Charlie Nabarro (180148) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1571
Monthly +/-
-20
Season +/-
+250
Provisional:
1551
Wins / Losses
84 / 56
Last Match:
11 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
9
County:
Middlesex

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1203 1320 117
2016-17 1188 1367 179
2017-18 1230 1446 216
2018-19 1301 1571 270
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nathaniel Saunders (2132) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 38
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1908) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1349 38
Reece Chand (1768) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1349 30
Joseph Cooper (1851) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 30
Robert Gibson (1799) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 25
George Waddingham (1916) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1475 20
Abraham Earl Sellado (1742) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 17
Innes Mcfadzean (1703) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
James Donald (353) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1301 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Jones (1975) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1571 0
Frederick Jones (1126) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1571 -20
Oliver Maric - Murray (2227) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1571 0
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1177) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1578 -15
Blayk Marquis (494) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 1
Max Wilson (1328) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 2
Joseph Buscombe (918) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 1
Jake Grayson (2143) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1578 0
William Saint (1196) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 2
Luke Mitchell (1365) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 2
Timothy Nerukh (674) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 1
Joseph Cox (1862) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1578 -2
Ethan Calder (855) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1578 1
Nathaniel Saunders (2132) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 38
William Saint (1179) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 2
Benjamin Dunkley (1233) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 2
Jacob Cadman (1380) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 4
Abraham Earl Sellado (1742) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 17
Christopher Ho (1398) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 5
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (1096) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 2
Innes Mcfadzean (1703) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1495 17
Nicholas Ho (1530) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1495 -3
Leon Pierre (1855) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1495 -1
Paul Buey (1955) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1475 0
George Waddingham (1916) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1475 20
Fred Burdett (1796) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1475 0
David Middleton (1670) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1456 -1
Michael Miller (1649) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1456 9
Simon Jameson (1667) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1456 11
James Hamblett (2078) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1443 0
Joseph Cooper (1851) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 30
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1028) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (893) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Frederick Jones (850) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
James Hobbs (364) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
SHAURYA Malhotra (248) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Joseph Marlor (815) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1443 -20
Oscar Bentley (1717) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1443 -2
Oliver Maric - Murray (2096) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1443 0
Adam Palmer (1249) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 3
James Titmas (505) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Daniel Platt (0) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Daniyal Palmer (722) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Lewis Austin (385) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Adam Palmer (1249) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 3
Billy Irvine (471) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
George Noel (1142) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1443 -12
Alfred Osborne (356) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1443 1
Tony Shum (1571) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1418 9
Jo Radiven (1551) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1418 7
Martin Marinov (1593) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1418 9
Robert Ionascu (1291) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1414 -4
Maximillian Flint (638) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
Alex Van Der Zwart (843) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
mckenzie lowe (1375) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1414 -2
Tom Chesworth (1105) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
Saarthak Kesarwani (682) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
Tom Chesworth (1105) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
Daniel Clark (967) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
Anna Piercey (687) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 1
Matthew Burgess (1289) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1414 3
Harry Yip (2055) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1414 0
Barney Mindlin (1951) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1349 0
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1908) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1349 38
Nicholas Ho (1368) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1349 6
Thomas Lager (918) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1349 -15
Reece Chand (1768) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1349 30
Ashton Innes (1328) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1349 6
Jack Bender (1821) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1349 0
George Waddingham (1878) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1349 0
Paul Buey (1985) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1349 0
Toby Crawcour (1552) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet LOSS 1336 -2
Joseph Hunter (1914) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet LOSS 1336 0
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1503) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 13
louis Vaughn Drake (473) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 1
Rees Christina (505) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 1
Krish Chotai (1259) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 5
Connor Austin (42) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 1
Jacob Archer (1085) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet LOSS 1336 -9
James Brandon (215) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 1
Lucas Gabb (804) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 1
Rahil Rehman-Furs (214) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1336 1
Robert Gibson (1799) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 25
Tony Botelho (1435) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 7
Leslie Wong (1584) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 11
Barney Mindlin (1876) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1314 0
Rhys Smith (0) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1314 1
James Donald (717) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1314 1
Henry Shaw (1052) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1314 -9
Ralph Pattison (922) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1314 -12
Thomas Nicol (1252) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1314 -5
Christopher Ho (1044) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1314 2
Daniel Clark (866) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1314 1
Francesco Bonato (1335) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1318 -4
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1808) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1318 0
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1806) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1319 0
Charlie Dolton (829) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1319 1
Louie Evans (2511) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1319 0
Tom Powlesland (1558) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1319 -2
elis o'connor (397) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1319 1
Ben Poulter (1685) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1319 -1
Tunde Oloruntoba (1755) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1320 0
Robert Culverhouse (1883) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1320 0
Nick Nicolaou (1579) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1320 -1
Leslie Leech (1721) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1320 0
Habib Janoowalla (1665) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1320 0
Mark York (2097) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1320 0
Ralph Pattison (882) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1317 1
Jesse Bath (868) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 1317 -10
Lucas Aulnette (1769) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 1317 0
Jenson Moreno (1461) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1317 7
Henry Shaw (949) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1317 1
mckenzie lowe (1282) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1317 4
Chloe Pryke (1255) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* WIN 1297 4
Stefania Popa (1329) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* WIN 1297 5
Gregory Fray (1161) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* LOSS 1297 -4
Jakub Kurowski (2361) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* LOSS 1297 0
Joseph Marlor (526) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* WIN 1297 1
Joseph Cox (1416) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* WIN 1297 7
Matthew Pryke (1422) Archway Peterborough Junior 1* WIN 1297 7
Mark Hanrahan (1957) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1282 0
Michael Miller (1582) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1282 15
Simon Jameson (1678) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1282 0
Thomas Nicol (1037) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1273 2
Max Radiven (499) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1273 1
Nathaniel Saunders (1916) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1273 0
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (662) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1273 1
Matthew Stewart (741) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1273 1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1693) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1273 0
Gregory Fray (1137) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1273 4
Jie Fu Tham (2410) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1273 0
Ptolemy Beman (866) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1301 1
Hugo Nguyen (189) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1301 1
Max Radiven (496) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1301 1
Leo Nguyen (153) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1301 1
Jenson Moreno (1361) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1301 -3
James Donald (353) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1301 -26
Ivan Vaplaks (118) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1301 1
Benjamin Hee (2720) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1301 0
Francesco Bonato (1259) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1301 -4