Amillia Baker (170138) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2134
Monthly +/-
-40
Season +/-
+250
Provisional:
2094
Wins / Losses
90 / 85
Last Match:
13 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
9
County:
Staffordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1846 1984 138
2016-17 1786 1961 175
2017-18 1765 2049 284
2018-19 1844 2134 290
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lara Whitton (2474) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1903 50
Anaya Patel (2371) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1887 40
Lydia John (2438) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 40
Julie Lawrence (2355) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2073 33
Rana Rassem (2143) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1813 30
Charlotte Weatherby (2301) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1995 23
Charlotte Weatherby (2187) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2054 21
Rana Rassem (2130) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1854 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Evelyn Pace (758) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2018 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ruby Chan (2589) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2119 0
Anya Milne (1478) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2119 1
Abbie Hurley (1447) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2119 -26
Emily Haskell (2199) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2134 -3
Erin Green (2339) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2134 -2
Angharad Beman (1963) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2134 -10
Beth Richards (2644) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2119 2 (2)
Samadhi Udamulla (2039) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2119 9
Megan Jones (1833) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2119 5
Lydia John (2427) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2119 -1
Swetha Khatri (2601) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 2118 0
Wanlu Sun (0) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Women's Singles WIN 2118 1
Beth Richards (2627) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 2118 0
Mya Sultan (2256) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2117 1 (5)
Samadhi Udamulla (2037) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2073 11
Julie Lawrence (2355) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2073 33
Charlotte Weatherby (2187) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2054 21
Lisa Rinnhofer (2298) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2054 -2
Olivia Fletcher (2099) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2054 -5
Rebecca Savage (1790) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2054 5
Eleanor Fletcher (1269) County Championship Cadet WIN 2046 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1918) County Championship Cadet WIN 2046 3
Elise Davies (115) County Championship Cadet WIN 2046 1
Mareyam Smith (211) County Championship Cadet WIN 2046 1
Sophie Storey (490) County Championship Cadet WIN 2046 1
Jessica Moggeridge (896) County Championship Cadet WIN 2046 1
Scarlett Anders (1885) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 -10
Amy Marriott (2249) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 -2
Anaya Patel (2586) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 0
Millie Rogove (2496) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 0
Mari Baldwin (2537) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 0
Helena Dicken (2015) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 -6
Erin Green (2323) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 -2
Ruby Chan (2562) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 0
Kirsty Maull (2101) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2070 -4
Keith Baker (1878) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2069 2
Jason Jones (2347) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2069 -1
Paul Worrallo (2500) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2069 0
Faye Leggett (2305) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2003 -1
Kirsty Maull (2117) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 14
Scarlett Anders (1883) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 5
Paula Callaghan (1793) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 3
Rebecca Savage (1734) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 3
Danielle Kelly (2614) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2003 0
Lydia John (2438) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 40
Ruby Chan (2551) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2003 0
Isobel McGerty (1192) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 1
Reem Rassem (1357) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2003 1
Sandy Choong (2485) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2018 0
Scarlett Anders (1882) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2018 5
Eve Witterick (1623) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2018 2
Holly McNamara (678) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2018 1
Rebecca Savage (1754) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2018 3
Evelyn Pace (758) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2018 -26
Luke Booker (1895) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2021 3
Anil Patel (2025) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2021 -2
Sebastian Halden (1880) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2021 -4
Constance Reynolds (906) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2020 1
Millie Rogove (2490) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2020 0
Charlotte Weatherby (2301) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1995 23
Eve Witterick (1624) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1995 2
Temeesha Hobbs (1928) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1984 5
Scarlett O'Neil (1989) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1984 6
Alice Hazell (2095) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1964 11
Medha Verma (2035) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1964 9
Jake Westwood (2633) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1966 0
Colin Hammond (2237) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1966 -1
Tom Murray (2192) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1966 -1
Cyril Merriman (2013) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1969 -2
Ray Mason (1936) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1969 4
Jack Gillespie (1800) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1969 -5
Raquel São Pedro (2462) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1968 0
Lucy Vernon (1646) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1968 2
Scarlett O'Neil (2041) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1968 -3
Hannah Silcock (781) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1968 1
Connie Dumelow (883) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1968 1
Megan Jones (1709) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1971 -12
Samadhi Udamulla (1999) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1971 9
Abbie Hurley (1170) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1971 1
Tiana Dennison (2482) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1971 0
