Amy Marriott (172447) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2249
Monthly +/-
+39
Season +/-
+365
Provisional:
2288
Wins / Losses
80 / 64
Last Match:
12 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
MIKLASZEWSKA Maja
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
SouthYorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2161 2124 -37
2016-17 1912 2047 135
2017-18 1842 2137 295
2018-19 1923 2249 326
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
MIKLASZEWSKA Maja 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Junior WIN 2198 50
Beth Richards (2645) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2103 50
Darcie Proud (2427) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2004 50
Lydia John (2484) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2152 30
Ruby Chan (2589) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2259 30
Tiana Dennison (2482) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 30
Julian Tee (2260) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 1963 28
Rosemary Rainton (2450) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2170 28
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Niamh Scarborough (1718) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2172 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mari Baldwin (2540) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2259 -2
Ruby Chan (2589) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2259 30
Amy Mold (1594) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2259 1
Megan Gidney (2804) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2249 0
Gracie Edwards (2267) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2249 8
Niamh Scarborough (1898) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2249 2
Niamh Scarborough (1884) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 2259 -12
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1483) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2259 1
Sasha O'Halloran (1039) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2259 1
Anna Green (1758) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2253 1
Niamh Scarborough (1859) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2253 2
Anna Piercey (799) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2253 1
Jasmin Coker (1071) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2253 1
natasha richardson (778) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2253 1
Anna Wilson (1355) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2247 1
Swati Jethwa (643) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2247 1
Olivia Berardi-Ross (160) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2247 1
Mia Solomon (257) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2247 1
Sufyaana Dhanji (1092) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2247 1
Roma Morjaria (767) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2247 1
chiara rensi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2254 0
FOTIADOU Chrysi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2254 -5
LUTZ Charlotte 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2254 -2
RIERA Jana 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2254 0
Anastasiia Ivanova 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2254 0
BEZEG Reka 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2254 0
Vera Volava 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2254 0
Malamatenia Papadimitriou 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Italian Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2254 0
Helena Dicken (2015) Cadet National Cup WIN 2249 3
Amillia Baker (2070) Cadet National Cup WIN 2249 4
Kirsty Maull (2101) Cadet National Cup WIN 2249 5
Anaya Patel (2586) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2249 -1
Ruby Chan (2562) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2249 -1
Mari Baldwin (2537) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2249 -2
Millie Rogove (2496) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2249 -2
Erin Green (2323) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2249 -3
Scarlett Anders (1885) Cadet National Cup WIN 2249 2
Zlata Terekhova 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2248 0
Hedda Husrem 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet WIN 2248 1
HEINEN Silke 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2248 0
Elvira Soderlund 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2248 0
Iuliia Pugovkina 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2248 0
Sarvinoz Mirkadirova 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Junior LOSS 2198 0
MIKLASZEWSKA Maja 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Junior WIN 2198 50
Kai Xin Pearlyn Koh 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Junior LOSS 2198 0
Alexandra Kaufman 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Junior LOSS 2198 0
Faith Tung 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Junior LOSS 2198 0
Emily Haskell (2180) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2199 -4
Angharad Beman (1951) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2199 3
Erin Green (2315) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2198 -3
Helena Dicken (2020) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2198 4
Erin Green (2311) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2197 -3
Helena Dicken (2022) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2197 4
Rosemary Rainton (2450) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2170 28
Darcie Proud (2560) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2170 -1
Lauren Evans (2254) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2178 -4
Erin Green (2288) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2178 -4
Erin Thompson (2316) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2186 -4
Nicole Scott (2312) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2186 -4
Danielle De Jong (2195) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2169 11
Claire Flannagan (2053) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2169 6
Natasha Johnston (1533) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1823) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2156 -16
Isobel McGerty (1141) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 1
Mari Baldwin (2375) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2156 -2
Tiana Dennison (2482) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 30
Lucy Vernon (1667) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 1
Charlotte Bardsley (2996) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2156 0
Scarlett O'Neil (1999) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 4
Amillia Baker (1971) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2156 4
Scarlett O'Neil (1999) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2156 -10
Lara Whitton (2450) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2151 -2
Lauren Loosemore (1785) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2151 2
Abbie Hurley (1135) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2151 1
Isobella Khan (1659) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2151 1
Beth Richards (2592) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2151 0
Isobella Khan (1659) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2151 1
Gemma Kerr (2357) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2151 -2
Samadhi Udamulla (1992) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2151 4
Anaya Patel (2407) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2146 -2
Kirsty Maull (1921) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2146 3
sophie barcsai (1362) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2146 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1846) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2146 2
Bethan Jones (761) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2146 1
Angharad Beman (1922) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded LOSS 2158 -12
Grace Clement (2272) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2154 -3
Charlotte Weatherby (2085) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2154 6
Anna Green (1526) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2154 1
Jasmin Wong (2612) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2154 0
Anaya Patel (2371) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2172 -2
Rebecca Savage (1735) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2172 1
Lucy Vernon (1556) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2172 1
natasha richardson (621) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2172 1
Niamh Scarborough (1718) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2172 -20
Anya Milne (1361) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2172 1
Alva Themnér (2463) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2176 -2
Anaya Patel (2360) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2176 -2
Nomin Baasan (2561) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2177 -1
Annie Hedlund (2623) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2177 0
Emily Haskell (2129) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2180 -6
Angharad Beman (1940) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2180 3
Sophie Barlow (2373) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2152 -2
Lydia John (2484) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2152 30
Beth Richards (2645) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2103 50
Lara Whitton (2478) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2103 -1
Bhavika Mistry (2219) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2054 21
Lauren Evans (2272) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2054 28
Rosemary Rainton (2482) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2004 0
Darcie Proud (2427) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2004 50
Rhoda Boadu (2047) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 1990 14
Swetha Khatri (2407) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 1990 0
Danielle De Jong (2149) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 1979 -3
Claire Flannagan (2050) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 1979 14
Andrew Frearson (1323) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 1998 1
Alex Cochrane (1600) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1998 -20
Emeka Ohanekwu (1392) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2001 1
Srinivas Suravarapu (2134) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -4
Howard Onweng (2041) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2019 -5
Paul Martin (1839) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2019 -13
Julian Tee (2260) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 1963 28
Rachel Pilgrim (2170) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 1963 28
Darcie Proud (2384) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 1950 0
Ella Barnard (1572) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1950 2
Charlotte Marsden (1989) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1950 7
Eve Witterick (1529) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1950 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1719) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1950 2
Stefania Popa (1297) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1950 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1695) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1954 -9
Stefania Popa (1259) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1954 1
Constance Reynolds (775) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1954 1
natasha richardson (629) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1954 1
Sienna Jetha (503) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1954 1
Hannah Silcock (588) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1954 1
Richard Element (2569) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1951 0
Ernest Mpundu (2483) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1951 0
Michael Foster (1850) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1951 3
Lisa Rinnhofer (2218) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*- U21's WIN 1928 17
Christelle Rajapaksa (1200) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*- U21's WIN 1928 1
Isobella Khan (1767) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*- U21's WIN 1928 3
Victoria Coll (1578) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*- U21's WIN 1928 2
Rana Rassem (2091) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1923 -2
Amillia Baker (1829) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1923 5
Niamh Scarborough (1478) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1923 1
Reem Rassem (1346) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1923 1