessandro Morreale (1469) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1770 1
Ian Herriott (1847) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1768 6
Terese Johansson (1581) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1768 -5
John Faldo (1446) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1768 1