Anna Green (1602) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1971 -16
Charlotte Weatherby (2124) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1971 17
Amy Marriott (2156) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1971 -2
Jeff Parkes (2025) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1977 -2
Nigel Smith (2042) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1977 -2
Paul Bishop (1981) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1977 -2
Lara Whitton (2450) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1965 0
Angharad Beman (1953) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1965 8
Millie Rogove (2419) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1965 0
Yasna Hawbash (994) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1965 1
Tiana Dennison (2475) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1965 0
Megan Jones (1675) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1965 3
Mari Baldwin (2347) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1956 -1
Samadhi Udamulla (1993) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1956 9
Sasha O'Halloran (923) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1956 1
Anaya Patel (2407) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1956 0
Erin Green (2158) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded LOSS 1941 -2
Emily Haskell (2118) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 1941 17
Lara Whitton (2474) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1903 50
Ella Barnard (1673) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1903 -12
Danielle Kelly (2485) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1903 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1826) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1918 -6
Scarlett Anders (1719) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1918 -10
Anna Piercey (658) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1918 1
Millie Rogove (2397) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1887 0
Scarlett Anders (1701) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1887 -10
Anaya Patel (2371) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1887 40
Holly Davis (601) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1887 1
Aimee Evans (1879) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1875 6
Temeesha Hobbs (1832) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1875 6
Rebecca Savage (1746) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1854 4
Rana Rassem (2130) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1854 17
Samadhi Udamulla (1987) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1858 -2
Alexandra Tripa (1993) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1858 -2
Medha Verma (2056) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1843 17
Alice Hazell (2065) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1843 -2
Graham Foxall (2313) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1843 0
Andy Dixon (2743) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1843 0
Roy Norton (2255) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1843 0
Margaret Dignum (1571) County Championships-Seniors WIN 1839 4
Barbara Ryan (1882) County Championships-Seniors WIN 1839 11
Olivia Fletcher (1982) County Championships-Seniors LOSS 1839 -4
Charlotte Spencer (2154) County Championships-Seniors LOSS 1839 -1
Charlotte Boston (2060) County Championships-Seniors LOSS 1839 -2
Maria Boulton (1967) County Championships-Seniors LOSS 1839 -4
Kirsty Maull (1850) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1813 -4
Eve Witterick (1587) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1813 3
Amelia Norbury (1765) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1813 -4
Raquel São Pedro (2508) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1813 0
Holly McNamara (678) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1813 1
Lois Perryman (2326) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1813 0
Rana Rassem (2143) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1813 30
Raquel São Pedro (2508) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1799 0
Lucy Vernon (1540) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1799 3
Helena Dicken (1830) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1799 9
Katie Bates (1145) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1799 1
Ruby Bennett (905) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1799 1
Aakanksha Tripathi (1171) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1805 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1548) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1805 -9
Genevieve Holchaks (917) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1805 1
Chloe Irvine (372) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1805 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1527) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1810 -9
Jessica Morris (252) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 1
Genevieve Holchaks (915) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 1
Milly Hanrahan (451) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 1
Phoebe Tomlinson (221) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 1
Amy Mold (1318) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1804 1
Sophie Richardson (992) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1804 1
Steffi Poppa County Championships-Cadets WIN 1804 2 (1)
Maddy LYONS (314) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1804 1
Ruby Bennett (899) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1804 1
Cyril Merriman (2044) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1803 -1
Jack Gillespie (1818) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1803 4
Gordon Pang (1800) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1803 -2
Nigel Smith (2021) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1802 -1
Jeff Parkes (2016) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1802 -1
Robert Fletcher (1699) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1802 3
Helena Dicken (1812) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1801 -3
Niamh Scarborough (1519) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1801 2
Katie Bates (994) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1801 1
Hallie Fitton (563) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1801 1
Megan Jones (1495) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1811 -12
Ruby Bennett (904) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1811 1
Aakanksha Tripathi (1179) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1811 1
Victoria Coll (1566) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1829 -9
Isobella Khan (1770) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1829 5
Amy Marriott (1923) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1829 -3
Reem Rassem (1346) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1829 1
Niamh Scarborough (1478) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1829 -12
Lauren Loosemore (1718) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1844 -6
Sophie Rinnhofer (1660) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1844 3
Niamh Scarborough (1424) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1844 -15
Saskia Key (914) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1844 1
Jasmin Coker (472) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1844 1
Phoebe Tomlinson (223) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1844 1